Bus - 962

962

屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)

過海隧道巴士 Cross-harbour Routes

962 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 962 bus (Direction: 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)) has 36 stops departing from 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) and ending in 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T.

962 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 6:00 AM and ends at 7:10 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 962 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)

銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) 銅鑼灣徑 Tung Lo Wan Drive, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
怡和街 Yee Wo Street 30-34 Yee Wo Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
堅拿道東 Canal Road East 446-450 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
廣生行大廈 Kwong Sang Hong Building 298 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
菲林明道 Fleming Road 176 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
盧押道 Luard Road 68-76 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
太古廣場 Pacific Place 88 金鐘道 Queensway, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
匯豐總行大廈 Hsbc Main Building 炮台里 Battery Path, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
砵典乍街 Pottinger Street 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
租庇利街 Jubilee Street 中區行人天橋(中環系統) Central Elevated Walkway (Central System), Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
永安中心 Wing On Centre 111 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
皇后街 Queen Street 干諾道西 Connaught Road West, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
西區海底隧道收費廣場 Western Harbour Crossing Toll Plaza Upcoming Arrivals
屯門公路巴士轉乘站 Tuen Mun Road Bus-Bus Interchange Upcoming Arrivals
大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung Upcoming Arrivals
小欖 Siu Lam 青山公路-大欖段 Castle Peak Road – Tai Lam, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
警察宿舍 Police Quarters Upcoming Arrivals
小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
愛琴灣 The Aegean Upcoming Arrivals
小秀村 Siu Sau Tsuen Upcoming Arrivals
龍珠島 Pearl Island Upcoming Arrivals
香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast Upcoming Arrivals
黃金泳灘 Golden Beach Upcoming Arrivals
咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach Upcoming Arrivals
碧翠花園 Bayview Terrace Upcoming Arrivals
青山灣碼頭 Castle Peak Beach 2 青霞里 Tsing Ha Lane, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate 青山公路-青山灣段 Castle Peak Road – Castle Peak Bay, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
恒福花園 Hanford Garden 海榮路 Hoi Wing Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
屯門中央廣場 Tuen Mun Central Square 海榮路 Hoi Wing Road Upcoming Arrivals
湖景邨湖翠樓 Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate 8 湖康街 Wu Hong Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
兆禧苑 Siu Hei Court 29 Wu King Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
美樂花園 Melody Garden Upcoming Arrivals
兆山苑 Siu Shan Court Upcoming Arrivals
新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre Upcoming Arrivals
龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T Upcoming Arrivals

962 FAQ

What time does the 962 bus start operating?

962 bus starts operating at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 962 bus stop working?

962 bus stops operating at 8:55 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 962 bus arrive?

When does the 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 962 bus Stops

銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) • 怡和街 Yee Wo Street • 堅拿道東 Canal Road East • 廣生行大廈 Kwong Sang Hong Building • 菲林明道 Fleming Road • 盧押道 Luard Road • 太古廣場 Pacific Place • 匯豐總行大廈 Hsbc Main Building • 砵典乍街 Pottinger Street • 租庇利街 Jubilee Street • 永安中心 Wing On Centre • 皇后街 Queen Street • 西區海底隧道收費廣場 Western Harbour Crossing Toll Plaza • 屯門公路巴士轉乘站 Tuen Mun Road Bus-Bus Interchange • 大欖涌 Tai Lam Chung • 小欖 Siu Lam • 警察宿舍 Police Quarters • 小欖村 Siu Lam Tsuen • 小欖新村 Siu Lam San Tsuen • 愛琴灣 The Aegean • 小秀村 Siu Sau Tsuen • 龍珠島 Pearl Island • 香港黃金海岸 Hong Kong Gold Coast • 黃金泳灘 Golden Beach • 咖啡灣 Cafeteria Beach • 碧翠花園 Bayview Terrace • 青山灣碼頭 Castle Peak Beach • 三聖邨 Sam Shing Estate • 恒福花園 Hanford Garden • 屯門中央廣場 Tuen Mun Central Square • 湖景邨湖翠樓 Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate • 兆禧苑 Siu Hei Court • 美樂花園 Melody Garden • 兆山苑 Siu Shan Court • 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre • 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T

List of 962 bus Streets

銅鑼灣徑 Tung Lo Wan Drive • 30-34 Yee Wo Street • 446-450 Hennessy Road • 298 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road • 176 軒尼詩道 Hennessy Road • 68-76 Hennessy Road • 88 金鐘道 Queensway • 炮台里 Battery Path • 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central • 中區行人天橋(中環系統) Central Elevated Walkway (Central System) • 111 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central • 干諾道西 Connaught Road West • 青山公路-大欖段 Castle Peak Road – Tai Lam • 2 青霞里 Tsing Ha Lane • 青山公路-青山灣段 Castle Peak Road – Castle Peak Bay • 海榮路 Hoi Wing Road • 海榮路 Hoi Wing Road • 8 湖康街 Wu Hong Street • 29 Wu King Road

962 bus Schedule

962 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:00 AM - 7:10 PM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 6:00 AM - 7:10 PM
Tuesday 6:00 AM - 7:10 PM
Wednesday 6:00 AM - 7:10 PM
Thursday 6:00 AM - 7:10 PM
Friday 6:00 AM - 7:10 PM
Saturday 6:00 AM - 8:55 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 962 bus route is 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) and the last stop is 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T. 962 (Direction: 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 962 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 116 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 過海隧道巴士 Cross-harbour Routes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 962 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 962 bus to take on your trip.

962 near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

962 FAQ

What time does the 962 bus start operating?

962 bus starts operating at 6:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 962 bus stop working?

962 bus stops operating at 8:55 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 962 bus arrive?

When does the 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More