Bus - 93

93

Hlavná Stanica

MHD Bratislava-Bus

93 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 93 bus (Direction: Hlavná Stanica) has 16 stops departing from Vyšehradská and ending in Hlavná Stanica.

93 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:17 AM and ends at 11:17 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 93 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Hlavná Stanica

Vyšehradská 3015/35 Vyšehradská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Lúky V 3013/21 Vyšehradská, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Budatínska 3044/73 Budatínska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Zš Budatínska Upcoming Arrivals
Lúky II 3051/11 Budatínska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Smolenická Upcoming Arrivals
Jiráskova Upcoming Arrivals
Vš Manažmentu Upcoming Arrivals
Žst Petržalka 30 Ševčenkova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Rusovská Cesta Upcoming Arrivals
Zochova 2 Kapucínska, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hodžovo Námestie Štefánikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Sav Štefánikova, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals
Hlavná Stanica Námestie Franza Liszta, Bratislava Upcoming Arrivals

93 FAQ

What time does the 93 bus start operating?

93 bus starts operating at 4:17 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 93 bus stop working?

93 bus stops operating at 11:17 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 93 bus arrive?

When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hlavná Stanica Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 93 bus Stops

Vyšehradská • Lúky V • Budatínska • Zš Budatínska • Lúky II • Smolenická • Jiráskova • Vš Manažmentu • Žst Petržalka • Rusovská Cesta • Dvory • Aupark • Zochova • Hodžovo Námestie • Sav • Hlavná Stanica

List of 93 bus Streets

3015/35 Vyšehradská • 3013/21 Vyšehradská • 3044/73 Budatínska • 3051/11 Budatínska • 30 Ševčenkova • 2 Kapucínska • Štefánikova • Štefánikova • Námestie Franza Liszta

93 bus Schedule

93 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:17 AM - 11:17 PM

Sunday 4:17 AM - 11:17 PM
Monday 4:17 AM - 11:17 PM
Tuesday 4:17 AM - 11:17 PM
Wednesday 4:17 AM - 11:17 PM
Thursday 4:17 AM - 11:17 PM
Friday 4:17 AM - 11:17 PM
Saturday 4:17 AM - 11:17 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 93 bus route is Vyšehradská and the last stop is Hlavná Stanica. 93 (Direction: Hlavná Stanica) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 93 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MHD Bratislava-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bratislava, and helps to find the closest 93 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 93 bus to take on your trip.

93 near me

Alternative Directions

93 FAQ

What time does the 93 bus start operating?

93 bus starts operating at 4:17 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 93 bus stop working?

93 bus stops operating at 11:17 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 93 bus arrive?

When does the Hlavná Stanica Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hlavná Stanica Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More