92 Line
Poperinge - Ieper - JYZ - Merkem - Diksmuide
De Lijn
De Lijn 92 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 92 bus (Ieper Station Perron 2) has 30 stops departing from Diksmuide Station Perron 6 and ending at Ieper Station Perron 2.
Choose any of the 92 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ieper Station Perron 2 (30 stops)
Diksmuide Station Perron 6
Diksmuide Ten Patershove
Diksmuide Sint-Jansplein
Diksmuide Nijverheidsstraat
Esen Kasteel
Woumen Zwarte Dreef
Woumen Warande
Woumen Kerk
Woumen Station
Woumen Gouden Appel
Woumen Kasteel
Merkem Beversluis
Merkem Kippe
Merkem Stationshuis
Merkem Hoekske
Bikschote Smiske
Zuidschote Lizerne
Boezinge Dorp
Boezinge Brugstraat
Boezinge Het Hoge
Ieper Westlandia C
Ieper Zwaanhofweg
Ieper Ter Waarde
Ieper Jan Ypermanziekenhuis
Ieper Dehemlaan
Ieper Bibliotheek
Ieper Markt Perron 2
Ieper Sint-Pieterskerk
Ieper Oudstrijderslaan
Ieper Station Perron 2
92 FAQ
What time does the 92 bus start operating?
Services on the 92 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 92 bus stop working?
Services on the 92 bus stop at 19:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 92 bus arrive?
When does the Poperinge - Ieper - JYZ - Merkem - Diksmuide Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Poperinge - Ieper - JYZ - Merkem - Diksmuide Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 92 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 92 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 92 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 92 bus stop.
92 bus Schedule
92 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 19:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:54 | Single departure |
Mon | 06:55 - 19:38 | 763 |
Tue | 06:55 - 19:38 | 763 |
Wed | 06:55 - 19:38 | 763 |
Thu | 06:55 - 19:38 | 763 |
Fri | 19:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 92 (from Diksmuide Station Perron 6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 92 (Ieper Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
92 line bus fare
De Lijn 92 (Ieper Station Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
92 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 92 bus route is Diksmuide Station Perron 6 and the last stop is Ieper Station Perron 2. 92 (Ieper Station Perron 2) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 92 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 92 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 92 bus to take on your trip.
Line 92 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 92 (Ieper Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 92 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 92, in Belgium
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 215 - Asse Terheide - Asbeek - Asse/ Schedule
- 503 - Wilrijk Centrum - Terbekehof/ Schedule
- 4 - Termien - Genk Station/ Schedule
- 25 - Puurs - Hingene - Bornem - Sint-Amands/ Schedule
- 711 - Ieper - Kemmel - Dranouter - Loker/ Schedule
- 439 - Meersel-Dreef - Hoogstraten - Turnhout/ Schedule
- 14 - Hemiksem - Hoboken - Opera/ Schedule
- 504 - Sint-Truiden Station - Hasp-O Stadsrand/ Schedule
- 2 - Aalst Station - Erembodegem - ASZ/ Schedule
- 24 - Tienen - Neerlinter - Ransberg - Kortenaken/ Schedule
- R90 - Brussel Noord - Kortenberg - Leuven/ Schedule
- R53 - Anderlecht - Alsemberg - Halle - Leerbeek - Ninove/ Schedule
- 556 - Schoolb. Leefdaal - Duisburg - Sint-Pieters-Woluwe/ Schedule
- 20 - Brugge-Oostkamp-Ruddervoorde-Zwevezele-Tielt/ Schedule
- 76 - De Pinte - Gent - Lochristi - Wachtebeke/ Schedule
- 470 - Snelbus Brussel Noord - Haacht/ Schedule
- 5 - Wakkerzeel - Wijgmaal - Leuven - Vaalbeek/ Schedule
- 98 - Tessenderlo-Vorst-Zittaart-Meerhout-Geel/ Schedule
- 9A - Gentbrugge-Sint-Pietersst.-Kolegem-Wondelgem/ Schedule
- 267 - Kinrooi - Tongerlo - Bree/ Schedule