Bus - 94

94

Downtown LA - Sun Valley Via San Fer

METRO

Line status: Detour

Published on: 09/13/2018 11:26 PM
Affected lines: METRO - 94
Lines 94, 154, 164, 165 and 794 detoured until Fri Sep 28 at 4:00 PM due to construction

94 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 94 bus (Direction: Dwtn La - Hill - Venice) has 94 stops departing from Sylmar Metrolink Station and ending in Terminal 28 - East Lot.

94 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:38 AM and ends at 11:39 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Dwtn La - Hill - Venice

Sylmar Metrolink Station View full schedule Go to station
Truman / Hubbard 1705 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando View full schedule Go to station
Truman / Workman South Workman Street, San Fernando View full schedule Go to station
Truman / San Fernando Mission 1203 San Fernando Rd, San Fernando View full schedule Go to station
Truman / Maclay 104 S Maclay Ave, San Fernando View full schedule Go to station
Truman / Wolfskill 707 Truman St, San Fernando View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Del Sur San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Desmond 11251 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Paxton 11113 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Filmore 10953 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Van Nuys 10807 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Pierce 13154 Pierce St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Terra Bella Terra Bella Street, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Kagel Canyon 10261 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Osborne 10133 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Montague 9955 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Branford 12411 Branford St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Truesdale 9519 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Sheldon 9365 N San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Wicks 9191 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Lankershim 9047 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Pendleton 8901 N San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Tuxford 8701 N San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Penrose 8545 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Sun Valley Metrolink Station 11106 Roscoe Blvd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Sunland 8173 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Clybourn 10704 Strathern St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Arvilla 7655 Arvilla Ave, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Lockheed 7535 N San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Burbank Airport North View full schedule Go to station
Hollywood Way / Tulare View full schedule Go to station
Hollywood Way / Winona View full schedule Go to station
Hollywood Way / Thornton View full schedule Go to station
Empire / Hollywood Way View full schedule Go to station
Empire / Fairview 2919 W Empire Ave, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Empire / Catalina 2801 W Empire Ave, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Empire / Buena Vista 2501 W Empire Ave, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Lincoln / Empire 2000 N Lincoln St, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Victory / Empire Center Empire Center, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Victory / Lake 1045 N Victory Pl, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Burbank San Fernando Boulevard, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
1st / Cypress 600 N 1st St, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
1st / Magnolia 333 N 1st St, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Olive / San Fernando San Fernando Boulevard, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Olive / Glenoaks 372 E Olive Ave, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Glenoaks / Verdugo 349 S Glenoaks Blvd, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
Verdugo / Third Verdugo Avenue, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Providencia 549 S San Fernando Blvd, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Alameda San Fernando Boulevard, Burbank View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Allen 1723 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Thompson 6705 N San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Western 6555 N San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Sonora -1 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Rosedale 6235 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Grandview View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Flower 5930 N San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Highland 5800 N San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Doran 5526 N San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / California 5404 N San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Broadway 5210 N San Fernando Road, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Colorado 5000 N San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Riverdale 4811 N San Fernando Rd W, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Pacific 4651 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Chevy Chase 4501 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Magnolia 4227 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Los Feliz 3947 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Cerritos 3737 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Brand 1800 S. Brand Blvd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Glendale 3673 San Fernando Rd, Glendale View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Treadwell 3418 W San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Fletcher 3100 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Glendale Fwy View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Edward 2743 San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Hallett 2560 W San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Eagle Rock 2242 W San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Macon 1903 W San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Future 1705 N San Fernando Rd, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
San Fernando / Arvia 1231 N San Fernando Road, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Avenue 26 / Idell 2600 N Idell St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Avenue 26 / Figueroa 512 W Avenue 26, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / College 904 N Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / Alpine 807 N Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / Ord 709 N Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / Temple 225 N Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / 1st 121 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / 3rd 261 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / 6th 550 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / 7th 715 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / 9th 909 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / Olympic 1009 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / 12th 1205 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / 14th 1355 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Hill / Venice 1515 S Hill St, Los Angeles View full schedule Go to station
Terminal 28 - East Lot View full schedule Go to station

94 FAQ

What time does the 94 bus start operating?

94 bus starts operating at 12:38 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 94 bus stop working?

94 bus stops operating at 11:39 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 94 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown LA - Sun Valley Via San Fer Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown LA - Sun Valley Via San Fer Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 94 bus Stops

