92 Line
Rotterdam Zuidplein - H.I. Ambacht - Dordrecht
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 92 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 92 bus (Oostendam) has 21 stops departing from Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron C) and ending at Ridderkerk, Oostendam.
Choose any of the 92 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oostendam (21 stops)
Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron C)
Dordrecht, Centrum (Perron A)
Dordrecht, Stadskantoor (Perron A)
Dordrecht, Maasplaza
Dordrecht, P+R Weeskinderendijk
Dordrecht, Laan Der Verenigde Naties
Dordrecht, Oud-Krispijn
Zwijndrecht, Station (Perron B)
Zwijndrecht, Wagenveld
Zwijndrecht, Burg. Jansenlaan
Zwijndrecht, Dr. Plesmanstraat
Zwijndrecht, Ziekenhuis
H.I.Ambacht, De Heerlijkheid
H.I.Ambacht, Bongerd
H.I.Ambacht, Brandweerkazerne
H.I.Ambacht, Cascade
H.I.Ambacht, P.C. Hooftsingel
H.I.Ambacht, De Schoof
H.I.Ambacht, Antoniuslaan (Perron D)
H.I.Ambacht, Waterbus Noordeinde
Ridderkerk, Oostendam
92 FAQ
What time does the 92 bus start operating?
Services on the 92 bus start at 08:24 on Sunday.
What time does the 92 bus stop working?
Services on the 92 bus stop at 23:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 92 bus arrive?
When does the Rotterdam Zuidplein - H.I. Ambacht - Dordrecht bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rotterdam Zuidplein - H.I. Ambacht - Dordrecht bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 92 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 92 bus stop.
92 Bus Schedule
92 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:22 - 23:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:24 - 23:25 | 27 - 60 |
Mon | 20:22 - 23:24 | 60 - 61 |
Tue | 20:22 - 23:24 | 60 - 61 |
Wed | 20:22 - 23:24 | 60 - 61 |
Thu | 20:22 - 23:24 | 60 - 61 |
Fri | 20:22 - 23:24 | 60 - 61 |
Sat | 19:23 - 23:24 | 57 - 62 |
Qbuzz Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 92 (from Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron C)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 92 (Oostendam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
92 line bus fare
Qbuzz 92 (Oostendam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
92 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 92 bus route is Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron C) and the last stop is Ridderkerk, Oostendam. 92 (Oostendam) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 92 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 92 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 92 bus to take on your trip.
Line 92 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 92 (Oostendam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 92 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 92, in Netherlands
92 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 640 - Appingedam - Woldendorp/ Schedule
- 12 - Winschoten - Bellingwolde (- Bad Nieuweschans)/ Schedule
- 22 - Zweeloo - Assen/ Schedule
- 1 - Stadsdienst Groningen | P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation/ Schedule
- BB - BestelBuzz Streefkerk/ Schedule
- 77 - Gieten - Bareveld/ Schedule
- 32 - Meppel - Hoogeveen/ Schedule
- 19 - WKC Paddepoel - Oranjebuurt - Hoofdstation/ Schedule
- 418 - Nachtbus Groningen - Haren - Zuidlaren - Gieten/ Schedule
- BB - BestelBuzz Blesk.-/Molenaarsgrf/Ottoland/Goudriaan/ Schedule
- 312 - Stadskanaal - Gieten - Groningen/ Schedule
- 34 - Zuidwolde - Meppel/ Schedule
- 9 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Zernike Noord - De Punt Busstation/ Schedule
- 11 - P+R Reitdiep - Hoofdstation (Via Ring Noord)/ Schedule
- BB - BestelBuzz Hoornaar/Arkel/Hoogblokland/ Schedule
- 63 - Lauwersoog - Groningen/ Schedule
- 304 - Drachten - Groningen/ Schedule
- 90 - Utrecht - Vianen - Ameide - Nieuwpoort - Gelkenes/ Schedule
- 33 - Hoogeveen - Coevorden/ Schedule
- 589 - Buurtbus Oostwold - Marum/ Schedule