92 Line
92-E
STM
STM 92 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 92 bus (92-E) has 31 stops departing from Des Jockeys / Clanranald and ending at Station Jean-Talon Nord / Saint-Denis.
Choose any of the 92 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 92-E (31 stops)
Des Jockeys / Clanranald
Jean-Talon / Jean-Louis-Lévesque
Station Namur (Décarie / Jean-Talon)
Paré / Mountain Sights
Mountain Sights / Jean-Talon
Jean-Talon / No 5000
Jean-Talon / Victoria
Jean-Talon / De La Savane
Jean-Talon / Lucerne
Jean-Talon / De Nancy
Jean-Talon / De La Côte-Des-Neiges
Jean-Talon / Frobisher
Jean-Talon / De Dieppe
Gare Canora (Jean-Talon / Wilderton)
Dresden / Aberdare
Dresden / Clyde
Dresden / Rockland
Graham / Rockland
Graham / Markham
Jean-Talon / De L'Acadie
Jean-Talon / Wiseman
Jean-Talon / Bloomfield
Jean-Talon / Querbes
Station Parc (Jean-Talon / Hutchison)
Jean-Talon / Alexandra
Jean-Talon / Clark
Jean-Talon / Saint-Dominique
Jean-Talon / Drolet
Station Jean-Talon Sud / De Saint-Vallier
De Castelnau / Saint-Hubert
Station Jean-Talon Nord / Saint-Denis
92 FAQ
What time does the 92 bus start operating?
Services on the 92 bus start at 00:05 on Sunday.
What time does the 92 bus stop working?
Services on the 92 bus stop at 23:33 on Saturday.
What time does the 92 bus arrive?
When does the 92-E Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 92-E Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 92 (92-E) bus fare?
The 92-E (92-E) bus fare is about $3.50.
Does the STM 92 bus line run on Victoria Day?
The 92 bus's operating hours on Victoria Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 92 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 92 bus stop.
92 bus Schedule
92 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:06 - 23:34
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:38 | 29 - 34 |
Mon | 00:08 - 23:38 | 29 - 34 |
Tue | 00:08 - 23:34 | 20 - 32 |
Wed | 00:06 - 23:34 | 20 - 32 |
Thu | 00:06 - 23:34 | 20 - 32 |
Fri | 00:06 - 23:34 | 20 - 32 |
Sat | 00:06 - 23:33 | 28 - 32 |
STM bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 92 (from Des Jockeys / Clanranald), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 92 (92-E) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STM info now.
92 line bus fare
STM 92 (92-E) ride fare is about $3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STM’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STM’s official website.
92 (STM)
The first stop of the 92 bus route is Des Jockeys / Clanranald and the last stop is Station Jean-Talon Nord / Saint-Denis. 92 (92-E) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 92 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Montreal, and helps to find the closest 92 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 92 bus to take on your trip.
Line 92 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 92 (92-E) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 92 bus tracker or a live STM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STM or a trip planner for Bus, Metro, Train or Shuttle to plan your route around Montreal. The trip planner shows updated data for STM and any bus, including line 92, in Montreal
STM Lines in Montreal
- 112 - Airlie/ Schedule
- 47 - Masson/ Schedule
- 448 - Express Maurice-Duplessis/ Schedule
- 58 - Wellington/ Schedule
- 188 - Couture/ Schedule
- 66 - The Boulevard/ Schedule
- 105 - Sherbrooke/ Schedule
- 715 - Vieux-Montréal / Vieux-Port/ Schedule
- 34 - Sainte-Catherine/ Schedule
- 125 - Ontario/ Schedule
- 177 - Thimens/ Schedule
- 139 - Pie-IX/ Schedule
- 51 - Édouard-Montpetit/ Schedule
- 94 - D'Iberville/ Schedule
- 357 - Saint-Michel/ Schedule
- 359 - Papineau/ Schedule
- 140 - Fleury/ Schedule
- 496 - Express Victoria/ Schedule
- 354 - Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue / Centre-ville/ Schedule
- 445 - Express Papineau/ Schedule