908 Line
Mariakerke Viso Ahs
De Lijn
De Lijn 908 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 908 bus (Mariakerke Viso Ahs) has 19 stops departing from Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4 and ending at Mariakerke Viso Ahs.
908 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:03. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 908 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mariakerke Viso Ahs (19 stops)
Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4
Gent Meersstraat
Gent Koning Albertbrug (Neermeerskaai)
Gent Neermeerskaai
Gent Verenigde Natieslaan
Gent Yachtdreef
Gent Andrieslaan
Gent Beneluxplein
Gent Overzet
Gent Einde Were
Gent Malem (Rooigemlaan)
Gent Peerstraat
Gent Rooigem (R40)
Gent Guislainbrug
Gent Westerbegraafplaats
Mariakerke Vaartstraat
Mariakerke Mazestraat
Mariakerke Groenestaakstraat
Mariakerke Viso Ahs
908 FAQ
What time does the 908 bus start operating?
Services on the 908 bus start at 08:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 908 bus stop working?
Services on the 908 bus stop at 08:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 908 bus arrive?
When does the Mariakerke Viso Ahs Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mariakerke Viso Ahs Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 908 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 908 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 908 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 908 bus stop.
908 bus Schedule
908 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 08:03
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:03 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:03 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:03 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:03 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 908 (from Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 908 (Mariakerke Viso Ahs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
908 line bus fare
De Lijn 908 (Mariakerke Viso Ahs) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
908 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 908 bus route is Gent Sint-Pietersstation Perron 4 and the last stop is Mariakerke Viso Ahs. 908 (Mariakerke Viso Ahs) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 908 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 908 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 908 bus to take on your trip.
Line 908 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 908 (Mariakerke Viso Ahs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 908 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 908, in Belgium
908 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 126 - Snelbus Brussel - Ninove/ Schedule
- 20A - Hasselt - Bilzen - Maastricht/ Schedule
- 820 - Jette - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 14 - Hemiksem - Hoboken - Opera/ Schedule
- R90 - Brussel Noord - Kortenberg - Leuven/ Schedule
- 419 - Zandhoven - St Antonius - Malle - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 87 - Aalst - Haaltert - Aspelare - Geraardsbergen/ Schedule
- 682 - Mechelen - Zemst - Weerde - Perk - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 53 - Oostende - Leffinge - Slijpe - Leke - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 561 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Evergem-Sleidinge-Watervliet/ Schedule
- 4 - Herent - Leuven - Haasrode Brabanthal/ Schedule
- 352 - Diksmuide - Zarren - Kortemark - Lichtervelde/ Schedule
- 572 - Zellik - Dilbeek - Anderlecht - Halle/ Schedule
- 211 - Sint-Niklaas - Meerdonk - De Klinge/ Schedule
- 713 - G'bergen-Moerbeke-Viane-Akrenbos-Bever/Biévène/ Schedule
- 558 - Schoolbus Leuven - Bertem - Leefdaal - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 703 - Brugge-Loppem-Zedelgem-Aartrijke-Koekelare-Leke/ Schedule
- 3 - Sint-Andries-VIVES-Station-Assebroek-Sint-Kruis/ Schedule
- 48 - Hasselt - Peer/ Schedule
- 519 - Schoolbus Moorsel - Tervuren/ Schedule