881 Line
Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου)
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 881 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 881 (Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου)) has 42 stations departing from Τερμα 881 (Ρουπακι) and ending at Αφετηρια 862,881 (Ελευσινα).
Choose any of the 881 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου) (42 stops)
Τερμα 881 (Ρουπακι)
Ανωνυμος
Παλαιο Τερμα
Οσε
Σπανακος
Μορνου
Προαστιακος
Μορνου
Αβαξ
Προετ
Α/Ξ Δημου Ασπροπυργου
Nato
Εκεπεε
Σχολειο
Ελασσωνος
Θερμοπυλων
Ροδου
Ανδρουτσου
Κορυτσας
Μιαουλη
Καραισκακη
Οτε
Σιδερα
Κοιμητηριο
Νικηταρα
Κεραια Οτε
Καλλεργη
Διασταυρωση
Ικα
Παραδεισος
Φοινιξ
Πετρολινα
Αγγελοπουλου
Λευκες
2η Αεροδρομιου
1η Μουρικη
2η Μουρικη
3η Μουρικη
Τελωνειο
Λιμανακι
Τερμα - Αποβιβαση
Αφετηρια 862,881 (Ελευσινα)
881 FAQ
What time does the 881 start operating?
Services on the 881 start at 08:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 881 stop working?
Services on the 881 stop at 19:20 on Saturday.
What time does the 881 arrive?
When does the Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου) line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου) line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 881 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 881 station.
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Service Alerts
See all updates on 881 (from Τερμα 881 (Ρουπακι)), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 881 (Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου)) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
881 line fare
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ 881 (Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
881
The first stop of the 881 route is Τερμα 881 (Ρουπακι) and the last stop is Αφετηρια 862,881 (Ελευσινα). 881 (Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 881 has 42 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Athens, and helps to find the closest 881 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 881 to take on your trip.
Line 881 Real Time Tracker
Track line 881 (Ρουπακι - Ασπροπυργος - Ελευσινα (Μεσω Κοιμητηριου)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 881 tracker or a live Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, Trolleybus or funicular to plan your route around Athens. The trip planner shows updated data for Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ and any , including line 881, in Athens
Συγκοινωνίες Αθηνών - ΟΑΣΑ Lines in Athens
- 205 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΣΟΥΡΜΕΝΑ - ΤΕΡΨΙΘΕΑ / GLYFADA - SOYRMENA - TERPSITHEA/ Schedule
- 845 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑ (Μέσω ΘΗΒΩΝ)/ Schedule
- 109 - ΣΤ. ΑΓ. ΔΗΜΗΤΡΙΟΣ - ΑΝΩ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΚΙ / ST. AG. DHMHTRIOS - ANO KALAMAKI/ Schedule
- 826 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΓ. ΜΗΝΑΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- X80 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΚΡΟΠΟΛΗ - ΣΥΝΤΑΓΜΑ (EXPRESS) (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ) / PEIRAIAS - AKROPOLI - SYNTAGMA (EXPRESS)/ Schedule
- 828 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΘΗΒΩΝ - ΣΤ. ΝΙΚΑΙΑ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 790 - ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑ - ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙ (ΑΝΘΟΥΠΟΛΗ) ΝΥΧΤΕΡΙΝΗ/ Schedule
- 871Τ - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΧΙΣΤΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- X93 - ΣΤ. ΥΠΕΡ. ΛΕΩΦ. ΚΗΦΙΣΟΥ - ΑΕΡ/ΝΑΣ ΑΘΗΝΩΝ (EXPRESS) / ST.YPER.LEOF.KIFISOU - AEROLIMENAS ATHINON [EXPRESS]/ Schedule
- 142 - ΣΤ. ΑΡΓΥΡΟΥΠΟΛΗ - ΚΑΛΑΜΑΚΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 560 - ΣΤ. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ - ΜΟΡΤΕΡΟ - Ν. ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑ/ Schedule
- 523 - ΣΤΑΘΜΟΣ ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑΣ - ΑΔΑΜΕΣ Β' (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 309 - ΚΟΡΩΠΙ - ΣΤ. ΠΡΟΑΣΤΙΑΚΟΥ - ΚΟΡΩΠΙ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 831 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ/ Schedule
- 725 - ΑΧΑΡΝΑΙ (ΜΕΣΟΝΥΧΙ) - ΘΡΑΚΟΜΑΚΕΔΟΝΕΣ (ΠΛ.ΑΡΙΣΤΟΤΕΛΟΥΣ)/ Schedule
- 709 - ΤΟΠΙΚΟ ΔΡΟΣΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 407 - ΣΤ.ΔΟΥΚ.ΠΛΑΚΕΝΤΙΑΣ- Ν. ΖΩH-ΣΤ.ΝΟΜΙΣΜΑΤΟΚΟΠΕΙΟ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 852 - ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗ - ΣΤ. ΜΕΤΡΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ (ΚΥΚΛΙΚΗ)/ Schedule
- 218 - ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑΣ - ΣΤ. ΔΑΦΝΗ / PEIRAIAS - ST. DAFNI/ Schedule
- 052 - ΣΤ. ΕΛΑΙΩΝΑ – ΣΤ. ΥΠΕΡ. ΛΕΩΦ. ΚΗΦΙΣΟΥ / ST. ELAIONA - KIFISOS INTERCITY BUS STATION/ Schedule