9209 Line
Sagrada FamÃlia/Gutierrez
BHTrans linhas convencionais
BHTrans linhas convencionais 9209 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9209 bus (Gutierrez) has 28 stops departing from Rua Diametral 151 and ending at Avenida Marques De Valenca 35.
Choose any of the 9209 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gutierrez (28 stops)
Rua Diametral 151
Rua Volta Grande 327
Rua Volta Grande 137
Rua Jacques Luciano 221
Rua Santa Marta 567
Rua Genoveva De Souza 1081
Rua Genoveva De Souza 883
Rua Genoveva De Souza 619
Rua Caldeira Brant 225
Rua Conselheiro Lafaiete 21
Rua Pouso Alegre 1117
Avenida Do Contorno 1343
Rua Da Bahia, 112 | Praça Rui Barbosa
Avenida Amazonas, 60 | Palmeiras 1
Avenida Amazonas 510
Avenida Amazonas, 856 | Praça 1º De Maio 1
Avenida Olegario Maciel 1206
Avenida Olegario Maciel 1578
Rua Martim De Carvalho 104
Rua Martim De Carvalho 256
Rua Paracatu 1466
Rua Almirante Alexandrino 94
Rua Almirante Alexandrino 192
Rua Almirante Alexandrino 520
Rua Almirante Alexandrino 720
Rua Martim Francisco 402
Avenida Marques De Valenca 255
Avenida Marques De Valenca 35
9209 FAQ
What time does the 9209 bus start operating?
Services on the 9209 bus start at 04:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 9209 bus stop working?
Services on the 9209 bus stop at 23:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9209 bus arrive?
When does the Sagrada FamÃlia/Gutierrez bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sagrada FamÃlia/Gutierrez bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 9209 (Gutierrez) bus fare?
The Sagrada FamÃlia/Gutierrez (Gutierrez) bus fare is about R$5.25.
Is there a 9209 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9209 bus stop.
9209 Bus Schedule
9209 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:50 | 50 |
Mon | 04:30 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 04:30 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 04:30 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 04:30 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 04:30 - 23:00 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:10 - 23:00 | 30 - 50 |
BHTrans linhas convencionais Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9209 (from Rua Diametral 151), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9209 (Gutierrez) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BHTrans linhas convencionais info now.
9209 line bus fare
BHTrans linhas convencionais 9209 (Gutierrez) ride fare is about R$5.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BHTrans linhas convencionais’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BHTrans linhas convencionais’s official website.
9209 (BHTrans linhas convencionais)
The first stop of the 9209 bus route is Rua Diametral 151 and the last stop is Avenida Marques De Valenca 35. 9209 (Gutierrez) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9209 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BHTrans linhas convencionais suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 9209 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9209 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9209 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9209 (Gutierrez) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9209 bus tracker or a live BHTrans linhas convencionais bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BHTrans linhas convencionais or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BHTrans linhas convencionais and any bus, including line 9209, in Belo Horizonte Region
9209 - Alternative Directions
BHTrans linhas convencionais Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 638 - Estação Vilarinho/Minas Caixa/ Schedule
- 5104 - Suzana/Cruzeiro-Via Universitario/ Schedule
- 2033 - Betania / Centro/ Schedule
- 9407 - Alto Vera Cruz/Dom Bosco/ Schedule
- 3501A - Jardim Alvorada/São Marcos/ Schedule
- 4106 - São Cristovao/Santo Antonio/ Schedule
- 8208 - Santa Cruz / Uni-Estoril/ Schedule
- 4405 - Coqueiros/ Schedule
- 314 - Estação Diamante/Estação Barreiro Via Santa Helena/ Schedule
- 315 - Estação Barreiro / Barreiro/ Schedule
- 5034 - Urca/Centro Via Confisco/ Schedule
- 64 - Estação Venda Nova/Assembleia Via Carlos Luz/ Schedule
- 5201 - Dona Clara/Buritis/ Schedule
- 32 - Estação Barreiro/Centro-Tamoios/ Schedule
- 535 - Trevo Via Braunas / Shopping Del Rey/ Schedule
- 901 - Circular Leste/ Schedule
- 836 - Estação São Gabriel / Ribeiro de Abreu B/ Schedule
- 302 - Estação Diamante / Vila Pinho/ Schedule
- 8207 - Maria Goretti/Estrela Dalva/ Schedule
- 3301B - Castelo/ Schedule