92/1 Line
Proxibus d'Anhée
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 92/1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 92/1 bus (Denee Place→Godinne Gare) has 15 stops departing from Denee Place and ending at Godinne Gare.
92/1 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:45. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 92/1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Denee Place→Godinne Gare (15 stops)
Denee Place
Denee Ecole
Bioul La Barrière
Bioul Chafor
Bioul Place
Bioul Route De Warnant
Bioul Quatre Bras
Bioul Crucifix
Bioul Belle-Vue
Bioul Mossiat
Annevoie Route De Fraire
Annevoie Chemin De L'Église
Annevoie Jardins D'Annevoie
Annevoie Route De Dinant
Godinne Gare
92/1 FAQ
What time does the 92/1 bus start operating?
Services on the 92/1 bus start at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 92/1 bus stop working?
Services on the 92/1 bus stop at 06:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 92/1 bus arrive?
When does the Proxibus d'Anhée bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Proxibus d'Anhée bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 92/1 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 92/1 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 92/1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 92/1 bus stop.
92/1 Bus Schedule
92/1 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:45 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:45 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:45 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:45 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 92/1 (from Denee Place), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 92/1 (Denee Place→Godinne Gare) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
92/1 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 92/1 (Denee Place→Godinne Gare) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
92/1 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 92/1 bus route is Denee Place and the last stop is Godinne Gare. 92/1 (Denee Place→Godinne Gare) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 92/1 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 92/1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 92/1 bus to take on your trip.
Line 92/1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 92/1 (Denee Place→Godinne Gare) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 92/1 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 92/1, in Belgium
92/1 - Alternative Directions
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 4 - Libramont - Amberloup - Champlon/ Schedule
- 67/1 - Dinabus Dinant - Furfooz - Sorinnes/ Schedule
- 10 - Namur - Châtelineau/ Schedule
- 723 - Arlon - Differt/ Schedule
- 241 - Beauraing - Gedinne - Haut-Fays/ Schedule
- 21 - Battincourt - Athus - Arlon/ Schedule
- 77/1 - Circuit scolaire de Libramont (Wisbeley)/ Schedule
- 47 - Ciney - Custinne (Ver)/ Schedule
- 815 - Hannut - Forville/ Schedule
- 138B - Charleroi - Florennes/ Schedule
- 1 - Marche-en-Famenne - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 23 - Florenville - Neufchâteau/ Schedule
- 111A - Thuillies - Laneffe / Walcourt/ Schedule
- 42 - Six-Planes - Menuchenet/ Schedule
- 22 - Carignan - Florenville - Arlon/ Schedule
- 91 - Boucle Urbaine de Waha/ Schedule
- 11B - Proxibus de La Roche/ Schedule
- 163B1 - Bras - Wardin - Bastogne/ Schedule
- E82 - Namur - Jodoigne/ Schedule
- 130 - Ciney - Thynes - Loyers/ Schedule