933 Line
荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station
Citybus
Citybus 933 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 933 bus (荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station) has 17 stops departing from 港島民生書院 Mun Sang College Hk Island and ending at 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T.
Choose any of the 933 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station (17 stops)
港島民生書院 Mun Sang College Hk Island
太富街 Tai Foo Street
康怡廣場 Kornhill Plaza
新威園 Sunway Gardens
北角官立小學 North Point Government Primary School
模範邨 Model Housing Estate
健康村 Healthy Village
英皇道,近健威花園 King's Road, Near Healthy Gardens
英皇道, 近港鐵北角站 King's Road, Near North Point Mtr Station
皇后像廣場 Statue Square
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
荃灣龍德街 Lung Tak Street Tsuen Wan
荃灣聯仁街 Luen Yan Street Tsuen Wan
寶石大廈 Bo Shek Mansion
戴麟趾夫人診所 Lady Trench Polyclinic
荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T
933 FAQ
What time does the 933 bus start operating?
Services on the 933 bus start at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 933 bus stop working?
Services on the 933 bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 933 bus arrive?
When does the 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 933 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 933 bus stop.
933 bus Schedule
933 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:05 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:05 - 19:25 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 18:05 - 19:25 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 18:05 - 19:25 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 18:05 - 19:25 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 18:05 - 19:25 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Citybus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 933 (from 港島民生書院 Mun Sang College Hk Island), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 933 (荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 CTB info now.
933 line bus fare
Citybus 933 (荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 CTB’s official website.
933 (Citybus)
The first stop of the 933 bus route is 港島民生書院 Mun Sang College Hk Island and the last stop is 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Station B/T. 933 (荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 933 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 933 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 933 bus to take on your trip.
Line 933 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 933 (荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 933 bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 933, in Hong Kong
933 - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- 592 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)海怡半島 South Horizons - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 702B - 白田 Pak Tin - 海盈邨(循環線) Hoi Ying Estate (Circular)白田 Pak Tin - 海盈邨(循環線) Hoi Ying Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 4 - 黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central黃竹坑 / 華富 Wong Chuk Hang / Wah Fu - 中環 Central/ Schedule
- 20 - 啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)啟德(沐安街) Kai Tak (Muk On St) - 長沙灣(海達邨) Cheung Sha Wan (Hoi Tat Estate)/ Schedule
- 969C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Tai Koo - 天水圍 Tin Shui Wai/ Schedule
- 23B - 寶馬山 Braemar Hill - 柏道 / 羅便臣道 Park Road / Robinson Road寶馬山 Braemar Hill - 柏道 / 羅便臣道 Park Road / Robinson Road/ Schedule
- E21A - 何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)何文田(愛民邨) Ho Man Tin (Oi Man Estate) - 東涌逸東邨(經東涌北) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) (via Tung Chung North)/ Schedule
- 629 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 海洋公園(正門/水上樂園) Ocean Park (Main Entrance / Water World)/ Schedule
- 260 - 中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village中環(交易廣場) Central (Exchange Square) - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule
- N962 - 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 82 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 85 - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 寶馬山/北角碼頭 Braemar Hill / North Point Ferry Pier小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 寶馬山/北角碼頭 Braemar Hill / North Point Ferry Pier/ Schedule
- 682C - 沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point沙田第一城 City One Shatin - 北角 North Point/ Schedule
- 23 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road/ Schedule
- 962A - 屯門(悅湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa) - 金鐘(力寶中心) Admiralty (Lippo Centre)屯門(悅湖山莊) Tuen Mun (Yuet Wu Villa) - 金鐘(力寶中心) Admiralty (Lippo Centre)/ Schedule
- 85A - 筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point筲箕灣 Shau Kei Wan - 寶馬山/北角 Braemar Hill / North Point/ Schedule
- 2X - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station)/ Schedule
- 979 - 粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)粉嶺(皇后山) Fanling (Queen’s Hill) - 中環(香港站) Central (Hong Kong Station)/ Schedule
- 2 - 西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)西灣河(嘉亨灣) Sai Wan Ho (Grand Promenade) - 中環(港澳碼頭) Central (Macau Ferry)/ Schedule
- 63 - 北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱村 Stanley Village北角碼頭 North Point Ferry Pier - 赤柱村 Stanley Village/ Schedule