Skip to main content
Bus - 94

94

中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers

新巴 NWFB

94 bus Schedule

94 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Tuesday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Wednesday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Thursday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Friday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Saturday 5:55 AM - 9:00 AM
View full schedule

94 bus Route Map

94 bus Line Map

94 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 94 bus (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) has 31 stops departing from 利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate and ending in 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus.

94 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 5:55 AM and ends at 9:10 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers (31 stops)

View PDF: 94 schedule, stops and map

94 FAQ

  • What time does the 94 bus start operating?

    Services on the 94 bus start at 5:55 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 94 bus stop working?

    Services on the 94 bus stop at 9:00 AM on Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 94 bus arrive?

    When does the 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 94 bus Stops

利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate • 利東街市 Lei Tung Market • 漁安苑 Yue on Court • 逸港居 Ocean Court • 香港仔海濱公園 Aberdeen Promenade • 香港仔魚類批發市場 Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market • 田灣街 Tin Wan Street • 華富道 Wah Fu Road • 余振強紀念第二中學 Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2 • 薄扶林村 Pok Fu Lam Village • 薄扶林水塘道 Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Rd. • 嘉林閣 Woodbury Court • 心光學校 Ebenezer School • 瑪麗醫院 Queen Mary Hospital • 香港華人基督教聯會薄扶林道墳場 Hkcccu Pok Fu Lam Rd. Cemetery • 摩星嶺道 Mount Davis Rd. • 富林苑 Fulham Garden • 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road • 何東夫人堂 Lady Ho Tung Hall • 山道 Hill Rd. • 聖士提反堂中學 St. Stephen's Church College • 第二街 Second Street • 西區警署 Western Police Station • 正街 Centre Street • 東邊街 Eastern Street • 修打蘭街 Sutherland Street • 港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry • 中環(林士街) Central (Rumsey Street) • 國際金融中心商場 Ifc Mall • 中環5號碼頭 Central Pier 5 • 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus

94 bus Schedule

94 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM

Day Operating Hours
Sunday Not Operational
Monday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Tuesday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Wednesday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Thursday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Friday 5:55 AM - 9:10 AM
Saturday 5:55 AM - 9:00 AM

新巴 NWFB Bus Service Alerts

For 新巴 NWFB bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Hong Kong.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google Play Download on the App Store

94 (新巴 NWFB)

The first stop of the 94 bus route is 利東邨東興樓 Tung Hing House Lei Tung Estate and the last stop is 中環碼頭總站 Central (Ferry Piers) Bus Terminus. 94 (中環碼頭 Central Ferry Piers) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 94 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 930 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 新巴 NWFB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 94 bus to take on your trip.

94 near me

94 - Alternative Directions

新巴 NWFB Lines in Hong Kong

Easier to get info on line 94 with the app!