9 Line
Stadsdienst Parkstad | Kerkrade via Luckerheide - Landgraaf Station
Arriva
Arriva 9 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Landgraaf Station) has 15 stops departing from Kerkrade, Busstation and ending at Landgraaf, Station Arriva.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Landgraaf Station (15 stops)
Kerkrade, Busstation
Kerkrade, Ursulinenhof
Kerkrade, Onze Lieve Vrouwestraat
Kerkrade, Ailbertuslaan
Kerkrade, Zonstraat/Lindenlaan
Kerkrade, Lückerheide
Kerkrade, Eygelshovengracht
Kerkrade, Kerkraderstraat
Eygelshoven, Stegel
Eygelshoven, Centrum
Eygelshoven, Laurastraat
Eygelshoven, Spechtstraat
Eygelshoven, Station Arriva
Landgraaf, Mondo Verde
Landgraaf, Station Arriva
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 08:51 on Sunday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 22:53 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Stadsdienst Parkstad | Kerkrade via Luckerheide - Landgraaf Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stadsdienst Parkstad | Kerkrade via Luckerheide - Landgraaf Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Arriva 9 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 9 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:53 - 22:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:51 - 22:53 | 60 |
Mon | 18:53 - 22:53 | 60 |
Tue | 18:53 - 22:53 | 60 |
Wed | 18:53 - 22:53 | 60 |
Thu | 18:53 - 22:53 | 60 |
Fri | 18:53 - 22:53 | 60 |
Sat | 18:53 - 22:53 | 60 |
Arriva bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Kerkrade, Busstation), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Landgraaf Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva info now.
9 line bus fare
Arriva 9 (Landgraaf Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva’s official website.
9 (Arriva)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Kerkrade, Busstation and the last stop is Landgraaf, Station Arriva. 9 (Landgraaf Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Arriva suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Landgraaf Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Arriva bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva and any bus, including line 9, in Netherlands
9 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Lines in Netherlands
- 6021 - Twijzel - Buitenpost Station/ Schedule
- 101 - Grootegast via Buitenpost - Kootstertille/ Schedule
- 6542 - Surhuisterveen - Drachten, Transferium Oost/ Schedule
- 2 - Stadsdienst Sittard | Station - via Centrum - Kemperkoul/ Schedule
- 9161 - Longerhouw - Bolsward, Busstation Twibaksdyk/ Schedule
- 8 - Stadsdienst Leiden | Centraal Station - Oegstgeest Haaswijk/ Schedule
- 8062 - Herbaijum - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 796 - Heythuysen - Nederweert/ Schedule
- SNELBUS I.P.V. TREIN - Snelbus i.p.v. trein Arnhem Centraal <-> Zevenaar
- 7992 - Slappeterp - Franeker Voorstraat/ Schedule
- 7771 - Goutum It Blauwe Slot - Leeuwarden Station/ Schedule
- 6482 - Zandhuizen - Oosterwolde Busstation/ Schedule
- 695 - Lemmer via Joure - Leeuwarden/ Schedule
- 90 - Leiden Centraal - Lisse/ Schedule
- 7571 - Veenklooster - Buitenpost/ Schedule
- 9322 - Wons Salverdastraat - Kop Afsluitdijk/ Schedule
- 8841 - Hinnaard - Sneek Busstation/ Schedule
- 7993 - Slappeterp - Franeker Station/ Schedule
- 657 - Mheer via Banholt - Gulpen/ Schedule
- 6181 - Hemrik - Drachten Transferium Oost/ Schedule