95 Line
D St. - Maud - Fairview
AC Transit
AC Transit 95 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 95 bus (Hayward BART) has 22 stops departing from Eddy St & Kelly St and ending at Hayward BART.
Choose any of the 95 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hayward BART (22 stops)
Eddy St & Kelly St
Kelly St & Mossy Rock Dr
Kelly St & Byron St
Kelly St & Prime Av
Maud Av & Kelly St
Maud Av & Romagnolo St
Maud Av & D St
D St & Mayville Dr
2492 D St
D St & Dexter Ct
D St & Twin Creeks Ct (San Felipe Park)
7597 D St (Near Sulpher Creek Nature Center)
D St & 7th St
D St & 6th St
D St & 5th St
D St & Valley St
D St & 2nd St
B St & 2nd St
B St & Foothill Blvd
B St & Main St
B St & Mission Blvd
Hayward BART
95 FAQ
What time does the 95 bus start operating?
Services on the 95 bus start at 6:24 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 95 bus stop working?
Services on the 95 bus stop at 7:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 95 bus arrive?
When does the D St. - Maud - Fairview bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the D St. - Maud - Fairview bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 95 (Hayward BART) bus fare?
The D St. - Maud - Fairview (Hayward BART) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 95 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 95 bus stop.
95 Bus Schedule
95 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 6:24 AM - 7:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:24 AM - 7:45 PM | 40 |
Mon | 6:24 AM - 7:45 PM | 40 - 40 |
Tue | 6:24 AM - 7:45 PM | 40 - 40 |
Wed | 6:24 AM - 7:45 PM | 40 - 40 |
Thu | 6:24 AM - 7:45 PM | 40 - 40 |
Fri | 6:24 AM - 7:45 PM | 40 - 40 |
Sat | 6:24 AM - 7:45 PM | 40 |
AC Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 95 (from Eddy St & Kelly St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 95 (Hayward BART) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AC Transit info now.
95 line bus fare
AC Transit 95 (Hayward BART) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AC Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or AC Transit’s official website.
95 (AC Transit)
The first stop of the 95 bus route is Eddy St & Kelly St and the last stop is Hayward BART. 95 (Hayward BART) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 95 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AC Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Francisco - San Jose, CA, and helps to find the closest 95 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 95 bus to take on your trip.
Ride AC Transit’s 95 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 95.
Line 95 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 95 (Hayward BART) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 95 bus tracker or a live AC Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AC Transit or a trip planner for BART, bus, light rail, train, cable car or ferry to plan your route around San Francisco - San Jose, CA. The trip planner shows updated data for AC Transit and any bus, including line 95, in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
95 - Alternative Directions
AC Transit Lines in San Francisco - San Jose, CA
- 72M - Macdonald - San Pablo/ Schedule
- 702 - Pleasant Hill to Salesforce Transit Center EBX/ Schedule
- 650 - Montera - Oakmore - Seminary/ Schedule
- 57 - 40th St. - MacArthur/ Schedule
- 99 - Mission - Decoto - Fremont Blvd./ Schedule
- 46L - 82nd Ave. - Grass Valley Limited/ Schedule
- 649 - Montera - Skyline - Grass Valley/ Schedule
- 701 - Pittsburg/Bay Point to Salesforce Transit Center EBX/ Schedule
- 29 - Hollis - Peralta - Lakeshore/ Schedule
- 217 - Mission San Jose - Milpitas/ Schedule
- 86 - Winton - Industrial - Tennyson/ Schedule
- 10 - E. 14th St. - Mission/ Schedule
- 625 - Washington - Centerville Jr./ Schedule
- 800 - Rich - Oak Transbay All Nighter/ Schedule
- 232 - Mission - Decoto - NewPark/ Schedule
- F - Adeline - Market Transbay/ Schedule
- 646 - Montera - Skyline - 82nd Ave./ Schedule
- 19 - Buena Vista - Fruitvale/ Schedule
- 14 - 14th St - San Antonio - High St/ Schedule
- 376 - Cutting - N. Richmond - Nights/ Schedule