907 Line
Cornelia (Ma)
Roma TPL
Roma TPL 907 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 907 bus (Cornelia (Ma)) has 37 stops departing from Staz.ne La Giustiniana and ending at Cornelia.
Choose any of the 907 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cornelia (Ma) (37 stops)
Staz.ne La Giustiniana
Cassia/Bassano Romano
Trionfale/Cassia
Staz.ne Ipogeo Degli Ottavi
Ipogeo Degli Ottavi/Trionfale
Trionfale/Ipogeo Degli Ottavi
Trionfale/Piancastelli
Trionfale/Ciampoli
Trionfale/Macchia Insugherata
Trionfale/V.Lo Quarticciolo Trionfale
Trionfale/Pasolini (Fl3)
Trionfale/S. Filippo Neri (H)
Trionfale/Colle S. Agata
Trionfale/S. Maria Della Pietà (H)
Acquedotto Del Peschiera/Trionfale
Monfortani
Torrevecchia/Bellingeri
Torrevecchia/Campo Ligure
Torrevecchia/Vallebona
Torrevecchia/Montebruno
Torrevecchia/Diano Marina
Torrevecchia/Provenzale
Torrevecchia/Val Favara
Gasparri P./Bembo
Capecelatro
L.go Borromeo
Borromeo F./S. Zaccaria Papa
Borromeo F./Clemente XI
Monti Di Primavalle/Mazzella
Monti Di Primavalle
Monti Di Primavalle/Torrigio
Bonifazi/Battistini
Boccea/Gregorio XIII
Boccea/Urbano II
Boccea/Galeotti
Tardini
Cornelia
907 FAQ
What time does the 907 bus start operating?
Services on the 907 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 907 bus stop working?
Services on the 907 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 907 bus arrive?
When does the Cornelia (Ma) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cornelia (Ma) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 907 (Cornelia (Ma)) bus fare?
The Cornelia (Ma) (Cornelia (Ma)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 907 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 907 bus stop.
907 bus Schedule
907 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:40 | 22 - 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:40 | 17 - 27 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:40 | 17 - 27 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:40 | 17 - 27 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:40 | 17 - 27 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:40 | 17 - 27 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:40 | 19 - 25 |
Roma TPL bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 907 (from Staz.ne La Giustiniana), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 907 (Cornelia (Ma)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Roma TPL info now.
907 line bus fare
Roma TPL 907 (Cornelia (Ma)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Roma TPL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Roma TPL’s official website.
907 (Roma TPL)
The first stop of the 907 bus route is Staz.ne La Giustiniana and the last stop is Cornelia. 907 (Cornelia (Ma)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 907 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Roma TPL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 907 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 907 bus to take on your trip.
Line 907 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 907 (Cornelia (Ma)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 907 bus tracker or a live Roma TPL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Roma TPL or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for Roma TPL and any bus, including line 907, in Rome and Lazio
907 - Alternative Directions
Roma TPL Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 056 - Torre Angela (MC) - Prato Fiorito/ Schedule
- 445 - Bologna (MB) - Q.re Pietralata/ Schedule
- C6 - Basilica San Paolo (MB-RL) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 339 - Circolare Porro Lambertenghi - Nuovo Salario (FL1) - Jonio (MB) - Tufello - Vigne Nuove/ Schedule
- 017 - Circolare Acilia (RL) - Casal Bernocchi - Centro Giano/ Schedule
- 441 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Q.re Pietralata/ Schedule
- 08 - Monti San Paolo - Acilia (RL) - Casal Palocco/ Schedule
- 502 - La Romanina - Q.re Tuscolano/ Schedule
- 533 - Anagnina (MA) - Osteria del Curato - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- 041F - Ponte Mammolo (MB) - Lunghezza (FS)/ Schedule
- 042 - Lunghezza - Corcolle/ Schedule
- 146 - Policlinico Gemelli - Casalotti/ Schedule
- 018 - Circolare Ostia Antica (RL) - Stagni di Ostia - Rimessa Acilia/ Schedule
- 039 - Settebagni (FS) - Labaro/ Schedule
- 548 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Cinecittà (MA)/ Schedule
- 086 - Circolare Aurelia (FS)- Via degli Aldobrandeschi/ Schedule
- C1 - Montebello (RV) - Cim. Flaminio/ Schedule
- 763L - Circolare Q.re Giuliano Dalmata-EUR Agricoltura/ Schedule
- 024 - Cesano (FS) - Osteria Nuova/ Schedule