886 Line
Alunda bussterminal - Uppsala Centralstationen
UL
UL 886 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 886 bus (Alunda Bussterminal) has 38 stops departing from Uppsala Centralstationen and ending at Alunda Bussterminal.
Choose any of the 886 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alunda Bussterminal (38 stops)
Uppsala Centralstationen
Uppsala Vaksala Torg
Uppsala Österängsgatan Norra
Uppsala Molngatan
Uppsala Gränbystaden
Uppsala Brillinge
Skäve
Godegård
Jälla
Norrhagen
Lindbacken
Grönviken
Hovgården (Uppsala)
Grän Vägskäl
Örby Södra
Rasborondellen
Rasbo Kyrka
Lejsta
Lejsta Bro
Hov
Lydinge Vägskäl
Gamla Gränome
Stavby Kyrka
Skeberga
Jönninge
Skoby
Spånga Vägskäl
Söderby (Alunda)
Alunda Kyrka
Alunda Bussterminal
Alunda Olandsskolan
Alunda Marma
Alunda Solvarvet
Alunda August Jans Väg
Alunda Rundvägen
Alunda Furuhöjdskyrkan
Alunda Parkvägen
Alunda Bussterminal
886 FAQ
What time does the 886 bus start operating?
Services on the 886 bus start at 00:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 886 bus stop working?
Services on the 886 bus stop at 23:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 886 bus arrive?
When does the Alunda bussterminal - Uppsala Centralstationen Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alunda bussterminal - Uppsala Centralstationen Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 886 (Alunda Bussterminal) bus fare?
The Alunda bussterminal - Uppsala Centralstationen (Alunda Bussterminal) bus fare is kr27.00 - kr54.00.
Does the UL 886 bus line run on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday?
The 886 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day and Whit Sunday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 886 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 886 bus stop.
886 bus Schedule
886 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:15 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:15 - 23:25 | 58 - 90 |
Mon | 00:15 - 23:25 | 30 - 50 |
Tue | 00:15 - 23:25 | 30 - 50 |
Wed | 00:15 - 23:25 | 30 - 50 |
Thu | 00:15 - 23:25 | 58 - 90 |
Fri | 00:15 - 23:25 | 30 - 50 |
Sat | 00:15 - 23:25 | 58 - 90 |
UL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 886 (from Uppsala Centralstationen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 886 (Alunda Bussterminal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all UL info now.
886 line bus fare
UL 886 (Alunda Bussterminal) ride fare is between kr27.00 and kr54.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about UL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or UL’s official website.
886 (UL)
The first stop of the 886 bus route is Uppsala Centralstationen and the last stop is Alunda Bussterminal. 886 (Alunda Bussterminal) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 886 has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you UL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 886 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 886 bus to take on your trip.
Line 886 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 886 (Alunda Bussterminal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 886 bus tracker or a live UL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for UL or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for UL and any bus, including line 886, in Stockholm
886 - Alternative Directions
UL Lines in Stockholm
- 856 - Öregrunds skola - Sandvik golfbanan/ Schedule
- 513 - Östervåla busstation - Tierp station/ Schedule
- 133 - Ramsta skola - Säva/ Schedule
- 13 - Uppsala Täljstensvägen - Uppsala Jordgubbsgatan
- 1 - Uppsala Gränbystaden - Uppsala Gränbystaden/ Schedule
- 169 - Björklinge skola - Skuttunge skola/ Schedule
- 118 - Uppsala Centralstationen - GÃ¥vsta skola/ Schedule
- 516 - Söderfors Bruksskolan - Tierp station/ Schedule
- 801 - Arlanda Halmsjön - Uppsala Centralstationen/ Schedule
- 510 - Tierp station - Älvkarleby kraftverk/ Schedule
- 3 - Uppsala Fredrika Bremersgatan - Uppsala Cellovägen/ Schedule
- 224 - S:t Iliansskolan (Enköping) - Stubbo/ Schedule
- 430 - Östhammar Frösåkersskolan - Berkinge vägskäl/ Schedule
- 109 - Uppsala Centralstation - Uppsala Centralstation/ Schedule
- 102 - Knivsta kyrka - Uppsala Centralstationen/ Schedule
- 860 - Forsmarks kraftverk 1-2 - Östhammar busstation/ Schedule
- 428 - Österbybruk bussterminal - Österbybruk bussterminal/ Schedule
- 110 - Storvreta Lingonvägen - Uppsala Centralstationen/ Schedule
- 8 - Uppsala Garnisonen - Uppsala Lärkvägen/ Schedule
- 502 - Skutskär centrum - Skutskär centrum/ Schedule