89S Line
Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme
İETT
İETT 89S Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 89S bus (Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme) has 28 stops departing from Zeytinburnu - Son Durak (93) Yönü and ending at Söğütlüçeşme - Sondurak Yönü.
Choose any of the 89S bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme (28 stops)
Zeytinburnu - Son Durak (93) Yönü
Abdurrahman Nafiz Gürman Mahallesi - Z.Burnu Metro-Merter Yönü
Kocatepe - Sirinevler Yönü
İncirli Metrobüs - Şirinevler Yönü
İncirli(E-5) - Bahçelievler Yönü
Bahçelievler - Sirinevler Yönü
Çocuk Sitesi - Şirinevler Yönü
Ataköy Geçit - Avcilar Yönü
Şirinevler - Avcilar Yönü
Kuleli - Günesli -Kuyumcu Kent Yönü
Kültür Üniversitesi - Avcilar Yönü
Fidanlik - Avcilar Yönü
Küçükçekmece Adalet Sarayi - Avcilar Yönü
Küçükçekmece Nikah Sarayi - Avcilar Yönü
Sefaköy
Kartaltepe - Atakent Yönü
Belediye Caddesi - Boru Sanayi Yönü
Sefaköy Merkez - Boru Sanayi Yönü
Merkez Caddesi - Boru Sanayi Yönü
Yeldeğirmeni - Boru Sanayi Yönü
Boru Sanayii - Halkali Yönü
Kiptaş Konutlari - İstasyon Mahallesi Yönü
Atatürk Caddesi 10
Yeşil Camii - Yenibosna Metro Yönü
Pazar Yolu - İstasyon Mahallesi Yönü
Huzur Caddesi - İstasyon Mahallesi Yönü
Menderes Sokak 70-1
Söğütlüçeşme - Sondurak Yönü
89S FAQ
What time does the 89S bus start operating?
Services on the 89S bus start at 06:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 89S bus stop working?
Services on the 89S bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 89S bus arrive?
When does the Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 89S bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 89S bus stop.
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 89S (from Zeytinburnu - Son Durak (93) Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 89S (Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
89S line bus fare
İETT 89S (Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
89S (İETT)
The first stop of the 89S bus route is Zeytinburnu - Son Durak (93) Yönü and the last stop is Söğütlüçeşme - Sondurak Yönü. 89S (Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 89S has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 89S bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 89S bus to take on your trip.
Line 89S Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 89S (Zeytinburnu -Söğütlüçeşme) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 89S bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 89S, in Istanbul
89S - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 38KT - KARADENİZ MAHALLESİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 15E - TEKKE MEVKİİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- HM3 - HÜRRİYET MAHALLESİ - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 78H - FENERTEPE PERON/BAŞAKŞEHİR - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 336Y - CEBECİ - YENİKAPI MARMARAY/ Schedule
- 122Y - ÇEKMEKÖY - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 12 - KADIKÖY - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 93 - ZEYTİNBURNU - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- 36Z - CEBECİ-ZİNCİRLİKUYU/ Schedule
- 58UL - ULUS MAHALLESİ - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 15YK - YENİMAHALLE - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 319 - KAYIŞDAĞI - KADIKÖY/ Schedule
- 59RK - RUMELİ HİSARÜSTÜ - SARITEPE KAMPÜSÜ/ Schedule
- 134UK - UĞURMUMCU - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 92K - YENİ MAHALLE METRO / KİRAZLI - AKSARAY/ Schedule
- 11C - BURHANİYE MAHALLESİ - ÜSKÜDAR MARMARAY/ Schedule
- 54T - SADABAT EVLERİ / TALATPAŞA - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 92T - BAĞCILAR DEVLET HASTANESİ - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- 92 - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - EMİNÖNÜ/ Schedule
- MK16 - OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO - K.ÇEKMECE METROBÜS/ Schedule