904 Line
Wieliczka Miasto — Prądnik Biały
MPK Kraków
MPK Kraków 904 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 904 bus (Prądnik Biały) has 46 stops departing from Wieliczka Miasto and ending at Prądnik Biały.
Choose any of the 904 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Prądnik Biały (46 stops)
Wieliczka Miasto
Wieliczka Cmentarz
Wieliczka Klasztor
Wieliczka Stacja Paliw
Wielicka Granica Miasta
Węzeł Wielicki (Nż)
Węzeł Wielicki (Nż)
Kosocicka (Nż)
Słona Woda
Hallera (Nż)
Przy Kuźni (Nż)
Piaski Wielkie
Łużycka (Nż)
Bochenka (Nż)
Nowosądecka
Piaski Nowe
Dauna
Bieżanowska
Malborska
Makowa
Kamieńskiego
Kamieńskiego Wiadukt (Nż)
Rondo Matecznego
Smolki
Korona
Plac Wolnica
Stradom
Starowiślna
Poczta Główna
Teatr Słowackiego
Dworzec Główny Zachód
Politechnika
Nowy Kleparz
Friedleina
Wrocławska
Urząd Marszałkowski
Łobzów Ska
Radzikowskiego
Azory
Różyckiego
Makowskiego
Batalionu 'Skała' Ak
Wyki
Vetulaniego
Pachońskiego P+R
Prądnik Biały
904 FAQ
What time does the 904 bus start operating?
Services on the 904 bus start at 00:12 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 904 bus stop working?
Services on the 904 bus stop at 23:32 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 904 bus arrive?
When does the Wieliczka Miasto — Prądnik Biały Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wieliczka Miasto — Prądnik Biały Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the MPK Kraków 904 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Constitution Day?
The 904 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Constitution Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 904 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 904 bus stop.
904 bus Schedule
904 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:12 - 23:32
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:12 - 23:32 | 60 |
Mon | 00:12 - 23:32 | 60 |
Tue | 00:12 - 23:32 | 60 |
Wed | 00:12 - 23:32 | 60 |
Thu | 00:12 - 23:32 | 60 |
Fri | 00:12 - 23:32 | 60 |
Sat | 00:12 - 23:32 | 60 |
MPK Kraków bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 904 (from Wieliczka Miasto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 904 (Prądnik Biały) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MPK Kraków info now.
904 line bus fare
MPK Kraków 904 (Prądnik Biały) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MPK Kraków tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MPK Kraków’s official website.
904 (MPK Kraków)
The first stop of the 904 bus route is Wieliczka Miasto and the last stop is Prądnik Biały. 904 (Prądnik Biały) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 904 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 68 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MPK Kraków suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Krakow, and helps to find the closest 904 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 904 bus to take on your trip.
Line 904 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 904 (Prądnik Biały) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 904 bus tracker or a live MPK Kraków bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MPK Kraków or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Krakow. The trip planner shows updated data for MPK Kraków and any bus, including line 904, in Krakow
904 - Alternative Directions
MPK Kraków Lines in Krakow
- 290 - Pękowice Ojcowska — Krowodrza Górka P+RPękowice Ojcowska — Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 221 - Mały Płaszów P+R — Niepołomice DworzecMały Płaszów P+R — Niepołomice Dworzec/ Schedule
- 174 - Os. Kurdwanów — KombinatOs. Kurdwanów — Kombinat/ Schedule
- 297 - Boleń Pętla — Krowodrza Górka P+RBoleń Pętla — Krowodrza Górka P+R/ Schedule
- 476 - Czerwone Maki P+R — Kostrze OSPCzerwone Maki P+R — Kostrze OSP/ Schedule
- 244 - Wieliczka Miasto — Nowy Bieżanów PołudnieWieliczka Miasto — Nowy Bieżanów Południe/ Schedule
- 178 - Mistrzejowice — ŁagiewnikiMistrzejowice — Łagiewniki/ Schedule
- 127 - Bagry — Podgórze SKABagry — Podgórze SKA/ Schedule
- 121 - Kliny Poranne — Borek FałęckiKliny Poranne — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 182 - Dworzec Główny Wschód — Os. Na StokuDworzec Główny Wschód — Os. Na Stoku/ Schedule
- 171 - Wróżenice — PleszówWróżenice — Pleszów/ Schedule
- 133 - Nowy Bieżanów P+R — ŁagiewnikiNowy Bieżanów P+R — Łagiewniki/ Schedule
- 103 - Lesisko — Aleja PrzyjaźniLesisko — Aleja Przyjaźni/ Schedule
- 300 - Os. Podwawelskie — Kraków AirportOs. Podwawelskie — Kraków Airport/ Schedule
- 225 - Świątniki Górne Urząd Miasta i Gminy — Borek FałęckiŚwiątniki Górne Urząd Miasta i Gminy — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule
- 247 - Bibice Rynek — Górka Narodowa P+RBibice Rynek — Górka Narodowa P+R/ Schedule
- 272 - Kocmyrzów-Luborzyca Urząd Gminy — KombinatKocmyrzów-Luborzyca Urząd Gminy — Kombinat/ Schedule
- 212 - Czulice Kościół — Czyżyny DworzecCzulice Kościół — Czyżyny Dworzec/ Schedule
- 948 - Zelków Pętla — Bronowice MałeZelków Pętla — Bronowice Małe/ Schedule
- 293 - Skawina — Borek FałęckiSkawina — Borek Fałęcki/ Schedule