91 Line
Eastbound - Nyack
Transport Of Rockland
Transport Of Rockland 91 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 91 bus (Eastbound - Nyack) has 17 stops departing from Spring Valley - Train Station and ending at Artopee Way & Franklin St. (Northside).
Choose any of the 91 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eastbound - Nyack (17 stops)
Spring Valley - Train Station
Hillcrest, Hwy 45 & Eckerson Rd
New Square, Hwy 45
New City, New Hemp. & Main St
Jawonio (New City Site)
Yeager Center Bldg L
Yeager Center Bldg A
Mount Ivy, Hwy 45 & Hwy 202
Hwy 202 & Rosman Rd
Helen Hayes Hospital
Haverstraw, New Main & Maple
Congers, Hwy 303
Valley Cottage, Hwy 303
Palisades Center Stores
Hub Shopping Center
Nyack Hospital
Artopee Way & Franklin St. (Northside)
91 FAQ
What time does the 91 bus start operating?
Services on the 91 bus start at 5:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 91 bus stop working?
Services on the 91 bus stop at 8:05 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 91 bus arrive?
When does the Eastbound - Nyack Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eastbound - Nyack Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 91 (Eastbound - Nyack) bus fare?
The Eastbound - Nyack (Eastbound - Nyack) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 91 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 91 bus stop.
91 bus Schedule
91 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:35 AM - 8:05 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:35 AM - 8:05 PM | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 5:35 AM - 8:05 PM | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 5:35 AM - 8:05 PM | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 5:35 AM - 8:05 PM | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 5:35 AM - 8:05 PM | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 6:05 AM - 8:05 PM | 12 - 60 |
Transport Of Rockland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 91 (from Spring Valley - Train Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 91 (Eastbound - Nyack) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transport Of Rockland info now.
91 line bus fare
Transport Of Rockland 91 (Eastbound - Nyack) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transport Of Rockland’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transport Of Rockland’s official website.
91 (Transport Of Rockland)
The first stop of the 91 bus route is Spring Valley - Train Station and the last stop is Artopee Way & Franklin St. (Northside). 91 (Eastbound - Nyack) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 91 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Of Rockland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York - New Jersey, and helps to find the closest 91 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 91 bus to take on your trip.
Line 91 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 91 (Eastbound - Nyack) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 91 bus tracker or a live Transport Of Rockland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transport Of Rockland or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry, Light Rail or Cable Car to plan your route around New York - New Jersey. The trip planner shows updated data for Transport Of Rockland and any bus, including line 91, in New York - New Jersey
91 - Alternative Directions
Transport Of Rockland Lines in New York - New Jersey
- 59 - Nyack to Suffern/ Schedule
- LOOP 2 - Shopper's Haven to Atrium Plaza & Secora Rd/ Schedule
- 95 - Rockland Community College to Haverstraw Village/ Schedule
- LOOP 3 - Suffern/Chestnut St to Spring Valley/ Schedule
- LOOP 1 - Shopper's Haven to Atrium Plaza/ Schedule
- 93 - Pearl River to Sloatsburg/ Schedule
- 94 - Spring Valley to Tomkins Cove/ Schedule
- 97 - Stony Point to Tappan/ Schedule
- 92 - Spring Valley to Nyack/ Schedule