908 Line
Pozzuoli - Via Fasano
EAV
EAV 908 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 908 bus (Pozzuoli - Via Fasano) has 28 stops departing from Quarto - Villa Comunale and ending at Via Fasano - Rif. Fermata Terminale.
Choose any of the 908 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pozzuoli - Via Fasano (28 stops)
Quarto - Villa Comunale
Quarto - Via S. Maria, 57
Quarto - C.So Italia, 34
Quarto - C.So Italia, 168
Quarto - Stazione Circumflegrea
Quarto - C.So Italia, 290
Quarto - C.So Italia, 379
Quarto - Stazione Quarto Officina
Quarto - C.So Italia, 439
Quarto - Via Campana, 352
Quarto - Via Campana, 406
Quarto Di Marano FS
3845 - Via Campana
Via Campana - Rif. Caserma Marina
Via Campana - Rif. Di Fronte Hotel Darfla
Via Campana - Rif. Alt. Inps Civico N° 233
Via Campana - Civ. 227
Via Campana - Rif. Adiacenza Centro Commerciale Metro
Via Campana - Rif. Di Fronte Al Civico N° 212
Via Campana - Rif. Negozio Le Spose
Via Alfonso Artiaco, 143
Via Artiaco - Rif. Civico N° 135
Via Artiaco - Rif. Di Fronte Civico N° 198
Via Artiaco - Rif. Di Fronte Ingresso Edif. Scolastco
Via Artiaco - Rif. Civico N° 39
Via Pergolesi - Rif. Altezza Pizzeria
Via Sacchini - Rif. Incrocio Cavalcavia Via Pergolese
Via Fasano - Rif. Fermata Terminale
908 FAQ
What time does the 908 bus start operating?
Services on the 908 bus start at 07:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 908 bus stop working?
Services on the 908 bus stop at 16:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 908 bus arrive?
When does the Pozzuoli - Via Fasano Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Pozzuoli - Via Fasano Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 908 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 908 bus stop.
908 bus Schedule
908 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 16:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:10 - 16:30 | 140 |
Mon | 07:10 - 16:30 | 140 |
Tue | 07:10 - 16:30 | 140 |
Wed | 07:10 - 16:30 | 140 |
Thu | 07:10 - 16:30 | 140 |
Fri | 07:10 - 16:30 | 140 |
Sat | 07:10 - 16:30 | 140 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 908 (from Quarto - Villa Comunale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 908 (Pozzuoli - Via Fasano) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
908 line bus fare
EAV 908 (Pozzuoli - Via Fasano) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
908 (EAV)
The first stop of the 908 bus route is Quarto - Villa Comunale and the last stop is Via Fasano - Rif. Fermata Terminale. 908 (Pozzuoli - Via Fasano) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 908 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 908 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 908 bus to take on your trip.
Line 908 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 908 (Pozzuoli - Via Fasano) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 908 bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line 908, in Naples
908 - Alternative Directions
EAV Lines in Naples
- BUS - Sostitutivo Napoli-Cancello-Benevento/ Schedule
- 905 - Afragola - Napoli/ Schedule
- 5 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule
- EAV - Baiano - Ottaviano/ Schedule
- EAV - Napoli - Sorrento/ Schedule
- EAV - Baia - Torregaveta/ Schedule
- D - Torre del Greco | Ospedale Maresca - T. Annunziata Novartis/ Schedule
- 929 - Orta - Napoli (via Crispano)/ Schedule
- 3 - Ischia Porto - P.za Marina - Via M. Misericordia - La Rita - P.za Marina - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- ARTEBUS - NAVETTA 2 | Pompei - Oplontis
- EAV - Nola - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule
- 2 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Amendola - Parco Imperiale/ Schedule
- 7 - Castellammare di Stabia | (P.za Amendola) - P.za Giovanni XXIII - Pozzano - P.za Amendola/ Schedule
- 6 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Via San Benedetto/ Schedule
- 949 - Chiaiano - Calvizzano (Circolare)/ Schedule
- 3 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Via Schito/ Schedule
- C13 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - S. Antuono - Campagnano - S. Antuono - S. Michele - Cartaromana - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- EAV - Bacoli | Miseno - Bacoli - Baia - Fusaro - Cuma - Miseno/ Schedule
- 16 - P.za Marina - Via Cumana - S. Pasquale - Cretaio - P. Bagni - Via P. Margherita - P.za Marina/ Schedule
- EAV - Ottaviano - Università Monte S. Angelo/ Schedule