902.S08 Line
Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione)
SITA SUD s.r.l.
SITA SUD s.r.l. 902.S08 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 902.S08 bus (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione)) has 6 stops departing from Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza and ending at Fasano - Scalo (Stazione).
902.S08 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 902.S08 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione) (6 stops)
Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza
Fasano - Via Dell'Artigianato
Fasano - Via Roma
Fasano - Corso Garibaldi (Cinema)
Fasano - Viale Stazione (Scanzossa)
Fasano - Scalo (Stazione)
902.S08 FAQ
What time does the 902.S08 bus start operating?
Services on the 902.S08 bus start at 08:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 902.S08 bus stop working?
Services on the 902.S08 bus stop at 08:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 902.S08 bus arrive?
When does the Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 902.S08 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 902.S08 bus stop.
902.S08 Bus Schedule
902.S08 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:45 | Single departure |
Sat | 08:45 | Single departure |
SITA SUD s.r.l. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 902.S08 (from Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 902.S08 (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SITA SUD s.r.l. info now.
902.S08 line bus fare
SITA SUD s.r.l. 902.S08 (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SITA SUD s.r.l. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SITA SUD s.r.l.’s official website.
902.S08 (SITA SUD s.r.l.)
The first stop of the 902.S08 bus route is Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza and the last stop is Fasano - Scalo (Stazione). 902.S08 (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 902.S08 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SITA SUD s.r.l. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bari, and helps to find the closest 902.S08 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 902.S08 bus to take on your trip.
Line 902.S08 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 902.S08 (Fasano - Viale Della Resistenza→Fasano - Scalo (Stazione)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 902.S08 bus tracker or a live SITA SUD s.r.l. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SITA SUD s.r.l. or a trip planner for metro, train, bus, gondola or ferry to plan your route around Bari. The trip planner shows updated data for SITA SUD s.r.l. and any bus, including line 902.S08, in Bari
SITA SUD s.r.l. Lines in Bari
- 706.42 - Santeramo-Bari ore 17.15/ Schedule
- 715.17.01 - Santeramo-Acquaviva ore 13.00/ Schedule
- 7064R.02 - Sannicandro-Miulli ore 7.15/ Schedule
- 707.06 - Santeramo-Monopoli ore 6.20/ Schedule
- 706.29 - Santeramo-Bari ore 17.00/ Schedule
- 707R.19 - Monopoli-Noci ore 14.15/ Schedule
- 711R.01 - Osmairm-Mottola ore 7.15/ Schedule
- 706R.19BIS.04.01 - Bari-Sannicandro ore 14.15/ Schedule
- 710.37 - Matera (Via Mattei-Capolinea)-Ginosa ore 13:20/ Schedule
- 702R.01 - Bari-Rionero ore 13.50/ Schedule
- 706.41 - Santeramo-Bari ore 16.00/ Schedule
- 715.09 - Santeramo-Miulli ore 8.00/ Schedule
- 706R.35 - Bari-Santeramo ore 21.15/ Schedule
- 713R.14 - Acquaviva-Cassano ore 12.50/ Schedule
- 7063R.08 - Cassano-Miulli ore 12.05/ Schedule
- 710R.17 - Taranto-Ginosa ore 7.55/ Schedule
- 715.07 - Santeramo-Acquaviva ore 7.20/ Schedule
- 7064R.01 - Sannicandro-Miulli ore 5.25/ Schedule
- 706R.01 - Bari-Santeramo ore 6.05/ Schedule
- 706R.28 - Bari-Santeramo ore 18.15/ Schedule