8-9 Line
46 Santa Rosa
Autobuses
Autobuses 8-9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 8-9 bus (46 Santa Rosa) has 19 stops departing from Paradero En Centro Histórico, Calle 56 X 69 Y 71, Centro and ending at 782 Utm Santa Rosa.
Choose any of the 8-9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 46 Santa Rosa (19 stops)
Paradero En Centro Histórico, Calle 56 X 69 Y 71, Centro
Primera Parada Y Ultima Parada Saliendo Del Centro Histórico, Calle 71 Por 58 Y 56, Centro
Calle 71 Por 54 Y 52, Centro
Ultima Parada Llegada Al Centro Historico, Calle 52 Por 67 Y 69 Centro
Paradero R-096
Avenida 1o. De Mayo Por Calle 69 Y 71, Centro
Calle 46 X 73a Y 75
Av. 1o. De Mayo Por Calle 81 Y 79
Parada Avenida 1o. De Mayo, Por Calle 87
Avenida 1o. De Mayo Por Calle 46a Y 93, Centro
Campo De Beisbol Santa Rosa, Calle 95 Por Avenida 1o. De Mayo Y 46a, Santa Rosa
Calle 46b Por 95 Y 97, Santa Rosa
Calle 46b X 99 Y 101, Santa Rosa
Calle 46b Por 103a Y Avenida Constitución, Santa Rosa
Calle 46b X Avenida Constitución Y Calle 107, Santa Rosa
Calle 107 Por 46b Y 46a, Santa Rosa
Calle 107 Por 46a Y Avenida 1o. De Mayo, Santa Rosa
781
782 Utm Santa Rosa
8-9 FAQ
What time does the 8-9 bus start operating?
Services on the 8-9 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8-9 bus stop working?
Services on the 8-9 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 8-9 bus arrive?
When does the 46 Santa Rosa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 46 Santa Rosa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 8-9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 8-9 bus stop.
8-9 bus Schedule
8-9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Autobuses Service Alerts
See all updates on 8-9 (from Paradero En Centro Histórico, Calle 56 X 69 Y 71, Centro), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 8-9 (46 Santa Rosa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Autobuses info now.
8-9 line bus fare
Autobuses 8-9 (46 Santa Rosa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autobuses tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Autobuses’s official website.
8-9 (Autobuses)
The first stop of the 8-9 bus route is Paradero En Centro Histórico, Calle 56 X 69 Y 71, Centro and the last stop is 782 Utm Santa Rosa. 8-9 (46 Santa Rosa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 8-9 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autobuses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Merida, and helps to find the closest 8-9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 8-9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 8-9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 8-9 (46 Santa Rosa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 8-9 bus tracker or a live Autobuses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autobuses or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Merida. The trip planner shows updated data for Autobuses and any bus, including line 8-9, in Merida
8-9 - Alternative Directions
Autobuses Lines in Merida
- SALVADOR ALVARADO - GRANJA REAL/ Schedule
- 59 - VERGEL 5/ Schedule
- 227 - RUTA 2: KANASIN NARANJOS/ Schedule
- F9 - YAXNIC- DZOYAXCHÉ/ Schedule
- CENTRO - FISCALIA/ Schedule
- PACABTÚN - LOS REYES/ Schedule
- 55 - 58 SAN ROQUE AZUL/ Schedule
- 90 - CHENKÚ PENSIONES/ Schedule
- 6 - 42 SUR IMSS/ Schedule
- 127-152 - 64 SUR CASTILLA CÁMARA/ Schedule
- 71 - Mérida-Molas/ Schedule
- 178 - 63 PERIFÉRICO - MELCHOR OCAMPO - SN. CAMILO/ Schedule
- 91 - 49 PETRONILA/ Schedule
- 70-120 - 66 IBÉRICA AV. 58/ Schedule
- 49 - GRANJA REAL/ Schedule
- 142 - 82 Terranova/ Schedule
- 153 - 67 MULSAY R2/ Schedule
- F20 - CAUCEL R11/ Schedule
- 135- 149 - NORA QUINTANA/ Schedule