Cordeliers - Sathonay Camp Manutention Line
TCL SYTRAL
TCL SYTRAL 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Sathonay Castellane) has 25 stops departing from Cordeliers and ending at Sathonay Castellane.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sathonay Castellane (25 stops)
Cordeliers
Hôtel De Ville Louis Pradel
Pont De Lattre R.D.
Pont Churchill Rd
Cours Aristide Briand
Bellevue
Petit Versailles
Les Eaux
Grande Rue De St Clair
St-Clair Square Brosset
Montée Des Soldats
Caluire Place Foch
Caluire - Pl. Bascule
André Lassagne
Le Vernay
Bois Roux
Marronniers
Les Bruyères
Camp Militaire
Sathonay Mutualité
Sathonay Drapeau
Sathonay Mairie
Sathonay République
Sathonay Manutention
Sathonay Castellane
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 05:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 00:00 on Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Cordeliers - Sathonay Camp Manutention bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cordeliers - Sathonay Camp Manutention bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TCL SYTRAL 9 bus line run on Bastille Day?
The 9 bus's operating hours on Bastille Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:31 - 05:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:30 - 05:00 | 35 |
Mon | 05:31 - 05:00 | 10 - 19 |
Tue | 05:31 - 05:00 | 10 - 19 |
Wed | 05:31 - 05:00 | 10 - 19 |
Thu | 05:31 - 05:00 | 10 - 19 |
Fri | 05:31 - 05:00 | 10 - 19 |
Sat | 05:30 - 00:00 | 15 - 33 |
TCL SYTRAL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Cordeliers), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Sathonay Castellane) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TCL SYTRAL info now.
9 line bus fare
TCL SYTRAL 9 (Sathonay Castellane) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TCL SYTRAL tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TCL SYTRAL’s official website.
9 (TCL SYTRAL)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Cordeliers and the last stop is Sathonay Castellane. 9 (Sathonay Castellane) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TCL SYTRAL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lyon, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Sathonay Castellane) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live TCL SYTRAL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TCL SYTRAL or a trip planner for metro, funicular, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Lyon. The trip planner shows updated data for TCL SYTRAL and any bus, including line 9, in Lyon
9 - Alternative Directions
TCL SYTRAL Lines in Lyon
- 46 - Perrache - Boyer/ Schedule
- 81 - Plateau de Montrond - Collège de Bans/ Schedule
- A71 - Pont Guillotière RD --> Crépieux Les Brosses/ Schedule
- 52E - Vaulx-en-Velin La Soie --> Bron Droits de l'Homme/ Schedule
- 49 - Perrache - Sainte-Foy Châtelain/ Schedule
- 52 - Vaulx La Grappinière - Parilly Université Hippodrome/ Schedule
- 35 - Bellecour - Vénissieux Le Charréard/ Schedule
- 78 - Gare d' Oullins - Gare de Givors Ville/ Schedule
- 119 - Gare d'Oullins --> Charly Chemin du repos/ Schedule
- 32 - Meyzieu Zi - Jons Hameau de Bianne/ Schedule
- ZI2 - Meyzieu Zi Nord - Meyzieu Zi Sud/ Schedule
- 66 - Saint Just - Champagne Ecoles/ Schedule
- ZI1 - Gare de Vénissieux - Saint-Priest Gare/ Schedule
- S1 - Gare Saint Paul - Confluence Rambaud/ Schedule
- 33 - Croix Rousse - Rillieux Les Alagniers/ Schedule
- S12 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse/ Schedule
- T36 - Parilly --> St-P.de-Chandieu - Rajat/ Schedule
- 26 - Lycée Lumière - Manissieux Pierre Blanche/ Schedule
- S6 - Hôtel de Ville Louis Pradel - Croix Rousse/ Schedule
- GE6 - Charbonnières Gare - Marcy l'Etoile/ Schedule