9006-10 Line
Vila Penteado - Terminal Cachoeirinha
SPTrans
SPTrans 9006-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9006-10 bus (Vl. Penteado) has 22 stops departing from Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha and ending at R. do Farol, 619.
Choose any of the 9006-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vl. Penteado (22 stops)
Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha
Av. Itaberaba, 5102
R. Julião Ferreira da Silva
R. Marina Lemos de Abreu
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 140
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 140
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 472
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 830
Av. Dep. Cantidio Sampaio, 1158
Av. Pe. Orlando Garcia da Silveira, 717
Av. Pe. Orlando Garcia da Silveira, 499
Av. Pe. Orlando Garcia da Silveira, 283
Av. Pe. Orlando Garcia da Silveira
R. Caiapé
R. Caiapé, 189
Rua das Usinas 175
Rua das Usinas 175
R. Paulo Garcia Aquiline, 493
R. D. Sebastião, 144
R. Virajubá, 36
R. Paramirim, 1116
R. do Farol, 619
9006-10 FAQ
What time does the 9006-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 9006-10 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9006-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 9006-10 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9006-10 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Penteado - Terminal Cachoeirinha Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Penteado - Terminal Cachoeirinha Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9006-10 (Vl. Penteado) bus fare?
The Vila Penteado - Terminal Cachoeirinha (Vl. Penteado) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Does the SPTrans 9006-10 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 9006-10 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 9006-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9006-10 bus stop.
9006-10 bus Schedule
9006-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:30 | 20 - 25 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:30 | 15 - 25 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9006-10 (from Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9006-10 (Vl. Penteado) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
9006-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 9006-10 (Vl. Penteado) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
9006-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 9006-10 bus route is Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha and the last stop is R. do Farol, 619. 9006-10 (Vl. Penteado) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9006-10 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 9006-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9006-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9006-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 9006-10 (Vl. Penteado) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9006-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 9006-10, in Sao Paulo Region
9006-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 5119-23 - Terminal João Dias - Instituto Lucy Montoro/ Schedule
- 7062-41 - Metrô Campo Limpo - Horto do Ypê/ Schedule
- 390E-10 - Terminal Penha - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 2088-10 - Conjunto Encosta Norte - Terminal A. E. Carvalho/ Schedule
- 6092-10 - Jardim das Pedras - Terminal Grajaú/ Schedule
- 1705-10 - Jardim São João - Metrô Tucuruvi/ Schedule
- 1020-10 - Perus - Conexão Vila Iório/ Schedule
- 233A-10 - Jardim Helena - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 5370-10 - Terminal Varginha - Largo São Francisco/ Schedule
- 546J-31 - Jardim Selma - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N342-11 - Terminal Penha - Jardim Danfer/ Schedule
- 9005-10 - Jardim Princesa - Terminal Cachoeirinha/ Schedule
- 509J-10 - Jardim Selma - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 4742-10 - Jardim ClÃmax - Metrô São Judas/ Schedule
- 3161-10 - Jardim Colorado - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 4734-21 - Vila Moraes - Metrô Saúde/ Schedule
- 8006-10 - Jardim Donária - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 2123-10 - Vila Medeiros - Liberdade/ Schedule
- 7545-21 - Cdhu Butantã - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 9188-42 - Capela da Lagoa - Lapa/ Schedule