Bus - 88A

88A

Eßling Stadtgrenze - Seestadt

Wiener Linien - Bus

88A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 88A bus (Direction: Eßling Stadtgrenze) has 9 stops departing from Seestadt and ending in Eßling Stadtgrenze.

88A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 88A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Eßling Stadtgrenze

Christine-Touaillon-Str. Seestadtstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lannesstraße 1 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kirschenallee 56 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eßling Schule 98 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Seefeldergasse 128 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Podlahagasse 161 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Englisch-Feld-Gasse 168 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eßling Stadtgrenze 211 Eßlinger Hauptstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

88A FAQ

What time does the 88A bus start operating?

88A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88A bus stop working?

88A bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88A bus arrive?

When does the Eßling Stadtgrenze - Seestadt Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Eßling Stadtgrenze - Seestadt Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 88A bus Stops

Seestadt • Christine-Touaillon-Str. • Lannesstraße • Kirschenallee • Eßling Schule • Seefeldergasse • Podlahagasse • Englisch-Feld-Gasse • Eßling Stadtgrenze

List of 88A bus Streets

Seestadtstraße • 1 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 56 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 98 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 128 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 161 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 168 Eßlinger Hauptstraße • 211 Eßlinger Hauptstraße

88A bus Schedule

88A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 88A bus route is Seestadt and the last stop is Eßling Stadtgrenze. 88A (Direction: Eßling Stadtgrenze) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 88A has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 88A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 88A bus to take on your trip.

88A near me

Alternative Directions

88A FAQ

What time does the 88A bus start operating?

88A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88A bus stop working?

88A bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 88A bus arrive?

When does the Eßling Stadtgrenze - Seestadt Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Eßling Stadtgrenze - Seestadt Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More