898 Line
長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital
San Chung Bus Co., Ltd.
San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. 898 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 898 bus (長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital) has 58 stops departing from 龍壽里 Longshou Village and ending at 長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital.
Choose any of the 898 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital (58 stops)
龍壽里 Longshou Village
大慶蓮莊 Daqing Lianzhuang
龍華科技大學 Longhwa University Of Science And Technology
迴龍商場 Huilong Superstore
迴龍派出所 Huilong Police Station
捷運迴龍站 Mrt Huilong Station
鳳山街口 Fengshan St. Entrance
青山路口 Qingshan Rd. Intersection
雙鳳福德宮 Shuangfeng Fude Temple
丹鳳派出所 Danfeng Police Station
丹鳳一 Danfeng 1
捷運泰山貴和站 Mrt Taishan Guihe Station
新北大道台麗街口 Taili St. Intersection
輔大醫院(貴子路) Fu Jen Catholic University Hospital( Guizi Rd.)
泰山巖 Taishanyan
明志國小 Mingzhi Elementary School
明志里 Mingzhi Village
文程路口 Wencheng Rd. Intersection
義學里 Yixue Village
同榮里 Tongrong Village
泰山高中 Taishan Senior High School
泰山區公所 Taishan Dist. Office
下泰山巖 Xiataishanyan
泰山國小 Taishan Station
憲訓中心 Military Police Training Center
泰山國中 Taishan Jr. High School
山腳溪橋 Shanjiao Village
黎明技術學院 Leeming Institute Of Technology
橫科 Hengke
新寮路口 Xinliao Rd. Intersection
橫窠雅路 Hengkeya Rd.
黎明里 Leeming Village
蘇厝 Sucuo
國立師大 Nat’L Taiwan Normal U.
林口加油站 Linkou Gas Sta.
醒吾科技大學 Hsing Wu University
林口 Linkou
林口農會 Linkou Farmers' Association
林口農會二 Linkou Farmers' Association 2
頭湖路口 Touhu Rd. Entrance
中華電信 Chunghwa Telecom Co.,Ltd
尚品社區 Shangpincommunity
東湖頭 Dongtouhu
馥都社區 Fudou Community
東湖國小 Donghu Elementary School
林口高中 Linkou High School
運動公園 Sport Park
林口國宅 Linkou Public Housing
忠孝路口B Zhongxiao Rd. Entrance B
扶輪公園 Rotarypark
文化三路忠孝路口 Wenhua 3rd & Zhongxiao Intersection
未來城社區 Futuretowncommunity
行政園區 Administrative Park
捷運林口站 Linkou Mrt Station
公西 Gongsi
憲訓中心 Militarypolicetrainingcentre
復興一路 Fuxing1st.Rd.Intersection
長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital
898 FAQ
What time does the 898 bus start operating?
Services on the 898 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 898 bus stop working?
Services on the 898 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 898 bus arrive?
When does the 長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 898 (長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital) bus fare?
The 長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital (長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital) bus fare is $15.00 - $30.00.
Is there a 898 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 898 bus stop.
898 Bus Schedule
898 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:00 | 120 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 40 - 60 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 40 - 60 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 40 - 60 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 40 - 60 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 40 - 60 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 120 |
San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 898 (from 龍壽里 Longshou Village), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 898 (長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 三重客運 San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
898 line bus fare
San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. 898 (長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital) ride fare is between $15.00 and $30.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about San Chung Bus Co., Ltd.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 三重客運 San Chung Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
898 (San Chung Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 898 bus route is 龍壽里 Longshou Village and the last stop is 長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital. 898 (長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 898 has 58 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 898 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 898 bus to take on your trip.
Line 898 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 898 (長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 898 bus tracker or a live San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 898, in Taipei - New Taipei
898 - Alternative Directions
San Chung Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 藍38 - 東昇公園 Dongsheng Park - 新北板橋公車站 NTPC Banqiao Bus Station/ Schedule
- 土城金城路-樹林大安路 - 變電所 Transformer Station - 樹人家商 SHU JEN High School of Home Economics & Commerce/ Schedule
- 橘21 - 龍壽里 Longshou Li - 新北產業園區 New Taipei Industrial Park/ Schedule
- 橘25 - 蘆洲 Luzhou - 捷運三重國小站 MRT Sanchong Elementary School Sta./ Schedule
- 林口-臺北車站(承德) - 松柏蘆 Songbolu - 臺北車站(承德) Taipei Main Sta. (Chengde)/ Schedule
- 橘26 - 東昇公園 Dongsheng Park - 捷運迴龍站 MRT Huilong Sta./ Schedule
- 637 - 五股 Wugu - 臺北 Taipei/ Schedule
- 785 - 觀音山 Guanyinshan - 臺北北門 Beimen/ Schedule
- 635 - 龍壽里 Longshou Li - 臺北 Taipei/ Schedule
- 946 - 林口 Linkou - 內湖科技園區 Neihu High-tech Industrial Park/ Schedule
- 橘20觀音山遊客中心 - 觀音山 Guanyinshan - 蘆洲 Luzhou/ Schedule
- 蘆洲-南港 - 捷運蘆洲站 MRT Luzhou Sta. - 捷運南港展覽館站 MRT Nangang Exhibition Center Sta. (Jingmao 2)/ Schedule
- 936 - 林口 Linkou - 捷運圓山站 MRT Yuanshan Sta./ Schedule
- 960 - 捷運新莊站 MRT Xinzhuang Sta. - 捷運新莊副都心站 MRT Xinzhuang Fuduxin Station/ Schedule
- 林口-臺北長庚醫院 - 醒吾科技大學 Hsing Wu University - 臺北長庚醫院 Chang-Gung Memorial Hospital/ Schedule
- 783 - 五股 Wugu - 臺北 Taipei/ Schedule
- 966 - 林口站 Linkou Stop - 臺北車站(鄭州) Taipei Station (Zhengzhou)/ Schedule
- 橘19 - 五股 Wugu - 三重 Sanchong/ Schedule
- 786區 - 華亞園區 Hwa Ya Park - 捷運新莊站 MRT Xinzhuang Sta./ Schedule