883路 Line
民主村
成都公交
成都公交 883路 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 883路 bus (民主村) has 15 stops departing from 洛带客运站 and ending at 民主村.
Choose any of the 883路 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 民主村 (15 stops)
洛带客运站
龙洪路口
万兴砖厂
洛带垃圾填埋场
鲤鱼村
走马村
万兴场
大石村
大湾村
甘蔗坳
骑龙庙
四节
大兴场
顺河七组
民主村
883路 FAQ
What time does the 883路 bus start operating?
Services on the 883路 bus start at 11:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 883路 bus stop working?
Services on the 883路 bus stop at 17:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 883路 bus arrive?
When does the 民主村 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 民主村 bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 成都公交 883路 bus line run on Army Day?
The 883路 bus's operating hours on Army Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 883路 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 883路 bus stop.
883路 Bus Schedule
883路 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 11:15 - 17:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 11:15 - 17:25 | 5 - 10 |
Mon | 11:15 - 17:25 | 5 - 10 |
Tue | 11:15 - 17:25 | 5 - 10 |
Wed | 11:15 - 17:25 | 5 - 10 |
Thu | 11:15 - 17:25 | 5 - 10 |
Fri | 11:15 - 17:25 | 5 - 10 |
Sat | 11:15 - 17:25 | 5 - 10 |
成都公交 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 883路 (from 洛带客运站), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 883路 (民主村) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 成都公交 info now.
883路 line bus fare
成都公交 883路 (民主村) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 成都公交 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 成都公交’s official website.
883路 (成都公交)
The first stop of the 883路 bus route is 洛带客运站 and the last stop is 民主村. 883路 (民主村) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 883路 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 成都公交 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chengdu, and helps to find the closest 883路 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 883路 bus to take on your trip.
Line 883路 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 883路 (民主村) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 883路 bus tracker or a live 成都公交 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 成都公交 or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Chengdu. The trip planner shows updated data for 成都公交 and any bus, including line 883路, in Chengdu
883路 - Alternative Directions
成都公交 Lines in Chengdu
- 1065路社区巴士 - 蓝谷地站-蓝谷地站(单循环)/ Schedule
- 181路 - 经天东路站 - 宜家家居站/ Schedule
- L001路 - 石板滩客运站 - 西河派出所/ Schedule
- D2路 - 时代锦翠站 - 太平村站/ Schedule
- 711路 - 中冶田园世界站 - 犀浦公交站/ Schedule
- G84高峰快线 - 国槐街北站-地铁天府五街站/ Schedule
- 14路 - 石油路口站 - 龙潭工业园公交站/ Schedule
- 1058路环线 - 天长路南 - 天长路南/ Schedule
- 龙泉006路 - 红旗村 - 龙泉汽车总站/ Schedule
- 双流8路 - 昆山村委 - 胜利镇/ Schedule
- 94路 - 牛市口站 - 十陵小区站/ Schedule
- 320路 - 郫县客运中心站 - 茶店子公交站/ Schedule
- 61路 - 石羊场公交站 - 锦绣东方小区站/ Schedule
- 731路 - 沙湾服装城 - 安靖雍渡村/ Schedule
- 178路 - 川建路 - 九里堤公交站/ Schedule
- 758路 - 大观站 - 国色天乡站/ Schedule
- 33路 - 蜀鑫路站 - 成都卫校站/ Schedule
- 91路 - 成都东客站公交站 - 空港基地站/ Schedule
- T102A路 - 锦江路一段南 - 锦江路一段南/ Schedule
- 新都11A路 - 区人民医院站 - 区人民医院站/ Schedule