Bus - 8F

8F

Flat Rock

Transport Board

8F bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 8F bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Flat Rock) has 17 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Fisher Pond.

8F bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 9:15 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 8F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Flat Rock

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
John Beckles Drive Upcoming Arrivals
Halls Road Rbout Mencea Cox Roundabout, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Hindsbury Rd - Bwu Upcoming Arrivals
Station Hill (St Michael) Upcoming Arrivals
Combermere Waterford Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Waterford Upcoming Arrivals
Clyde Walcott Roundabout Upcoming Arrivals
Hothersal Turning Upcoming Arrivals
Lower Estate Road Upcoming Arrivals
Charles Row Bridge (Flat Rock) Upcoming Arrivals
Flat Rock Upcoming Arrivals
St Helens Upcoming Arrivals
Market Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Roach Village Upcoming Arrivals
Fisher Pond Upcoming Arrivals

8F FAQ

What time does the 8F bus start operating?

8F bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 8F bus stop working?

8F bus stops operating at 9:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 8F bus arrive?

When does the Flat Rock Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Flat Rock Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 8F bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • John Beckles Drive • Halls Road Rbout • Hindsbury Rd - Bwu • Station Hill (St Michael) • Combermere • Waterford • Clyde Walcott Roundabout • Hothersal Turning • Lower Estate Road • Charles Row Bridge (Flat Rock) • Flat Rock • St Helens • Market Hill • Roach Village • Groves • Fisher Pond

List of 8F bus Streets

Mencea Cox Roundabout • Waterford Road

8F bus Schedule

8F bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 9:15 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 9:15 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 9:15 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 9:15 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 9:15 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 9:15 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 9:30 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 8F bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Fisher Pond. 8F (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Flat Rock) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 8F has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 8F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8F bus to take on your trip.

8F near me

8F FAQ

What time does the 8F bus start operating?

8F bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 8F bus stop working?

8F bus stops operating at 9:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 8F bus arrive?

When does the Flat Rock Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Flat Rock Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More