Château d'Aux - Neustrie Line
SEMITAN
SEMITAN 88 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Neustrie) has 31 stops departing from Château D'Aux and ending at Neustrie.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Neustrie (31 stops)
Château D'Aux
Drouillard
Libération
Bouaye Coteaux
Lycée Brottier
Jardins De Gaïa
Lycée D'Orbigny
Boris Vian
Le Tour
Bellestre
Pommeraie
Centre De Bouaye
Échoppes
Pavillon
Gare De Bouaye
Bois De La Noé
Fief Guérin
Maison Poitard
La Forêt
Bel Endroit
Ville Au Denis
Planche Etienne
Croix Jeannette
Allende
Paimboeuf
Parc De La Bouvre
Bougon
Piano'Cktail
Gautellerie
Bastille
Neustrie
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 06:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 20:04 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Château d'Aux - Neustrie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Château d'Aux - Neustrie bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88 (Neustrie) bus fare?
The Château d'Aux - Neustrie (Neustrie) bus fare is about €1.80.
Does the SEMITAN 88 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 88 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 Bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:07 - 20:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:07 - 20:04 | 18 - 30 |
Tue | 06:07 - 20:04 | 18 - 30 |
Wed | 06:07 - 20:04 | 18 - 30 |
Thu | 06:07 - 20:04 | 18 - 30 |
Fri | 06:07 - 20:04 | 18 - 30 |
Sat | 06:28 - 20:12 | 30 |
SEMITAN Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Château D'Aux), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Neustrie) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SEMITAN info now.
88 line bus fare
SEMITAN 88 (Neustrie) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SEMITAN’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SEMITAN’s official website.
88 (SEMITAN)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Château D'Aux and the last stop is Neustrie. 88 (Neustrie) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 88 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEMITAN suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Nantes, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Neustrie) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live SEMITAN bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SEMITAN or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Nantes. The trip planner shows updated data for SEMITAN and any bus, including line 88, in Nantes
88 - Alternative Directions
SEMITAN Lines in Nantes
- 40 - Mendès France - Bellevue - Neustrie/ Schedule
- 137 - Chinon / Monteverdi - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 192 - Jean Monnet - Porte de Vertou/ Schedule
- 187 - CIFAM - Haluchère-Batignolles/ Schedule
- 169 - Sautron - Thébaudières/ Schedule
- 95 - Bois St-Lys - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- 112 - St Blaise - Savarières/ Schedule
- LS - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Sud/ Schedule
- E1 - Couëron Océan - Gare Maritime/ Schedule
- 60 - Quintaine - Vertou/ Schedule
- 23 - Haluchère Batignolles - Mendès France - Bellevue/ Schedule
- 87 - Le Halleray - Toutes Aides/ Schedule
- 117 - Le Halleray - Reinetière/ Schedule
- 77 - Sables d'Or - Haluchère - Batignolles/ Schedule
- E4 - Porte de Vertou - Vertou/ Schedule
- NBI - Basse Indre - Chabossière/ Schedule
- C3 - Armor - Bd de Doulon/ Schedule
- LN - Hangar à Bananes - Luciole Samedi Nord/ Schedule
- 36 - Greneraie - Croix Jeannette/ Schedule
- 162 - La Herdrie - Pirmil/ Schedule