89C Line
Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent
İETT
İETT 89C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89C bus (Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent) has 51 stops departing from Birlik Mahallesi - İstoç Yönü and ending at Başakşehir Metrokent - Son Durak Yönü.
89C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 89C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent (51 stops)
Birlik Mahallesi - İstoç Yönü
Uludağ Caddesi - İstoç Yönü
Gazi Caddesi - Başakşehir Yönü
Oruçreis - Başakşehir Yönü
Yüzyil Köprüsü - İstoç Yönü
Matbaacilar Sitesi - İstoç Yönü
Fatih Mahallesi - Göztepe Yönü
Muaz Bin Cebel Camii - İkitelli Yönü
Göztepe Meydani - İkitelli Yönü
Yel Değirmeni - İkitelli Yönü
Mahmutbey Metro - Aksaray-Ateştuğla Yönü
Mahmutbey İski - M.Bey Köpr-Mahmutbey Yönü
Karacaoğlan İlkokulu - Mahmutbey Bakirköy Yönü
İnönü Caddesi - Mahmutbey Bakirköy Yönü
Halkali Caddesi - Bağcilar Yönü
Pirireis - Aksaray İkitelli Yönü
15 Temmuz Mahallesi - Aksaray İkitelli Yönü
Sanayi Mahallesi - Aksaray İkitelli Yönü
İkitelli Köprüsü - Başakşehir Yönü
Şehit Serdar Gökbayrak - Atakent 2.Etap Yönü
1.Etap Konutlari - Atakent 2.Etap Yönü
Parseller - Başakşehir Yönü
Atatürk Mahallesi - Atakent 2.Etap Yönü
İett İkitelli Garaji - Bakirköy-İkitelli Yönü
İmsan - Bakirköy Yönü
Tem Yolu - İkitelli-Başakşehir Yönü
Elektrik Kurumu - Bakirköy-Başakşehir Yönü
Keresteciler Sitesi - Başakşehir Yönü
Ziya Gökalp Metro - Başakşehir Yönü
Ziya Gökalp - İkitelliköyü-B.Şehir Yönü
Ayma Kooperatifi - Ikitelli-Basaksehir Yönü
Saraçlar Sitesi - Ikitelli-Basaksehir Yönü
Tormak Sanayi Sitesi - Başakşehir Yönü
Başakşehir Yolu - Ikitelli-Basaksehir Yönü
Başak Konutlari - İkitelli-Başakşehir Yönü
Cahit Zarifoğlu İlkokulu - İkitelli-Başakşehir Yönü
Başakşehir Bulvari - İkitelli-Başakşehir Yönü
Başakşehir 1.Etap Camii - İkitelli-Başakşehir Yönü
Başakşehir Mahallesi Muhtarliği - Başakşehir 2.Etap Yönü
Başakşehir 2.Etap - B.Şehir 2.Etap-1.Eta Yönü
İski Tesisleri - 2.Etap-4.Etap Yönü
Üniversiteliler Sitesi - 2.Etap-4.Etap Yönü
Bizimevler - 2.Etap-4.Etap Yönü
Şehzade Sokak - 1.Etap Yönü
Akif İnan Camii - Başakşehir Yönü
A1 Yolu - 1.Etap 2.Kis-4.Etap Yönü
Onurkent - 2.Etap-4.Etap Yönü
A2 Caddesi - Başakşehir 4 Yönü
Kanuni Sultan Süleyman Caddesi - Kayaşehir Yönü
Başakşehir Polis Merkezi - Deprem Konutlari Yönü
Başakşehir Metrokent - Son Durak Yönü
89C FAQ
What time does the 89C bus start operating?
Services on the 89C bus start at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89C bus stop working?
Services on the 89C bus stop at 07:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 89C bus arrive?
When does the Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 89C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89C bus stop.
89C Bus Schedule
89C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89C (from Birlik Mahallesi - İstoç Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89C (Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
89C line bus fare
İETT 89C (Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
89C (İETT)
The first stop of the 89C bus route is Birlik Mahallesi - İstoç Yönü and the last stop is Başakşehir Metrokent - Son Durak Yönü. 89C (Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 89C has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 89C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89C bus to take on your trip.
Line 89C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 89C (Birlik Mahallesi -Başakşehir Metrokent) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89C bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 89C, in Istanbul
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 50B - ALİBEYKÖY - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 48 - GÖKTÜRK - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 135K - KARLITEPE - ORTAÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 50F - ALİBEYKÖY - 4.LEVENT METRO/ Schedule
- 38T - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - HARBİYE/ Schedule
- 11ES - ESENEVLER - ACIBADEM METROBÜS / ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- ES2 - TÜYAP / KIRAÇ - AKÇABURGAZ/ Schedule
- 59R - RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 300M - SİLİVRİ MİMARSİNAN/KAVAKLI-TÜYAP/ Schedule
- 13Y - ÇAKMAK MAHALLESİ / YENİSAHRA - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 97G - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 400A - BEYKENT - HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 29A - DERBENT MAHALLESİ - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 15ÇB - KAVACIK - ÇAVUŞBAŞI / ÇENGELDERE/ Schedule
- MK11 - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO - KAYAŞEHİR - GÜVERCİNTEPE/ Schedule
- 11BE - BURHANİYE MAHALLESİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 98D - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- 41SF - SARIYER - FATİH SULTAN MEHMET/ Schedule
- 134GK - UĞURMUMCU/ GÜMÜŞPINAR - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 35C - KOCAMUSTAFAPAŞA - TAKSİM/ Schedule