Bus - 901

901

Közvágóhíd H / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út

BKK

901 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 901 bus (Direction: Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út) has 31 stops departing from Közvágóhíd H and ending in Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út.

901 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:08 AM and ends at 2:54 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 901 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út

Közvágóhíd H Soroksári út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Mester Utca / Könyves Kálmán Körút View full schedule Go to station
Ferencváros Vá. - Málenkij Robot Eh. View full schedule Go to station
Albert Flórián Út Ivánka utca, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Népliget M 17 Könyves Kálmán körút, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Vajda Péter Utca Népliget, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Kőbányai Út / Könyves Kálmán Körút 41/C Kőbányai út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion View full schedule Go to station
Puskás Ferenc Stadion M 24 Kerepesi út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Egressy Út / Hungária Körút View full schedule Go to station
Zugló Vasútállomás 97-101 Thököly út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Ajtósi Dürer Sor View full schedule Go to station
Erzsébet Királyné Útja, Aluljáró 167-169 Hungária körút, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Kacsóh Pongrác Út Hungária körút, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Vágány Utca / Róbert Károly Körút Róbert Károly körút, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Lehel Utca / Róbert Károly Körút 76 Róbert Károly körút, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Árpád Híd M B, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Árpád Híd M Róbert Károly körút, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Népfürdő Utca / Árpád Híd View full schedule Go to station
Margitsziget / Árpád Híd Árpád híd, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Szentlélek Tér H View full schedule Go to station
Flórián Tér Szentendrei út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Raktár Utca 2/b-16 Szentendrei út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Vihar Utca 15 Vörösvári út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Óbudai Rendelőintézet Vörösvári út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út Bécsi út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station
Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út Bécsi út, Budapest View full schedule Go to station

901 FAQ

What time does the 901 bus start operating?

901 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 901 bus stop working?

901 bus stops operating at 2:54 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 901 bus arrive?

When does the Közvágóhíd H / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Közvágóhíd H / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 901 bus Stops

Közvágóhíd H • Mester Utca / Könyves Kálmán Körút • Ferencváros Vá. - Málenkij Robot Eh. • Albert Flórián Út • Népliget M • Vajda Péter Utca • Kőbányai Út / Könyves Kálmán Körút • Hidegkuti Nándor Stadion • Ciprus Utca • Hős Utca • Puskás Ferenc Stadion M • Egressy Út / Hungária Körút • Zugló Vasútállomás • Ajtósi Dürer Sor • Erzsébet Királyné Útja, Aluljáró • Kacsóh Pongrác Út • Vágány Utca / Róbert Károly Körút • Lehel Utca / Róbert Károly Körút • Honvédkórház • Árpád Híd M • Árpád Híd M • Népfürdő Utca / Árpád Híd • Margitsziget / Árpád Híd • Szentlélek Tér H • Flórián Tér • Raktár Utca • Flórián Tér • Vihar Utca • Óbudai Rendelőintézet • Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út • Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út

List of 901 bus Streets

Soroksári út • Ivánka utca • 17 Könyves Kálmán körút • Népliget • 41/C Kőbányai út • 24 Kerepesi út • 97-101 Thököly út • 167-169 Hungária körút • Hungária körút • Róbert Károly körút • 76 Róbert Károly körút • B • Róbert Károly körút • Árpád híd • Szentendrei út • 2/b-16 Szentendrei út • 15 Vörösvári út • Vörösvári út • Bécsi út • Bécsi út

901 bus Schedule

901 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:08 AM - 2:54 AM

Sunday 12:08 AM - 2:54 AM
Monday 12:08 AM - 2:54 AM
Tuesday 12:08 AM - 2:54 AM
Wednesday 12:08 AM - 2:54 AM
Thursday 12:08 AM - 2:54 AM
Friday 12:08 AM - 2:54 AM
Saturday 12:08 AM - 2:54 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 901 bus route is Közvágóhíd H and the last stop is Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út. 901 (Direction: Bécsi Út / Vörösvári Út) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 901 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BKK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Budapest, and helps to find the closest 901 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 901 bus to take on your trip.

901 near me

901 FAQ

What time does the 901 bus start operating?

901 bus starts operating at 12:08 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 901 bus stop working?

901 bus stops operating at 2:54 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 901 bus arrive?

When does the Közvágóhíd H / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Közvágóhíd H / Bécsi út / Vörösvári út Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More