95 Line
Eeklo-Oosteeklo-Bassevelde-Assenede-Zelzate
De Lijn
De Lijn 95 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 95 bus (Zelzate Busstation Perron 5) has 43 stops departing from Eeklo Az Alma and ending at Zelzate Busstation Perron 5.
Choose any of the 95 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zelzate Busstation Perron 5 (43 stops)
Eeklo Az Alma
Eeklo Abdijstraat
Eeklo Galgenstraat
Eeklo Blakstraat
Eeklo Brugsesteenweg
Eeklo Eikelstraat
Eeklo Markt
Eeklo Station Perron 2
Eeklo Zwembadstraat
Eeklo Kriekmoerstraat
Eeklo Lazarijstraat
Lembeke Windgatstraat
Lembeke D'Alcantaralaan
Lembeke Kapel
Lembeke Nieuwstraat
Lembeke Dorp
Lembeke Sportstraat
Lembeke Kaprijkestraat
Lembeke Weststraat
Oosteeklo Rijkestraat
Oosteeklo Kerk
Oosteeklo Muikemstraat
Bassevelde Bekputstraat
Bassevelde Voetbalplein
Bassevelde Eendrachtstraat
Bassevelde Dorp
Bassevelde Sint-Bernardusstraat
Bassevelde Zandstraat
Bassevelde Papendreef
Bassevelde Hendeken
Assenede Leegstraat
Assenede Kapelledreef
Assenede Markt
Assenede Kasteelstraat
Assenede Toverheksstraat
Assenede Houtlandstraat
Assenede Molenbosstraat
Assenede Trieststraat
Zelzate Molenstraat
Zelzate Denderdreve
Zelzate Debbautshoek
Zelzate Koning Albertlaan
Zelzate Busstation Perron 5
95 FAQ
What time does the 95 bus start operating?
Services on the 95 bus start at 05:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 95 bus stop working?
Services on the 95 bus stop at 19:55 on Sunday.
What time does the 95 bus arrive?
When does the Eeklo-Oosteeklo-Bassevelde-Assenede-Zelzate Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eeklo-Oosteeklo-Bassevelde-Assenede-Zelzate Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 95 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 95 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 95 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 95 bus stop.
95 bus Schedule
95 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:56 - 20:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:54 - 19:55 | 60 |
Mon | 05:56 - 20:56 | 58 - 62 |
Tue | 05:56 - 20:56 | 58 - 62 |
Wed | 05:56 - 20:56 | 58 - 62 |
Thu | 05:56 - 20:56 | 58 - 62 |
Fri | 05:56 - 20:56 | 60 |
Sat | 06:56 - 20:56 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 95 (from Eeklo Az Alma), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 95 (Zelzate Busstation Perron 5) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
95 line bus fare
De Lijn 95 (Zelzate Busstation Perron 5) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
95 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 95 bus route is Eeklo Az Alma and the last stop is Zelzate Busstation Perron 5. 95 (Zelzate Busstation Perron 5) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 95 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 75 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 95 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 95 bus to take on your trip.
Line 95 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 95 (Zelzate Busstation Perron 5) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 95 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 95, in Belgium
95 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 80 - Aalst - Ede - Mere - Aaigem - Heldergem/ Schedule
- 621 - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 828 - Hamont - Neerpelt - Overpelt - Lommel/ Schedule
- 680 - Marktbus Neervelp - Boutersem - Tienen/ Schedule
- 40 - Aalst - Moorsel - Opwijk (- Londerzeel)/ Schedule
- 519 - Schoolbus Moorsel - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 61 - Groenendijk-Oostduinkerke-St.-Idesbald-Koksijde/ Schedule
- 309 - Sint-Denijs-Boekel - Mater - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 421 - Berchem - Broechem - Viersel - Zandhoven/ Schedule
- 504 - Terlanen - Hoeilaart - Etterbeek/ Schedule
- R60 - Brussel Noord - Meise - Willebroek/ Schedule
- 913 - Aalst - Wieze - Denderbelle - Dendermonde/ Schedule
- 49 - Diest - Paal - Beringen/ Schedule
- 314 - Houthalen-Oost - Houthalen Cleantech Campus/ Schedule
- 515 - Koksijde - Veurne - Leisele - Roesbrugge/ Schedule
- 30 - Geraardsbergen - Everbeek - Brakel - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 554 - Schoolbus Evere - Sterrebeek - Tervuren/ Schedule
- 953 - Eeklo - Oosteeklo - Assenede/ Schedule
- 80 - Brugge - Sint-Kruis - Moerkerke/ Schedule
- 624 - Riemst - Val-Meer - Millen - Tongeren/ Schedule