880 Line
Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione
SETA Modena
SETA Modena 880 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 880 bus (Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione) has 20 stops departing from Gaiato Caseificio and ending at Pavullo Autostazione.
880 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 880 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione (20 stops)
Gaiato Caseificio
Gaiato Chiesa
Casa Calanca
Cantone Bv
Casa Del Popolo
Gaiato Poste
Albareto Di Pavullo
Pozzaccia
Gaiato Bv
Cerro
Casa Tadolini
Belvedere Di Pavullo
Niviano Bv
La Borretta
Budria
Foscolo Scuole
22 Aprile Bv Manzoni
Monti
Mazzini
Pavullo Autostazione
880 FAQ
What time does the 880 bus start operating?
Services on the 880 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 880 bus stop working?
Services on the 880 bus stop at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 880 bus arrive?
When does the Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 880 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 880 bus stop.
880 bus Schedule
880 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:15 | Single departure |
Sat | 07:15 | Single departure |
SETA Modena bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 880 (from Gaiato Caseificio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 880 (Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SETA Modena info now.
880 line bus fare
SETA Modena 880 (Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SETA Modena tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SETA Modena’s official website.
880 (SETA Modena)
The first stop of the 880 bus route is Gaiato Caseificio and the last stop is Pavullo Autostazione. 880 (Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 880 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SETA Modena suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 880 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 880 bus to take on your trip.
Line 880 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 880 (Gaiato Caseificio→Pavullo Autostazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 880 bus tracker or a live SETA Modena bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SETA Modena or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for SETA Modena and any bus, including line 880, in Bologne
880 - Alternative Directions
SETA Modena Lines in Bologne
- 810 - Abetone - Pavullo/ Schedule
- 860 - Pavullo - Monzone/ Schedule
- 410 - Finale - Camposanto - Bomporto - Modena/ Schedule
- 700 - Montese - Zocca - Vignola/ Schedule
- 450 - Mirandola - Cavezzo - Carpi/ Schedule
- GIALL - Venturelli - Mondine/ Schedule
- 639 - Sassuolo - Braida - Maranello - Pozza/ Schedule
- 420 - Mirandola - Cavezzo - Modena/ Schedule
- 751 - Nonantola - Redù - Castelfranco - Modena/ Schedule
- 850 - Pavullo - Benedello - Casa Pianelli/ Schedule
- 602 - Palagano - Vitriola - Monterfiorino/ Schedule
- 11S - 11S - Autostazione - Zodiaco/ Schedule
- 615 - Palagano - Polinago - Pavullo/ Schedule
- 1 - Ariete - Villaggio Z - Polo Leonardo - Modena Est - Marinuzzi/ Schedule
- 530 - Concordia - Carpi - Sozzigalli - Modena/ Schedule
- 720 - Castelluccio - Montese - Pavullo/ Schedule
- 830 - Pavullo - Coscogno - Vignola/ Schedule
- 643 - Sassuolo - Torre Oche/ Schedule
- 870 - Pavullo - Montebonello/ Schedule
- 8 - Panni - Gazzotti/ Schedule