Bus - 8D

8D

Drax Hall

Transport Board

8D bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 8D bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Drax Hall) has 24 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Drax Hall.

8D bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 8D bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Drax Hall

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road Rbout Mencea Cox Roundabout, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Tweedside Rd-Esso Upcoming Arrivals
Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd Gibbs Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Flint Hall (1) Upcoming Arrivals
Welches Rd-Gas Station Upcoming Arrivals
My Lord's Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Belmont School Upcoming Arrivals
Belle Gully Upcoming Arrivals
Norman Niles Roundabout Upcoming Arrivals
Salters (Roberts Road) Upcoming Arrivals
Charles Row Bridge(Chefette) Upcoming Arrivals
St George Church Upcoming Arrivals
Walkers (St George) Upcoming Arrivals
Ellerton B Upcoming Arrivals
The Mount (Ellco) Upcoming Arrivals
Melverton Upcoming Arrivals
Frenchs (Malverton) Upcoming Arrivals
Frenchs Highway 4B, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Byde Mill Upcoming Arrivals
Drax Hall Church Upcoming Arrivals
Drax Hall Jump Upcoming Arrivals
Drax Hall Upcoming Arrivals

8D FAQ

What time does the 8D bus start operating?

8D bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 8D bus stop working?

8D bus stops operating at 9:40 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 8D bus arrive?

When does the Drax Hall Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Drax Hall Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 8D bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Halls Road Rbout • Tweedside Rd-Esso • Fairfield Rd-Bridge Rd • Flint Hall (1) • Welches Rd-Gas Station • My Lord's Hill • Belmont School • Belle Gully • Norman Niles Roundabout • Salters (Roberts Road) • Charles Row Bridge(Chefette) • St George Church • Walkers (St George) • Ellerton B • The Mount (Ellco) • Melverton • Frenchs (Malverton) • Frenchs • Byde Mill • Drax Hall Church • Drax Hall Jump • Drax Hall

List of 8D bus Streets

Mencea Cox Roundabout • Gibbs Road • Highway 4B

8D bus Schedule

8D bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 9:40 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 8D bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Drax Hall. 8D (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Drax Hall) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 8D has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 8D bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8D bus to take on your trip.

8D near me

8D FAQ

What time does the 8D bus start operating?

8D bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 8D bus stop working?

8D bus stops operating at 9:40 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 8D bus arrive?

When does the Drax Hall Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Drax Hall Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More