884 Line
Horn Hauptplatz
Österreichische Postbus AG
Österreichische Postbus AG 884 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 884 bus (Horn Hauptplatz) has 20 stops departing from Irnfritz Schulen and ending at Horn Hauptplatz.
Choose any of the 884 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Horn Hauptplatz (20 stops)
Irnfritz Schulen
Irnfritz Bahnhof
Haselberg Ort
Dorna Kaindlmühle
Dorna Abzw. Ort
Messern Ortsmitte
Grünberg Bei Horn Ort
Poigen Ortsmitte
St. Bernhard Horner Straße
Frauenhofen/Horn Ortsmitte
Frauenhofen/Horn Volksschule
Horn Prager Straße/Gewerbepark
Horn Frauenhofner Straße
Horn am Mittersteig
Horn Stephanskirche
Horn Mittelschule
Horn Volksschule/Ahs
Horn Robert-Hamerling-Straße
Horn Bahnhof
Horn Hauptplatz
884 FAQ
What time does the 884 bus start operating?
Services on the 884 bus start at 06:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 884 bus stop working?
Services on the 884 bus stop at 17:09 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 884 bus arrive?
When does the Horn Hauptplatz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Horn Hauptplatz bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Österreichische Postbus AG 884 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 884 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 884 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 884 bus stop.
884 Bus Schedule
884 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:12 - 17:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:12 - 17:09 | 60 - 162 |
Tue | 06:12 - 17:09 | 60 - 162 |
Wed | 06:12 - 17:09 | 60 - 162 |
Thu | 06:12 - 17:09 | 60 - 162 |
Fri | 06:12 - 17:09 | 60 - 162 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Österreichische Postbus AG Service Alerts
See all updates on 884 (from Irnfritz Schulen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 884 (Horn Hauptplatz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Österreichische Postbus AG info now.
884 line bus fare
Österreichische Postbus AG 884 (Horn Hauptplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Österreichische Postbus AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Österreichische Postbus AG’s official website.
884 (Österreichische Postbus AG)
The first stop of the 884 bus route is Irnfritz Schulen and the last stop is Horn Hauptplatz. 884 (Horn Hauptplatz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 884 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Österreichische Postbus AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 884 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 884 bus to take on your trip.
Line 884 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 884 (Horn Hauptplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 884 bus tracker or a live Österreichische Postbus AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Österreichische Postbus AG or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Österreichische Postbus AG and any bus, including line 884, in Austria
884 - Alternative Directions
Österreichische Postbus AG Lines in Austria
- VAL 1 - Vienna Airport Lines Flughafen Wien - Westbahnhof/ Schedule
- 414 - Tullnerfeld Bhf. - Zwentendorf - Dürnrohr/ Schedule
- 407 - Sieghartskirchen - Kogl - Kronstein/ Schedule
- 248 - Schwadorf - Götzendorf - Gramatneusiedl/ Schedule
- 685 - Kilb - Ruprechtshofen - Wieselburg/ Schedule
- 743 - Heidenreichstein - Thaures - Wielings - Eisgarn/ Schedule
- 260 - Wien Siebenhirten - Brunn am Gebirge - Hinterbrühl/ Schedule
- 686 - Melk - Mank - Purgstall/Erlauf/ Schedule
- 759 - Gmünd - Weitra - Moorbad Harbach/ Schedule
- 818 - Göllersdorf - Porrau/ Schedule
- 902 - Eisenstadt - Ebenfurth - Wr. Neustadt/ Schedule
- 109 - Mödling - Hinterbrühl - Alland/ Schedule
- 251 - Sittendorf - Sulz - Breitenfurt/ Schedule
- 687 - St. Pölten - Loipersdorf bei St. Pölten/ Schedule
- 291 - St. Andrä/Zicksee Bahnhof - Andau/ Schedule
- 253 - Wien Liesing - Laab - Wolfsgraben - Tullnerbach-Pressbaum/ Schedule
- 688 - St. Pölten - Mannersdorf/Ober-Grafendorf/ Schedule
- 904 - Eisenstadt - Pöttsching - Mattersburg/ Schedule
- 447 - Purkersdorf / Gablitz - Ollern - Tulln/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadtverkehr Amstetten Linie 5 Bahnhof - Graben - Greimpersdorf/ Schedule