91 Line
Aalst -Lebbeke -Dendermonde -Hamme -Sint-Niklaas
De Lijn
De Lijn 91 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91 bus (Aalst Station Perron 4) has 56 stops departing from Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 1 and ending at Aalst Station Perron 4.
Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Aalst Station Perron 4 (56 stops)
Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 1
Sint-Niklaas Uitgang Noordlaan
Sint-Niklaas Hofstraat
Sint-Niklaas Grote Markt
Sint-Niklaas Park
Sint-Niklaas Atheneum/Zwembad
Sint-Niklaas Waasland Shopping Perron 1
Sint-Niklaas Kapel
Sint-Niklaas Burrelstraat
Sint-Niklaas Kiemerstraat
Sint-Niklaas Kettermuit
Elversele Kettermuitstraat
Elversele Nieuwe Steenweg
Elversele Duivenhoek
Hamme Roodkruisstraat
Hamme Tweebruggenplein
Hamme Ziekenhuis
Hamme Damstraat
Hamme Hooirt
Hamme Theet
Hamme Lange Maat
Grembergen Zogsebaan
Grembergen Gaverstraat
Grembergen Dorp
Grembergen Sportpleinstraat
Grembergen Scheldedreef
Dendermonde Oude Vest
Dendermonde Brusselsestraat
Dendermonde Station Perron 7
Sint-Gillis-Bij-Dendermonde Emanuel Hielstraat
Sint-Gillis-Bij-Dendermonde Kerk
Sint-Gillis-Bij-Dendermonde Acacialaan
Sint-Gillis-Bij-Dendermonde Kruisstraat
Lebbeke Vondelmolen
Lebbeke Ziekhuisveldbaan
Lebbeke Dorp
Lebbeke Administratief Centrum
Lebbeke Kouterbaan
Lebbeke Hoeksken
Wieze Callebaut
Wieze Kapittelstraat
Wieze Oktoberhallen
Herdersem Aartstraat
Herdersem Witgerstraat
Herdersem Hardingstraat
Herdersem Gemeentehuis
Aalst Oude Melkerij
Aalst Kapel Ten Beeldeken
Aalst Hammestraat
Aalst Bredestraat
Aalst Popperodedries
Aalst Lion D'Or
Aalst Pier Kornel
Aalst Zwartehoekbrug
Aalst Esplanade
Aalst Station Perron 4
91 FAQ
What time does the 91 bus start operating?
Services on the 91 bus start at 05:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91 bus stop working?
Services on the 91 bus stop at 20:08 on Sunday.
What time does the 91 bus arrive?
When does the Aalst -Lebbeke -Dendermonde -Hamme -Sint-Niklaas bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Aalst -Lebbeke -Dendermonde -Hamme -Sint-Niklaas bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91 bus stop.
91 Bus Schedule
91 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:08 - 20:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:08 - 20:08 | 60 |
Mon | 05:08 - 20:33 | 9 - 22 |
Tue | 05:08 - 20:31 | 9 - 25 |
Wed | 05:08 - 20:33 | 9 - 22 |
Thu | 05:08 - 20:33 | 9 - 22 |
Fri | 05:08 - 20:33 | 9 - 22 |
Sat | 07:08 - 23:03 | 9 - 30 |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91 (from Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91 (Aalst Station Perron 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
91 line bus fare
De Lijn 91 (Aalst Station Perron 4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
91 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 91 bus route is Sint-Niklaas Station Perron 1 and the last stop is Aalst Station Perron 4. 91 (Aalst Station Perron 4) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 91 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.
Line 91 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 91 (Aalst Station Perron 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 91, in Belgium
91 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 129 - Genk - Bokrijk - Kiewit Bewel/ Schedule
- 6 - Daverlo - Station - Sint-Jozef - Koolkerke/ Schedule
- P4 - Pendelbus 4 GSP - Brugsepoort - Fratersplein/ Schedule
- 911 - Houthulst - Staden - Kortemark - Torhout/ Schedule
- 213 - Aalst - Ternat - Asse (- Metro Simonis)/ Schedule
- 19 - Diest - Veerle - Geel/ Schedule
- 58 - Lier - Koningshooikt - Berlaar - Heist-o/d-Berg/ Schedule
- 908 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Rooigem-Mariakerke VISO-AHS/ Schedule
- 21 - Hasselt - Alken - Sint-Truiden - Landen/ Schedule
- 762 - Antwerpen - Kaai 210 CMB (-AOR)/ Schedule
- 1 - Halle Station - AZ - Breedhout/ Schedule
- 682 - Ronse/Renaix-De Klijpe-Kwarem-Berchem-Ruien-Avelg/ Schedule
- 229 - Sint-Truiden Station - Opvangcentrum/ Schedule
- 179 - Bocholt - Leuven - Brussel/ Schedule
- 2 - Turnhout Markt - Station - Parkwijk - Den Brand/ Schedule
- 131 - Grimbergen - Humbeek - Kapelle-op-den-Bos/ Schedule
- 445 - Brasschaat - Gooreind - Kalmthout/ Schedule
- 107 - Marktbus Halle Europawijk - Halle Centrum/ Schedule
- 808 - Genk - As - Bree/ Schedule
- 6 - Station - Industrie Noord - Station/ Schedule