Bus - 96

96

WILSON

TTC

96 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 96 bus (Direction: 96a - York Mills Station Via John Garland And Kipling) has 70 stops departing from 263 Carrier Dr and ending in York Mills Station.

96 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:19 AM and ends at 11:59 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 96 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 96a - York Mills Station Via John Garland And Kipling

263 Carrier Dr 275 Carrier Drive, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
225 Carrier Dr Carrier Drive, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
209 Carrier Dr 209 Carrier Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Carrier Dr At Albion Rd 1840 Albion Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Carrier Dr At Dansk Crt South Side 185 Carrier Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
145 Carrier Dr 155X Carrier Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Opposite 100 Carrier Dr View full schedule Go to station
Humber College Blvd S/Of Carrier Dr View full schedule Go to station
Humber College Blvd At Finch Ave West South Side 33 Mattari Crt, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Humber College Blvd S/Of Humberline Dr 8 Humberline Drive, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Humber College Bus Terminal View full schedule Go to station
Humber College Blvd At Highway 27 201 Humber College Boulevard, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Humber College Blvd At Lynmont Rd 71 Humber College Blvd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Humber College Blvd At John Garland Blvd 41 Humber College Blvd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
John Garland Blvd At Mosque Cres (North) 245 John Garland Boulevard, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
John Garland Blvd At Martin Grove Rd 129 John Garland Boulevard, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
John Garland Blvd At Martin Grove Rd East Side View full schedule Go to station
John Garland Blvd At Jamestown Cres (West) 101 John Garland Boulevard, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
John Garland Blvd At Collingdale Rd (East) East Side 65 John Garland Boulevard, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
John Garland Blvd At Jamestown Cres (East) East Side 63 John Garland Boulevard, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
John Garland Blvd At Kipling Ave 2 Gracehill Crt, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Kipling Ave At Henley Cres 2313 Kipling Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Brookmere Rd At Elmhurst Dr 3 Brookmere Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Elmhurst Dr At Harefield Dr 12 Harefield Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Harefield Dr At Hinton Rd 2 Harefield Drive, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Hinton Rd At Elmhurst Dr 15 Hinton Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Elmhurst Dr At Fordwich Cres 159 Elmhurst Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Elmhurst Dr At Drumheller Rd South Side 119 Elmhurst Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Elmhurst Dr At Islington Ave 87 Elmhurst Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Elmhurst Dr At Muncey Ave 31 Elmhurst Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Elmhurst Dr At Albion Rd 361A Albion Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Albion Rd At Golfdown Dr East Side 1 Golfdown Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Albion Rd At Shendale Dr East Side 1 Shendale Drive, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Albion Rd At Armel Crt 265 Albion Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Albion Rd At Weston Rd 2753 Weston Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Walsh Ave At Weston Rd East Side 47 Walsh Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Walsh Ave At Wilson Ave 1999 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Wendell Ave 168 Wendell Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Clayson Rd 1825 Wilson Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Jethro Rd East Side 1733 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Haymarket Rd East Side 1681 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Dallner Rd East Side 1623 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Opposite 1700 Wilson Ave (Sheridan Mall) 1593-1615 Wilson Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Jane St 1587X Wilson Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Epic Lane Rd East Side 1507 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At William Cragg Dr 1395 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Highview Ave East Side 1309 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Ridge Rd East Side 1285 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Julian Rd East Side (Humber River Hospital) 1201 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Agate Rd 1195 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Keele St 1099 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Dubray Ave 1017 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
949 Wilson Ave 949A Wilson Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Murray Rd 939 Wilson Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Northgate Dr 921 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Lady York Ave 849-853 Wilson Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Dufferin St 3622 Dufferin St, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Station 570 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Faywood Blvd East Side 515 Wilson Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Allingham Gardens 469 Wilson Ave, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
379 Wilson Ave 379 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Bathurst St East Side 270 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Allard Ave 84 Burncrest Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Clyde Ave 219 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Ridley Blvd 199 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Avenue Rd 191 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Belgrave Ave 148 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Yonge Blvd East Side 83 Wilson Avenue, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Wilson Ave At Yonge St View full schedule Go to station
York Mills Station 4101 Yonge St, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

96 FAQ

What time does the 96 bus start operating?

96 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 96 bus stop working?

96 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 96 bus arrive?

When does the WILSON Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for WILSON Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 96 bus Stops

