880 Line
Terminal São João
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 880 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 880 bus (Terminal São João) has 17 stops departing from Rua Lagoa Juparanã 224 and ending at Terminal Urbano São João - Guarulhos.
Choose any of the 880 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal São João (17 stops)
Rua Lagoa Juparanã 224
Rua Rio Piqueri 665
Estrada do Morro Grande, 4206
Avenida Benilde Martinês Quintas 56
Avenida Benilde Martinês Quintas 946
Avenida Guanabara 1256
Estrada Ari Jorge Zeitune 10813
Estrada Ari Jorge Zeitune 37321
Estr. Guarulhos-Nazaré - Jardim Fortaleza, Guarulhos - Sp, Brasil
Estrada Guarulhos-Nazaré 2640
Estação de Transferência - São João
Rodovia Juvenal Ponciano De Camargo 3653
Estrada Guarulhos-Nazaré 5496
Rodovia Juvenal Ponciano de Carvalho 3119
Estrada Guarulhos-Nazaré 2824
Rodovia Vereador Francisco de Almeida
Terminal Urbano São João - Guarulhos
880 FAQ
What time does the 880 bus start operating?
Services on the 880 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 880 bus stop working?
Services on the 880 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 880 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal São João Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal São João Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 880 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 880 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 880 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 880 bus stop.
880 bus Schedule
880 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 55 - 100 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:20 | 45 - 60 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:20 | 45 - 60 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:20 | 45 - 60 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:20 | 45 - 60 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:20 | 45 - 60 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 55 - 100 |
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 880 (from Rua Lagoa Juparanã 224), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 880 (Terminal São João) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos info now.
880 line bus fare
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos 880 (Terminal São João) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos’s official website.
880 (STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos)
The first stop of the 880 bus route is Rua Lagoa Juparanã 224 and the last stop is Terminal Urbano São João - Guarulhos. 880 (Terminal São João) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 880 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 880 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 880 bus to take on your trip.
Line 880 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 880 (Terminal São João) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 880 bus tracker or a live STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos and any bus, including line 880, in Sao Paulo Region
880 - Alternative Directions
STT - Secretaria de Transportes e Trânsito de Guarulhos Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 713 - Circular - Terminal Pimentas - Bom Clima (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 263 - Cocaia / Centro (via Av. Salgado Filho e Av. Suplicy)/ Schedule
- 360 - Bom Clima / Jardim do Papai/ Schedule
- 720VP - Terminal Pimentas / SENAI - Doutor Celso Charuri/ Schedule
- 353 - Cocaia / Centro (Via Jd. Bela Vista e Av. Tiradentes)/ Schedule
- 380 - Novo Recreio / Vila Galvão/ Schedule
- 810 - Jardim Alamo / Terminal Metropolitano Cecap/ Schedule
- 489 - Terminal São João / Cidade Satélite de Cumbica/ Schedule
- 712 - Terminal Pimentas / Centro/ Schedule
- 261 - Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão / Centro/ Schedule
- 733 - Circular Saúde/ Schedule
- 483 - Marmelo / Terminal São João/ Schedule
- 233 - Cocaia / Cidade Satélite de Cumbica (Via Cecap)/ Schedule
- 481 - Terminal São João / Terminal Metropolitano Taboão/ Schedule
- 441 - Jardim Santa Paula / Santa Clara (Via Praça Oito)/ Schedule
- 812 - Carmela / Centro (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 170 - Itapegica / Centro/ Schedule
- 731VP - Jardim Ottawa / Praça da Saudade (até Terminal Pimentas)/ Schedule
- 277 - Terminal Metropolitano Vila Galvão / Centro/ Schedule