928 Line
Bonsucesso
Consórcio INTERNORTE
Consórcio INTERNORTE 928 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 928 bus (Bonsucesso) has 73 stops departing from Ponto Final - Marechal Hermes and ending at Ponto Final - Bonsucesso.
Choose any of the 928 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bonsucesso (73 stops)
Ponto Final - Marechal Hermes
Rua Latife Luvizaro, 402
Rua PiraÃ, 137
Rua Carolina Machado, 1922
Rua Carolina Machado, 1742-1756
Estação Bento Ribeiro
Rua Carolina Machado, 1456
Rua PicuÃ, 124
Rua PicuÃ, 328-372
Rua PicuÃ, 662-760
Estrada Do Sapê, 900
Estrada Do Sapê, 657
Estrada Do Sapê, 538-628
Estrada Do Sapê, 251-279
Rua Frei Bento, 223
Praça Armando Fajardo, 1-13
Estrada Do Portela, 522-544
Estrada Do Portela, 417-427
Estrada Do Portela | Madureira Shopping
Rua Firmino Fragoso (Sentido Cascadura)
Rua Carolina Machado | Estação De Trem
Estação De Trem | BRT Madureira
Rua Carolina Machado, 114-230
Rua Carvalho De Souza (Linhas Municipais)
Mercadão De Madureira (Linhas Municipais)
Avenida Ministro Edgard Romero, 338-350
Avenida Ministro Edgard Romero, 460
Avenida Ministro Edgard Romero, 516
Avenida Ministro Edgard Romero, 600
Avenida Ministro Edgard Romero, 778
Avenida Ministro Edgard Romero, 884
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 70
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 292
Rua Engenheiro Mario Carvalho, 391
Rua Engenheiro Mario Carvalho, 33
BRT / Metrô De Vicente De Carvalho
Avenida Vicente De Carvalho, 860
Avenida Merità | Carioca Shopping
Avenida MeritÃ, 1046-1172
Avenida MeritÃ, 1376
Avenida MeritÃ, 1650
Avenida MeritÃ, 1828
Avenida Meriti, 2090
Largo Do Bicão (Sentido Penha)
Avenida Brás De Pina, 1421-1449
Avenida Brás De Pina, 1317-1349
Avenida Brás De Pina, 1199-1209
Avenida Brás De Pina, 1153
Avenida Brás De Pina, 929
Avenida Brás De Pina, 785 | Praça Do Carmo
Avenida Brás De Pina, 727
Avenida Brás De Pina, 631 | BRT Guaporé (Sentido Penha)
Rua Delfina Enes, 37
Rua Nicarágua 504
Estação De Trem Da Penha
Rua Leopoldina Rêgo, 887
Rua Leopoldina Rêgo, 754
Rua Leopoldina Rego 659
Rua Leopoldina Rêgo, 544-570 | Fórum De Olaria
Rua Leopoldina Rêgo | Estação De Trem De Olaria
Rua Leopoldina Rêgo, 85
Estação De Trem - Ramos
Rua Cardoso De Morais, 545
Rua Cardoso De Morais, 477-479
Rua Cardoso De Morais, 349
Rua Cardoso De Morais | Largo De Bonsucesso
Rua Cardoso De Morais, 125
Rua Cardoso De Morais, 55
Rua Leopoldo Bulhões, 1477
Estação De Trem De Bonsucesso
Unisuam
Avenida Paris, 316
Ponto Final - Bonsucesso
928 FAQ
What time does the 928 bus start operating?
Services on the 928 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 928 bus stop working?
Services on the 928 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 928 bus arrive?
When does the Bonsucesso Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bonsucesso Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 928 (Bonsucesso) bus fare?
The Bonsucesso (Bonsucesso) bus fare is about R$4.30.
Is there a 928 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 928 bus stop.
928 bus Schedule
928 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 20:30 | 60 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:15 | 25 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:15 | 25 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:15 | 25 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:15 | 25 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:15 | 25 |
Sat | 05:00 - 20:30 | 60 |
Consórcio INTERNORTE bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 928 (from Ponto Final - Marechal Hermes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 928 (Bonsucesso) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio INTERNORTE info now.
