8-3 Line
Castilla [Hora Valle]
Buses Alimentadores
Buses Alimentadores 8-3 Sitp Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8-3 SITP (Castilla [Hora Valle]) is a circular line with 17 stops departing from Banderas.
Choose any of the 8-3 SITP stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Castilla [Hora Valle] (17 stops)
Banderas
Br. Las Dos Avenidas (Tv 78c - Dg 7a)
Parque Castilla (Cl 7a Bis C - Kr 78g)
Parque Castilla (Av. A. Mejía - Cl 7c)
Br. Valladolid (Dg 8a - Av. A. Mejía)
Br. Valladolid (Kr 80c - Cl 8b)
Br. Valladolid (Kr 80c - Cl 9)
Parque Residencial Castilla Real (Cl 10 - Kr 79)
Br. Villa Alsacia (Tv 78d - Dg 10b)
Parque Villa Alsacia (Tv 74 - Cl 11b)
Parque De Castilla (Tv 79 - Cll 11b)
Humedal De Techo (Kr 79 - Cl 10d)
Br. Castilla Real (Cl 10 - Kr 79)
Br. Castilla (Kr 78 - Cl 8c)
Parroquia Jesús Amor Misericordioso (Kr 78 - Ac 8)
Br. Castilla (Tv 78c - Cl 7a)
Banderas
8-3 FAQ
What time does the 8-3 SITP start operating?
Services on the 8-3 SITP start at 05:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 8-3 SITP stop working?
Services on the 8-3 SITP stop at 04:30 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8-3 SITP arrive?
When does the Castilla [Hora Valle] SITP line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Castilla [Hora Valle] SITP line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 8-3 (Castilla [Hora Valle]) SITP fare?
The Castilla [Hora Valle] (Castilla [Hora Valle]) SITP fare is about $2950.00.
Is there a 8-3 SITP stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8-3 SITP stop.
8-3 Sitp Schedule
8-3 SITP route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 09:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Tue | 09:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Wed | 09:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Thu | 09:00 - 23:59 | 30 |
Fri | 09:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 04:30 | 30 |
Buses Alimentadores Sitp Service Alerts
See all updates on 8-3 (from Banderas), including real-time status info, SITP delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8-3 (Castilla [Hora Valle]) and track the SITP as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buses Alimentadores info now.
8-3 line SITP fare
Buses Alimentadores 8-3 (Castilla [Hora Valle]) ride fare is about $2950.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buses Alimentadores’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Buses Alimentadores’s official website.
8-3 (Buses Alimentadores)
The first stop of the 8-3 SITP route is Banderas and the last stop is Banderas. 8-3 (Castilla [Hora Valle]) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8-3 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buses Alimentadores suggested routes, real-time SITP tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bogota, and helps to find the closest 8-3 SITP stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and SITP schedule for the 8-3 SITP to take on your trip.
Line 8-3 Real Time SITP Tracker
Track line 8-3 (Castilla [Hora Valle]) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8-3 SITP tracker or a live Buses Alimentadores SITP tracker app and never miss your SITP.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buses Alimentadores or a trip planner for Transmilenio, SITP or funicular to plan your route around Bogota. The trip planner shows updated data for Buses Alimentadores and any SITP, including line 8-3, in Bogota
8-3 - Alternative Directions
Buses Alimentadores Lines in Bogota
- 7-3 - Inglés/ Schedule
- 10-2 - Bosa Centro/ Schedule
- 10-3 - Albán Carbonell/ Schedule
- 9-7 - Bosa La Independencia/ Schedule
- 11-7 - Pinar/ Schedule
- 16-14 - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- 1-1 - Álamos/ Schedule
- 6-5 - Tesoro/ Schedule
- 3-11 - 3-13 - La Fiscala - Nebraska/ Schedule
- 6-1C - Casalinda/ Schedule
- 6-9 - Arborizadora Alta/ Schedule
- 3-14 - Uval/ Schedule
- 13-13 - Resurrección/ Schedule
- 12-1 - Fátima/ Schedule
- 9-4 - Patio Bonito/ Schedule
- 8-1 - Kennedy Central/ Schedule
- 2-1 - Mirandela/ Schedule
- 6-5C - Arabia/ Schedule
- 13-7 - Península/ Schedule