94 Line
Budgewoi to Tuggerah via San Remo & Wyong
Busways Central Coast
Busways Central Coast 94 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 94 bus (Budgewoi) has 66 stops departing from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and ending at Budgewoi Rd opp Slade Park.
Choose any of the 94 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Budgewoi (66 stops)
Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A
Pacific Hwy opp Tuggerah Station
Pacific Hwy after Mildon Rd
Pacific Hwy at Johnson Rd
Pacific Hwy after South Tacoma Rd
Wyong Station, Stand A
Pacific Hwy at Robley Lane
Pacific Hwy after North Rd
Pacific Hwy at Cutler Dr
156 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Brittania Dr
Pacific Hwy opp Wyong Golf Club
Pacific Hwy after Lucca Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Johns Rd
450 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before London Dr
Pacific Hwy after Myrtle Tce
Pacific Hwy after Minnesota Rd
596 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy after Louisiana Rd
Wyong Public Hospital, Pacific Hwy
680 Pacific Hwy
Pacific Hwy before Sparks Rd
Pacific Hwy after Mataram Rd
Pacific Hwy before Chelmsford Rd
Pacific Hwy opp Moala Pde
Pacific Hwy opp Jetty Ave
Pacific Hwy opp Charmhaven Village Shops
Pacific Hwy opp Lowana Ave
Pacific Hwy opp Northlakes Shopping Centre
Goorama Ave after Pacific Hwy
Northlakes Public School, Goorama Ave
Northlakes Public School, Goorama Ave
Goorama Ave after Emu Dr
Goorama Ave at Katoomba Ave
Goorama Ave at McCrea Bvd
Richardson Rd after Goorama Ave
Richardson Rd at Eyre Cres
Wills Rd opp Richardson Rd
Wills Rd at Scenic Dr
Colongra Power Station, Scenic Dr
Budgewoi Soccer Club, Girraween St
Girraween St opp Karwin Cl
Buff Point Ave opp Kowandi Cl
Buff Point Ave opp Tari Pl
Narambi Rd opp Lorne St
Narambi Rd opp Cox Cl
Narambi Rd opp Nacooma Rd
Scenic Dr after Walu Ave
Scenic Dr opp Woodland Pkwy
Woolana Ave opp Delia Ave
Woolana Ave at Hulani St
Woolona Ave opp Budgewoi Public School
Woolana Ave after Ulana Ave
Lilo Ave before Kalele Ave
Lilo Ave at Manoa Rd
Lilo Ave before Sunrise Ave
Bevington Shores Lifestyle Village, Sunrise Ave
Sunrise Ave opp Ulana Ave
83 Sunrise Ave
Sunrise Ave opp Lukela Ave
43 Sunrise Ave
Noela Pl opp Elua Ave
Noela Pl opp Halekulani Oval
Scenic Dr at Webster Ave
Budgewoi Rd opp Slade Park
94 FAQ
What time does the 94 bus start operating?
Services on the 94 bus start at 17:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 94 bus stop working?
Services on the 94 bus stop at 19:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 94 bus arrive?
When does the Budgewoi to Tuggerah via San Remo & Wyong Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Budgewoi to Tuggerah via San Remo & Wyong Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 94 (Budgewoi) bus fare?
The Budgewoi to Tuggerah via San Remo & Wyong (Budgewoi) bus fare is $2.24 - $5.33.
Is there a 94 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 94 bus stop.
94 bus Schedule
94 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:54 - 19:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 17:54 - 19:37 | 41 - 62 |
Tue | 17:54 - 19:37 | 41 - 62 |
Wed | 17:54 - 19:37 | 41 - 62 |
Thu | 17:54 - 19:37 | 41 - 62 |
Fri | 17:54 - 19:37 | 41 - 62 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Central Coast Service Alerts
See all updates on 94 (from Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 94 (Budgewoi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways Central Coast info now.
94 line bus fare
Busways Central Coast 94 (Budgewoi) ride fare is between $2.24 and $5.33. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways Central Coast's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Busways Central Coast’s official website.
94 (Busways Central Coast)
The first stop of the 94 bus route is Westfield Tuggerah, Stand A and the last stop is Budgewoi Rd opp Slade Park. 94 (Budgewoi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 94 has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways Central Coast suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 94 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 94 bus to take on your trip.
Line 94 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 94 (Budgewoi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 94 bus tracker or a live Busways Central Coast bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways Central Coast or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways Central Coast and any bus, including line 94, in Sydney
94 - Alternative Directions
Busways Central Coast Lines in Sydney
- 2544 - St Patricks PS to Pacific Hwy opp Burns Rd/ Timetable
- 2068 - Cape Three Points Rd to Kincumber HS/ Timetable
- 2543 - Central Coast Grammar School to Copacabana via Avoca Beach/ Timetable
- 2581 - Kincumber HS to The Round Dr opp Ridgeway Rd/ Timetable
- 2106 - Gosford Station to St Phillips College/ Timetable
- 2115 - Main Rd at Birriga Rd to Gorokan HS/ Timetable
- 2594 - Kincumber HS to The Scenic Rd at Hats St/ Timetable
- 2720 - Warnervale PS to Lakes Grammar/ Timetable
- 2659 - Lake Munmorah PS to Karoola Av/ Timetable
- 67 - Gosford to North Avoca via Terrigal (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 2518 - Narara Valley HS to Orange Pde after Robert St/ Timetable
- 2168 - NorthLakes HS to opp Charmhaven Depot, Arizona Rd/ Timetable
- 2117 - Hiawatha Rd after Sparks Rd to Kanwal PS via Warnervale PS/ Timetable
- 2013 - Kariong Mountains HS to Somersby PS/ Timetable
- 2682 - Northlakes HS to Lilo Av before Kalele Av/ Timetable
- 2800 - St Brigid's Catholic College to Chain Valley Bay/ Timetable
- 2600 - Central Coast Grammar School to Avoca Dr opp Elfin Hill Rd/ Timetable
- 2007 - Bradleys Rd after Scenic Hwy to St Patricks PS/ Timetable
- 2528 - Ettalong PS to Ettalong Memorial Club, Ocean View Rd via Umina Beach/ Timetable
- 2619 - Valley View PS to Maliwa Rd at Showground Rd/ Timetable