Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 89 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89 bus (Gare De Vaise) has 22 stops departing from Porte De Lyon and ending at Gare De Vaise.
Choose any of the 89 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gare De Vaise (22 stops)
Porte De Lyon
Camping International
Gargantua
Les Saules
Dardilly Peupliers
Les Aulnes
Dardilly Les Gorges
Techlid Le Paisy
Moulin Berger
Technoparc
Cuers
Vianney
Ecully Le Perollier
Moulin Carron
Echangeur Du Pérollier
Clinique Sauvegarde
Simon Buisson
Duchère Capucines
Duchère Balmont
La Piemente
Mouillard
Gare De Vaise
89 FAQ
What time does the 89 bus start operating?
Services on the 89 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89 bus stop working?
Services on the 89 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 89 bus arrive?
When does the Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gare de Vaise - Porte de Lyon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 89 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89 bus stop.
89 Bus Schedule
89 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 20:00 | 60 |
Mon | 05:30 - 21:00 | 8 - 25 |
Tue | 05:30 - 21:00 | 8 - 25 |
Wed | 05:30 - 21:00 | 8 - 25 |
Thu | 05:30 - 21:00 | 8 - 25 |
Fri | 05:30 - 21:00 | 8 - 25 |
Sat | 06:10 - 21:00 | 20 - 30 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89 (from Porte De Lyon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89 (Gare De Vaise) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
89 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 89 (Gare De Vaise) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
89 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 89 bus route is Porte De Lyon and the last stop is Gare De Vaise. 89 (Gare De Vaise) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 89 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89 bus to take on your trip.
Line 89 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 89 (Gare De Vaise) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 89, in Lyon
89 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 86 - Gorge de Loup - La Tour de Salvagny Chambettes/ Schedule
- 25 - Gare Part Dieu Vivier Merle - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- ZI5 - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie - Genas Rond-Point d'Italie/ Schedule
- 112 - Saint Symphorien d'Ozon - Vénissieux Parilly/ Schedule
- 24 - Grange Blanche - Bron Sept Chemins/ Schedule
- 47 - Meyzieu ZI - Aéroport St Exupéry - St-Laurent de Maréchal Juin/ Schedule
- 34 - Perrache - Grange Blanche/ Schedule
- 17 - Sainte-Foy Place Saint Luc - St Genis 2 / St Genis Lycée/ Schedule
- 90 - Valmy Place Ferber - Sainte-Foy Châtelain/ Schedule
- BRT1 - Gare Part-Dieu V.Merle --> IUT Feyssine/ Schedule
- 60 - Perrache - Feyzin Les Razes / Château de l' Isle/ Schedule
- 80 - Grigny La Colombe - Givors Vallée du Gier/ Schedule
- 69 - Manufacture Montluc – Collège du Tonkin/ Schedule
- 57 - Laurent Bonnevay - Vaulx Le Bourg / Décines Grand Large/ Schedule
- BGS2 - Eurexpo --> Décines OL Vallée/ Schedule
- ZI8 - St Priest Jules Ferry - Parc des Lumières/ Schedule
- S3 - Collonges Gare - Techlid Allée des Hêtres/ Schedule
- N80 - Grand Parc le Morlet --> Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie/ Schedule
- 48 - Genas Bornicat - Aéroport Saint-Exupéry/ Schedule
- 87 - Gare de Vénissieux - Mions Bourdelle/ Schedule