89 Line
Piazza Martinez
AMT Genova
AMT Genova 89 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Piazza Martinez) has 15 stops departing from Giovanni Xxiii/Capolinea and ending at Martinez/Capolinea.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Martinez (15 stops)
Giovanni Xxiii/Capolinea
Giovanni XXIII 1
Giovanni XXIII 2
Giovanni XXIII 3
Giovanni XXIII 4
Berghini 12/Galeazzo
Berghini 13/Berno
Donghi 1/Manzasco
Donghi 2/Madonnetta
Manuzio 1/Gaulli
Manuzio 2/Marina Di Robilant
Torti 2/Manuzio
Torti 3/Terralba
Martinez/Giacometti
Martinez/Capolinea
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 06:01 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 20:07 on Sunday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Martinez Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Martinez Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 bus Schedule
89 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:01 - 20:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 20:07 | 35 - 61 |
Mon | 06:01 - 20:50 | 32 - 40 |
Tue | 06:01 - 20:50 | 32 - 40 |
Wed | 06:01 - 20:50 | 32 - 40 |
Thu | 06:01 - 20:50 | 32 - 40 |
Fri | 06:01 - 20:50 | 32 - 40 |
Sat | 06:01 - 20:50 | 32 - 40 |
AMT Genova bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from Giovanni Xxiii/Capolinea), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Piazza Martinez) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMT Genova info now.
89 line bus fare
AMT Genova 89 (Piazza Martinez) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMT Genova tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMT Genova’s official website.
89 (AMT Genova)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is Giovanni Xxiii/Capolinea and the last stop is Martinez/Capolinea. 89 (Piazza Martinez) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMT Genova suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Genoa, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Piazza Martinez) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live AMT Genova bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMT Genova or a trip planner for Subway, Bus, Funicular, Train, Navebus, Cable Car or Gondola to plan your route around Genoa. The trip planner shows updated data for AMT Genova and any bus, including line 89, in Genoa
89 - Alternative Directions
AMT Genova Lines in Genoa
- 876 - Sori - Canepa - Levà - Sussisa - Capreno/ Schedule
- 818 - Ferrada - Cicagna - Lorsica - Favale di Malvaro/ Schedule
- 735 - Bolzaneto - Pedemonte/ Schedule
- I02 - Sestri (Via Travi) - Via Calda/ Schedule
- 64 - Piazza Manin ↔ Righi ↔ Oregina/ Schedule
- 5/ - Sestri (V. Menotti) - Erzelli (polo tecnologico)/ Schedule
- 53/ - Borzoli - Sestri/ Schedule
- 277 - Via Bolzaneto - Chiesa di Cremeno
- 43 - Staz. Brignole - Albaro - Ospedale S. Martino/ Schedule
- 822 - Busalla - Ponte Savig. - Savignone/ Schedule
- 831 - Genova Prato - Calvari - Marsiglia/ Schedule
- 798 - S. Margherita - Rapallo - S. Pietro - Chiavari - Lavagna Osp. - Sestri L. - Battilana/ Schedule
- 607/ - Nervi - Quinto - C.so Italia - Staz. Brignole/ Schedule
- I14 - P.le Resasco (Cim. Staglieno) - S. Antonino/ Schedule
- 807 - Cogoleto - Lerca - M. CamulÃ/ Schedule
- 935 - Cicagna - Canevale - Coreglia Ligure/ Schedule
- 938 - Gattorna - Quartaie - Cornia - Cicagna/ Schedule
- 477 - Molassana - V. Geirato - Cartagenova/ Schedule
- 902 - Circolare Chiavari (Caperana - lungomare - Ospedale)/ Schedule
- 974 - Ruta di Camogli - Portofino Vetta