Sylmar Metrolink Station • Truman / Hubbard • Truman / Workman • Truman / San Fernando Mission • Truman / Maclay • Truman / Wolfskill • San Fernando / Del Sur • San Fernando / Desmond • San Fernando / Paxton • San Fernando / Filmore • San Fernando / Van Nuys • San Fernando / Pierce • San Fernando / Terra Bella • San Fernando / Kagel Canyon • San Fernando / Osborne • San Fernando / Montague • San Fernando / Branford • San Fernando / Truesdale • San Fernando / Sheldon • San Fernando / Wicks • San Fernando / Lankershim • San Fernando / Pendleton • San Fernando / Tuxford • San Fernando / Penrose • Sun Valley Metrolink Station • San Fernando / Sunland • San Fernando / Clybourn • San Fernando / Arvilla • San Fernando / Lockheed • Burbank Airport North • Hollywood Way / Tulare • Hollywood Way / Winona • Hollywood Way / Thornton • Empire / Hollywood Way • Empire / Fairview • Empire / Catalina • Empire / Buena Vista • Lincoln / Empire • Victory / Empire Center • Victory / Lake • San Fernando / Burbank • 1st / Cypress • 1st / Magnolia • Olive / San Fernando • Olive / Glenoaks • Glenoaks / Verdugo • Verdugo / Third • San Fernando / Providencia • San Fernando / Alameda • San Fernando / Allen • San Fernando / Thompson • San Fernando / Western • San Fernando / Sonora • San Fernando / Rosedale • San Fernando / Grandview • San Fernando / Flower • San Fernando / Highland • San Fernando / Doran • San Fernando / California • San Fernando / Broadway • San Fernando / Colorado • San Fernando / Riverdale • San Fernando / Pacific • San Fernando / Chevy Chase • San Fernando / Magnolia • San Fernando / Los Feliz • San Fernando / Cerritos • San Fernando / Brand • San Fernando / Glendale • San Fernando / Treadwell • San Fernando / Fletcher • San Fernando / Glendale Fwy • San Fernando / Edward • San Fernando / Hallett • San Fernando / Eagle Rock • San Fernando / Macon • San Fernando / Future • San Fernando / Arvia • Avenue 26 / Idell • Avenue 26 / Figueroa • Hill / College • Hill / Alpine • Hill / Ord • Hill / Temple • Hill / 1st • Hill / 3rd • Hill / 6th • Hill / 7th • Hill / 9th • Hill / Olympic • Hill / 12th • Hill / 14th • Hill / Venice • Terminal 28 - East Lot

List of 94 bus Streets

1705 San Fernando Rd • South Workman Street • 1203 San Fernando Rd • 104 S Maclay Ave • 707 Truman St • San Fernando Road • 11251 San Fernando Rd • 11113 San Fernando Rd • 10953 San Fernando Rd • 10807 San Fernando Rd • 13154 Pierce St • Terra Bella Street • 10261 San Fernando Rd • 10133 San Fernando Rd • 9955 San Fernando Rd • 12411 Branford St • 9519 San Fernando Rd • 9365 N San Fernando Road • 9191 San Fernando Rd • 9047 San Fernando Rd • 8901 N San Fernando Road • 8701 N San Fernando Road • 8545 San Fernando Rd • 11106 Roscoe Blvd • 8173 San Fernando Rd • 10704 Strathern St • 7655 Arvilla Ave • 7535 N San Fernando Road • 2919 W Empire Ave • 2801 W Empire Ave • 2501 W Empire Ave • 2000 N Lincoln St • Empire Center • 1045 N Victory Pl • San Fernando Boulevard • 600 N 1st St • 333 N 1st St • San Fernando Boulevard • 372 E Olive Ave • 349 S Glenoaks Blvd • Verdugo Avenue • 549 S San Fernando Blvd • San Fernando Boulevard • 1723 San Fernando Rd • 6705 N San Fernando Rd • 6555 N San Fernando Rd • -1 San Fernando Rd • 6235 San Fernando Rd • 5930 N San Fernando Rd • 5800 N San Fernando Rd • 5526 N San Fernando Rd • 5404 N San Fernando Rd • 5210 N San Fernando Road • 5000 N San Fernando Rd • 4811 N San Fernando Rd W • 4651 San Fernando Rd • 4501 San Fernando Rd • 4227 San Fernando Rd • 3947 San Fernando Rd • 3737 San Fernando Rd • 1800 S. Brand Blvd • 3673 San Fernando Rd • 3418 W San Fernando Road • 3100 N San Fernando Rd • 2743 San Fernando Rd • 2560 W San Fernando Road • 2242 W San Fernando Road • 1903 W San Fernando Road • 1705 N San Fernando Rd • 1231 N San Fernando Road • 2600 N Idell St • 512 W Avenue 26 • 904 N Hill St • 807 N Hill St • 709 N Hill St • 225 N Hill St • 121 S Hill St • 261 S Hill St • 550 S Hill St • 715 S Hill St • 909 S Hill St • 1009 S Hill St • 1205 S Hill St • 1355 S Hill St • 1515 S Hill St

94 bus Schedule

94 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:38 AM - 11:39 PM

Sunday 12:38 AM - 11:39 PM
Monday 12:38 AM - 11:39 PM
Tuesday 12:38 AM - 11:39 PM
Wednesday 12:38 AM - 11:39 PM
Thursday 12:38 AM - 11:39 PM
Friday 12:38 AM - 11:39 PM
Saturday 12:38 AM - 11:39 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 94 bus route is Sylmar Metrolink Station and the last stop is Terminal 28 - East Lot. 94 (Direction: Dwtn La - Hill - Venice) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 94 has 94 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 94 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you METRO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 94 bus to take on your trip.

94 near me

Alternative Directions

Los Angeles Public Transportation

94 FAQ

What time does the 94 bus start operating?

94 bus starts operating at 12:38 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 94 bus stop working?

94 bus stops operating at 11:39 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 94 bus arrive?

When does the Downtown LA - Sun Valley Via San Fer Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Downtown LA - Sun Valley Via San Fer Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More