928 line bus fare
Consórcio INTERNORTE 928 (Bonsucesso) ride fare is about R$4.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio INTERNORTE’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Consórcio INTERNORTE’s official website.
928 (Consórcio INTERNORTE)
The first stop of the 928 bus route is Ponto Final - Marechal Hermes and the last stop is Ponto Final - Bonsucesso. 928 (Bonsucesso) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 928 has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio INTERNORTE suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 928 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 928 bus to take on your trip.
Line 928 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 928 (Bonsucesso) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 928 bus tracker or a live Consórcio INTERNORTE bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio INTERNORTE or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Bus, Light Rail, Ferry, Gondola, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio INTERNORTE and any bus, including line 928, in Rio de Janeiro Region
928 - Alternative Directions
Consórcio INTERNORTE Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 457 - Abolição - Copacabana (Brs 3 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Abolição - Copacabana (Brs 3 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 349 - Rocha Miranda - Castelo (Brs 4 - Via Vista Alegre / Av. Pres. Vargas)Rocha Miranda - Castelo (Brs 4 - Via Vista Alegre / Av. Pres. Vargas)/ Schedule
- 665SVB - Pavuna - Saens Peña (Via Costa Barros)Pavuna - Saens Peña (Via Costa Barros)/ Schedule
- 292 - Engenho da Rainha - Castelo (Brs 4 - Via Bonsucesso / Av. Brasil)Engenho da Rainha - Castelo (Brs 4 - Via Bonsucesso / Av. Brasil)/ Schedule
- 355SR - Madureira - Tiradentes (Brs 4 - Via Mercadão - Rápido)Madureira - Tiradentes (Brs 4 - Via Mercadão - Rápido)/ Schedule
- 311 - Engenheiro Leal - Candelária (Brs 4 - Via Del Castilho / São Cristóvão)Engenheiro Leal - Candelária (Brs 4 - Via Del Castilho / São Cristóvão)/ Schedule
- 355 - Madureira - Tiradentes (Brs 4 - Via Mercadão - Parador)Madureira - Tiradentes (Brs 4 - Via Mercadão - Parador)/ Schedule
- 265SP - Lecd82 - Marechal Hermes - Terminal Gentileza (Via Norte Shopping - Circular)Lecd82 - Marechal Hermes - Terminal Gentileza (Via Norte Shopping - Circular)/ Schedule
- 457SN - Abolição - Copacabana (Brs 3 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Abolição - Copacabana (Brs 3 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 277 - Rocha Miranda - Candelária (Brs 4 - Via Madureira / São Cristóvão)Rocha Miranda - Candelária (Brs 4 - Via Madureira / São Cristóvão)/ Schedule
- 265 - Marechal Hermes - Castelo (Brs 4 - Via Norte Shopping)Marechal Hermes - Castelo (Brs 4 - Via Norte Shopping)/ Schedule
- 665 - Pavuna - Saens Peña (Via Coelho Neto)Pavuna - Saens Peña (Via Coelho Neto)/ Schedule
- 665SVA - Pavuna - Saens Peña (Via Dutra)Pavuna - Saens Peña (Via Dutra)/ Schedule
- 650 - Marechal Hermes - Engenho Novo (Via Méier)Marechal Hermes - Engenho Novo (Via Méier)/ Schedule
- 456 - Norte Shopping - Copacabana (Brs 3 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)Norte Shopping - Copacabana (Brs 3 - Via Túnel Santa Bárbara)/ Schedule
- 254 - Madureira - Candelária (Brs 4 - Via Méier / Uerj)Madureira - Candelária (Brs 4 - Via Méier / Uerj)/ Schedule
- 355SN - Madureira - Tiradentes (Brs 4 - Via Mercadão - Parador)Madureira - Tiradentes (Brs 4 - Via Mercadão - Parador)/ Schedule