Bus - 88

88

Università La Sapienza - Fidene

ATAC

88 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 88 bus (Direction: Labia) has 44 stops departing from Verano and ending in Labia.

88 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:40 PM. Normal operating days: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Labia

Verano Piazzale del Verano, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Universita' La Sapienza Università La Sapienza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Regina Elena/V.Le Universita' Regina Elena/V.le Università, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Policlinico (H) Policlinico, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
V.Le Regina Margherita/Morgagni V.le Regina Margherita/Morgagni, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Regina Margherita/Galeno Regina Margherita/Galeno, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
V.Le Regina Margherita/Nomentana V.le Regina Margherita/Nomentana, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Dalmazia Piazza Dalmazia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trieste/Trento Upcoming Arrivals
Trieste/Trasimeno 48 Corso Trieste, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trieste/Gorizia Corso Trieste, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trieste/Bellinzona 2 Via Bellinzona, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Trieste/Istria Piazza Istria, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
S. Agnese Annibaliano (Mb1) Upcoming Arrivals
Eritrea/Lago Lesina 69 Viale Eritrea, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Libia/S. Emerenziana Viale Libia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Libia/Gimma Viale Libia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Libia (Mb1) Upcoming Arrivals
Conca D'Oro (Mb1) Piazza Conca d'Oro, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Conca D'Oro (Mb1) Viale Tirreno, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Val Di Lanzo/Val Sillaro Upcoming Arrivals
Valle Vermiglio/Val Padana Via Valle Vermiglio, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Conca D'Oro/Val Di Chienti Largo Val d'Ala, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Conca D'Oro/Val Di Sangro Upcoming Arrivals
Conca D'Oro/Val Maira Via Conca d'Oro, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Valtournanche Largo Valtournanche, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Cavriglia/Prati Fiscali Upcoming Arrivals
Cavriglia/Valmarana Upcoming Arrivals
Vaglia 10 Via Vaglia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Civitella Paganico Via Montaione, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Minucciano 33 Piazza Minucciano, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Staz.ne Nuovo Salario Via della Serpentara, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Comano/Molazzana Upcoming Arrivals
Comano/Agliana Upcoming Arrivals
Filattiera Piazza Filattiera, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Pian Di Sco/Uzzano Upcoming Arrivals
Pian Di Sco/Martino Upcoming Arrivals
Cavalieri/Pacchiarotti Piazza Fernando de Lucia, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
Cavalieri/Carnabuci Upcoming Arrivals
Cavalieri/Pasquariello Upcoming Arrivals
De Filippo/Pilotto 6 Via Ezio Pinza, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
De Filippo/Elmo Largo Cloe Elmo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals
De Filippo/Pica Viale Titina de Filippo, Roma Upcoming Arrivals

88 FAQ

What time does the 88 bus start operating?

88 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus stop working?

88 bus stops operating at 11:38 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus arrive?

When does the Università La Sapienza - Fidene Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Università La Sapienza - Fidene Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 88 bus Stops

Verano • Universita' La Sapienza • Regina Elena/V.Le Universita' • Policlinico (H) • V.Le Regina Margherita/Morgagni • Regina Margherita/Galeno • V.Le Regina Margherita/Nomentana • Dalmazia • Trieste/Trento • Trieste/Trasimeno • Trieste/Gorizia • Trieste/Bellinzona • Trieste/Istria • S. Agnese Annibaliano (Mb1) • Eritrea/Lago Lesina • Libia/S. Emerenziana • Libia/Gimma • Libia (Mb1) • Conca D'Oro (Mb1) • Conca D'Oro (Mb1) • Val Di Lanzo/Val Sillaro • Valle Vermiglio/Val Padana • Conca D'Oro/Val Di Chienti • Conca D'Oro/Val Di Sangro • Conca D'Oro/Val Maira • Valtournanche • Cavriglia/Prati Fiscali • Cavriglia/Valmarana • Vaglia • Civitella Paganico • Minucciano • Staz.ne Nuovo Salario • Comano/Molazzana • Comano/Agliana • Filattiera • Pian Di Sco/Uzzano • Pian Di Sco/Martino • Cavalieri/Pacchiarotti • Cavalieri/Carnabuci • Cavalieri/Pasquariello • De Filippo/Pilotto • De Filippo/Elmo • De Filippo/Pica • Labia

List of 88 bus Streets

Piazzale del Verano • Università La Sapienza • Regina Elena/V.le Università • Policlinico • V.le Regina Margherita/Morgagni • Regina Margherita/Galeno • V.le Regina Margherita/Nomentana • Piazza Dalmazia • 48 Corso Trieste • Corso Trieste • 2 Via Bellinzona • Piazza Istria • 69 Viale Eritrea • Viale Libia • Viale Libia • Piazza Conca d'Oro • Viale Tirreno • Via Valle Vermiglio • Largo Val d'Ala • Via Conca d'Oro • Largo Valtournanche • 10 Via Vaglia • Via Montaione • 33 Piazza Minucciano • Via della Serpentara • Piazza Filattiera • Piazza Fernando de Lucia • 6 Via Ezio Pinza • Largo Cloe Elmo • Viale Titina de Filippo

88 bus Schedule

88 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM
Monday Not Operational
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:38 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 88 bus route is Verano and the last stop is Labia. 88 (Direction: Labia) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

Additional information: 88 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.

88 near me

Alternative Directions

88 FAQ

What time does the 88 bus start operating?

88 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus stop working?

88 bus stops operating at 11:38 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 88 bus arrive?

When does the Università La Sapienza - Fidene Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Università La Sapienza - Fidene Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More