263 Carrier Dr • 225 Carrier Dr • 209 Carrier Dr • Carrier Dr At Albion Rd • Carrier Dr At Dansk Crt South Side • 145 Carrier Dr • Opposite 100 Carrier Dr • Humber College Blvd S/Of Carrier Dr • Humber College Blvd At Finch Ave West South Side • Humber College Blvd S/Of Humberline Dr • Humber College Bus Terminal • Humber College Blvd At Highway 27 • Humber College Blvd At Lynmont Rd • Humber College Blvd At John Garland Blvd • John Garland Blvd At Mosque Cres (North) • John Garland Blvd At Martin Grove Rd • John Garland Blvd At Martin Grove Rd East Side • John Garland Blvd At Jamestown Cres (West) • John Garland Blvd At Collingdale Rd (East) East Side • John Garland Blvd At Jamestown Cres (East) East Side • John Garland Blvd At Kipling Ave • Kipling Ave At Henley Cres • Brookmere Rd At Elmhurst Dr • Elmhurst Dr At Harefield Dr • Harefield Dr At Hinton Rd • Hinton Rd At Elmhurst Dr • Elmhurst Dr At Fordwich Cres • Elmhurst Dr At Drumheller Rd South Side • Elmhurst Dr At Islington Ave • Elmhurst Dr At Muncey Ave • Elmhurst Dr At Albion Rd • Albion Rd At Golfdown Dr East Side • Albion Rd At Shendale Dr East Side • Albion Rd At Armel Crt • Albion Rd At Weston Rd • Walsh Ave At Weston Rd East Side • Walsh Ave At Wilson Ave • Wilson Ave At Wendell Ave • Wilson Ave At Clayson Rd • Wilson Ave At Jethro Rd East Side • Wilson Ave At Haymarket Rd East Side • Wilson Ave At Dallner Rd East Side • Opposite 1700 Wilson Ave (Sheridan Mall) • Wilson Ave At Jane St • Wilson Ave At Epic Lane Rd East Side • Wilson Ave At William Cragg Dr • Wilson Ave At Highview Ave East Side • Wilson Ave At Ridge Rd East Side • Wilson Ave At Julian Rd East Side (Humber River Hospital) • Wilson Ave At Agate Rd • Wilson Ave At Keele St • Wilson Ave At Dubray Ave • 949 Wilson Ave • Wilson Ave At Murray Rd • Wilson Ave At Northgate Dr • Wilson Ave At Lady York Ave • Wilson Ave At Dufferin St • Wilson Station • Wilson Ave At Faywood Blvd East Side • Wilson Ave At Allingham Gardens • 379 Wilson Ave • Wilson Ave At Bathurst St East Side • Wilson Ave At Allard Ave • Wilson Ave At Clyde Ave • Wilson Ave At Ridley Blvd • Wilson Ave At Avenue Rd • Wilson Ave At Belgrave Ave • Wilson Ave At Yonge Blvd East Side • Wilson Ave At Yonge St • York Mills Station

List of 96 bus Streets

275 Carrier Drive • Carrier Drive • 209 Carrier Dr • 1840 Albion Rd • 185 Carrier Dr • 155X Carrier Dr • 33 Mattari Crt • 8 Humberline Drive • 201 Humber College Boulevard • 71 Humber College Blvd • 41 Humber College Blvd • 245 John Garland Boulevard • 129 John Garland Boulevard • 101 John Garland Boulevard • 65 John Garland Boulevard • 63 John Garland Boulevard • 2 Gracehill Crt • 2313 Kipling Avenue • 3 Brookmere Rd • 12 Harefield Dr • 2 Harefield Drive • 15 Hinton Rd • 159 Elmhurst Dr • 119 Elmhurst Dr • 87 Elmhurst Dr • 31 Elmhurst Dr • 361A Albion Rd • 1 Golfdown Dr • 1 Shendale Drive • 265 Albion Road • 2753 Weston Road • 47 Walsh Avenue • 1999 Wilson Avenue • 168 Wendell Avenue • 1825 Wilson Ave • 1733 Wilson Avenue • 1681 Wilson Avenue • 1623 Wilson Avenue • 1593-1615 Wilson Ave • 1587X Wilson Ave • 1507 Wilson Avenue • 1395 Wilson Avenue • 1309 Wilson Avenue • 1285 Wilson Avenue • 1201 Wilson Avenue • 1195 Wilson Avenue • 1099 Wilson Avenue • 1017 Wilson Avenue • 949A Wilson Ave • 939 Wilson Ave • 921 Wilson Avenue • 849-853 Wilson Ave • 3622 Dufferin St • 570 Wilson Avenue • 515 Wilson Ave • 469 Wilson Ave • 379 Wilson Avenue • 270 Wilson Avenue • 84 Burncrest Dr • 219 Wilson Avenue • 199 Wilson Avenue • 191 Wilson Avenue • 148 Wilson Avenue • 83 Wilson Avenue • 4101 Yonge St

96 bus Schedule

96 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:19 AM - 11:59 PM

Sunday 12:01 AM - 11:42 PM
Monday 12:02 AM - 11:59 PM
Tuesday 12:19 AM - 11:59 PM
Wednesday 12:19 AM - 11:59 PM
Thursday 12:19 AM - 11:59 PM
Friday 12:19 AM - 11:59 PM
Saturday 12:19 AM - 11:40 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 83 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 96 bus route is 263 Carrier Dr and the last stop is York Mills Station. 96 (Direction: 96a - York Mills Station Via John Garland And Kipling) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 96 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 59 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 96 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 96 bus to take on your trip.

96 near me

96 FAQ

What time does the 96 bus start operating?

96 bus starts operating at 12:01 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 96 bus stop working?

96 bus stops operating at 11:40 PM on Saturday.

What time does the 96 bus arrive?

When does the WILSON Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for WILSON Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More