88 Line
Menlo Park
SamTrans
SamTrans 88 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 88 bus (Menlo Park) has 18 stops departing from Encinal Ave & Middlefield Rd and ending at Bay Rd & Marsh Rd.
88 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 3:15 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 88 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Menlo Park (18 stops)
Encinal Ave & Middlefield Rd
Laurel St & Glenwood Ave
Laurel St & OAK Grove Ave
Laurel St & Ravenswood Ave
Laurel St & Sherwood Way
Willow Rd & E Creek Dr
Middlefield Rd & Santa Margarita Ave
Middlefield Rd & Survey Ln
Middlefield Rd & Ringwood Ave
Ringwood Ave & Arlington Way
Ringwood Ave & Coleman Ave
Ringwood Ave & Colby Ave
Bay Rd & Del Norte Ave
Bay Rd & Greenwood Dr
Bay Rd & Hedge Rd
Bay Rd & Harmon Dr
Bay Rd & Christopher Way
Bay Rd & Marsh Rd
88 FAQ
What time does the 88 bus start operating?
Services on the 88 bus start at 2:05 PM on Thursday.
What time does the 88 bus stop working?
Services on the 88 bus stop at 2:05 PM on Thursday.
What time does the 88 bus arrive?
When does the Menlo Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Menlo Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 88 (Menlo Park) bus fare?
The Menlo Park (Menlo Park) bus fare is about $2.05.
Is there a 88 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 88 bus stop.
88 bus Schedule
88 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 3:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:15 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 3:15 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 3:15 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 2:05 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 3:15 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SamTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 88 (from Encinal Ave & Middlefield Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 88 (Menlo Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SamTrans info now.
88 line bus fare
SamTrans 88 (Menlo Park) ride fare is about $2.05. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SamTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SamTrans’s official website.
88 (SamTrans)
The first stop of the 88 bus route is Encinal Ave & Middlefield Rd and the last stop is Bay Rd & Marsh Rd. 88 (Menlo Park) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 88 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 88 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88 bus to take on your trip.
Line 88 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 88 (Menlo Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 88 bus tracker or a live SamTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SamTrans or a trip planner for BART, Bus, Light Rail, Train, Cable Car or Ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for SamTrans and any bus, including line 88, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
SamTrans Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 41 - Parkside IL - San Bruno BART/ Schedule
- 82 - Bay/Marsh - Hillview School/ Schedule
- 42 - Pacifica - Parkside IL/ Schedule
- 79 - Kennedy MS - Florence/17th/ Schedule
- 14 - Linda Mar Circulator/ Schedule
- 120 - Colma BART - Brunswick/Templeton/ Schedule
- 60 - Ralston School - Bridge/Bowsprit via Chula Vista/ Schedule
- ECR - Daly City BART - Palo Alto Transit Ctr/ Schedule
- 130 - Daly City BART - Airport & Linden/Oyster Point/ Schedule
- 18 - Main/7th - HMBHS/ Schedule
- 296O - Redwood City TC- Palo Alto TC/ Schedule
- 51 - Foster City - Hillsdale HS/ Schedule
- 296 - Redwood City Transit Center - Bayshore/Donohoe/ Schedule
- 142 - SFO - Shelter Creek/ Schedule
- 278 - Redwood City Caltrain - Canada College/ Schedule
- 35 - El Camino High - Warwick/Christen/ Schedule
- 59 - Hillsdale/Norfolk - Aragon High/ Schedule
- 53P - Peninsula/Humboldt - Borel MS via Poplar/ Schedule
- 61 - San Carlos Caltrain - Alameda/Ralston/ Schedule
- 40 - IBL Middle School - San Bruno BART/ Schedule