Bus - 93A

93A

Aspernstraße - Kagran

Wiener Linien - Bus

93A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 93A bus (Direction: Aspernstraße U) has 34 stops departing from Kagran and ending in Aspernstraße.

93A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 93A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Aspernstraße U

Kagran 25, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kagraner Brücke 2 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Arminenstraße 36 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Steinbrechergasse 20 Industriestraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Benatzkygasse 54 Industriestraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Industriestr./Lange Allee 70 Industriestraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siedlung Einigkeit 128 Industriestraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siedlung Sonnheim 148A Industriestraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Eisstoßgasse 162 Industriestraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Fischergrund 184B Industriestraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Donaustadtbrücke A22 Rampe 46, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kaisermühlenstraße Kaisermühlenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mühlwasserstraße A23, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Franz-Pletersky-Weg 24 Mühlwasserstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kanalstraße 58 Mühlwasserstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schilfweg 35 Kanalstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Schillwasserweg 22 Schillwasserweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Otto-Weber-Gasse 17A Naufahrtweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Rallenweg 16 Naufahrtweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Husarenweg 111 Naufahrtweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Naufahrtbrücke 151 Biberhaufenweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Großer Biberhaufen 117 Biberhaufenweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mühlwasser 87 Biberhaufenweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Brockhausengasse 69 Biberhaufenweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
An Der Bien 1 An Der Bien, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lobaugasse 58 Brockhausengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Danzergasse 72 Plattensteinergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
In Der Au Upcoming Arrivals
Plattensteinergasse 29 Biberhaufenweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspern Sportplatz Upcoming Arrivals
Benjowskigasse 2 Biberhaufenweg, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspern Oberdorfstraße 2 Oberdorfstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspernstraße/Oberdorfstr. 117 Aspernstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Aspernstraße U U-Bahn Station Aspernstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

93A FAQ

What time does the 93A bus start operating?

93A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 93A bus stop working?

93A bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 93A bus arrive?

When does the Aspernstraße - Kagran Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Aspernstraße - Kagran Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 93A bus Stops

Kagran • Kagraner Brücke • Arminenstraße • Steinbrechergasse • Benatzkygasse • Industriestr./Lange Allee • Siedlung Einigkeit • Siedlung Sonnheim • Eisstoßgasse • Fischergrund • Donaustadtbrücke • Kaisermühlenstraße • Mühlwasserstraße • Franz-Pletersky-Weg • Kanalstraße • Schilfweg • Schillwasserweg • Otto-Weber-Gasse • Rallenweg • Husarenweg • Naufahrtbrücke • Großer Biberhaufen • Mühlwasser • Brockhausengasse • An Der Bien • Lobaugasse • Danzergasse • In Der Au • Plattensteinergasse • Aspern Sportplatz • Benjowskigasse • Aspern Oberdorfstraße • Aspernstraße/Oberdorfstr. • Aspernstraße

List of 93A bus Streets

25 • 2 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße • 36 Erzherzog-Karl-Straße • 20 Industriestraße • 54 Industriestraße • 70 Industriestraße • 128 Industriestraße • 148A Industriestraße • 162 Industriestraße • 184B Industriestraße • A22 Rampe 46 • Kaisermühlenstraße • A23 • 24 Mühlwasserstraße • 58 Mühlwasserstraße • 35 Kanalstraße • 22 Schillwasserweg • 17A Naufahrtweg • 16 Naufahrtweg • 111 Naufahrtweg • 151 Biberhaufenweg • 117 Biberhaufenweg • 87 Biberhaufenweg • 69 Biberhaufenweg • 1 An Der Bien • 58 Brockhausengasse • 72 Plattensteinergasse • 29 Biberhaufenweg • 2 Biberhaufenweg • 2 Oberdorfstraße • 117 Aspernstraße • U U-Bahn Station Aspernstraße

93A bus Schedule

93A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 93A bus route is Kagran and the last stop is Aspernstraße. 93A (Direction: Aspernstraße U) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 93A has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 93A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 93A bus to take on your trip.

93A near me

Alternative Directions

93A FAQ

What time does the 93A bus start operating?

93A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 93A bus stop working?

93A bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 93A bus arrive?

When does the Aspernstraße - Kagran Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Aspernstraße - Kagran Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More