923 Line
Högsätrahuset
SL 923 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 923 (Högsätrahuset) has 27 stations departing from Servicehuset Tor and ending at Högsätrahuset.
Choose any of the 923 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Högsätrahuset (27 stops)
Servicehuset Tor
Apoteket Tärnan
Lidingö Centrum
Sturevägen
Torsvikssvängen
Torsviksplatån
Torsvikssvängen
Torsvikstorg
Torsvikstorg
Siggebogården
Torsvikstorg
Stjärnvägen
Foresta
Millesgården
Baggeby Gård
Baggeby Gårds Väg
Baggeby Station
Baggeby Torg
Bodals Station
Bodals Skola
Larsbergsvägen
Larsberg
Larsbergsvägen
Fyrvaktaren
Brostuguvägen
Lerbovägen
Högsätrahuset
923 FAQ
What time does the 923 start operating?
Services on the 923 start at 10:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 923 stop working?
Services on the 923 stop at 16:33 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 923 arrive?
When does the Högsätrahuset line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Högsätrahuset line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 923 (Högsätrahuset) fare?
The Högsätrahuset (Högsätrahuset) fare is about kr39.00.
Is there a 923 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 923 station.
923 Schedule
923 line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:13 - 16:33
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 10:13 - 16:33 | 90 - 98 |
Tue | 10:13 - 16:33 | 90 - 98 |
Wed | 10:13 - 16:33 | 90 - 98 |
Thu | 10:13 - 16:33 | 90 - 98 |
Fri | 10:13 - 16:33 | 90 - 98 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SL Service Alerts
See all updates on 923 (from Servicehuset Tor), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 923 (Högsätrahuset) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
923 line fare
SL 923 (Högsätrahuset) ride fare is about kr39.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
923
The first stop of the 923 route is Servicehuset Tor and the last stop is Högsätrahuset. 923 (Högsätrahuset) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 923 has 27 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SL suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Stockholm, and helps to find the closest 923 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 923 to take on your trip.
Line 923 Real Time Tracker
Track line 923 (Högsätrahuset) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 923 tracker or a live SL tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for SL or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Stockholm. The trip planner shows updated data for SL and any , including line 923, in Stockholm
923 - Alternative Directions
SL Lines in Stockholm
- 396 - Brommaplan - Solbacka/ Schedule
- 813C - Vattugatan - Nyfors/ Schedule
- 567 - Jakobsbergs station - Sollentuna station/ Schedule
- 890 - Gullmarsplan - Tyresö kyrka/ Schedule
- 55 - Tanto - Henriksdalsberget/ Schedule
- 921 - Jupitervägen - Servicehuset Tor/ Schedule
- 777 - Klockarvägen - Södertälje syd/ Schedule
- 547 - Jakobsbergs station - Kallhälls station/ Schedule
- 442 - Slussen - Boovägen/ Schedule
- 191 - Norsborg - Centralen/ Schedule
- 325 - Kommunalhuset - Strömdal/ Schedule
- 592 - Halmsjön - Cityterminalen/ Schedule
- 411C - Skuru skola - Cityterminalen/ Schedule
- 816 - Tyresö centrum - Gullmarsplan/ Schedule
- 528 - Sollentuna station - Helenelunds station/ Schedule
- 553V - Jakobsbergs station - Jakobsbergs station/ Schedule
- 410 - Saltängen - Slussen/ Schedule
- 439 - Stenslätten - Slussen/ Schedule
- 480C - Mölnvik - Cityterminalen/ Schedule
- 823 - Gullmarsplan - Tyresö centrum/ Schedule