Bus - 962P

962P

屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)

過海隧道巴士 Cross-harbour Routes

962P bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 962P bus (Direction: 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)) has 20 stops departing from 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T and ending in 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace).

962P bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 7:06 AM and ends at 8:27 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 962P bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)

龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T Upcoming Arrivals
富健花園 Glorious Garden 龍門路 Lung Mun Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre Upcoming Arrivals
兆山苑 Siu Shan Court Upcoming Arrivals
蝴蝶邨蝶心樓 Tip Sum House Butterfly Estate 美樂花園商場58號鋪 湖翠路 Wu Chui Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
湖景邨湖碧樓 Wu Pik House Wu King Estate Upcoming Arrivals
湖景邨湖畔樓 Wu Poon House Wu King Estate Upcoming Arrivals
湖景邨湖翠樓 Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate Upcoming Arrivals
屯門公路巴士轉乘站 Tuen Mun Road Bus-Bus Interchange Upcoming Arrivals
西區海底隧道收費廣場 Western Harbour Crossing Toll Plaza 西九龍公路 West Kowloon Highway Upcoming Arrivals
港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry Upcoming Arrivals
海港政府大樓 Harbour Building 統一碼頭道 Pier Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
大會堂 City Hall 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
力寶中心 Lippo Centre 紅棉路 Cotton Tree Drive, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
熙信大廈 Asian House 3 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
菲林明道 Fleming Rd. 171-173 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road 337-339 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
崇光百貨 Sogo Department Store 555 Hennessy Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
聖保祿醫院 St. Paul's Hospital 11 Tung Lo Wan Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) 銅鑼灣徑 Tung Lo Wan Drive, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals

962P FAQ

What time does the 962P bus start operating?

962P bus starts operating at 7:06 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 962P bus stop working?

962P bus stops operating at 8:26 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 962P bus arrive?

When does the 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 962P bus Stops

龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T • 富健花園 Glorious Garden • 新屯門中心 Sun Tuen Mun Centre • 兆山苑 Siu Shan Court • 蝴蝶邨蝶心樓 Tip Sum House Butterfly Estate • 湖景邨湖碧樓 Wu Pik House Wu King Estate • 湖景邨湖畔樓 Wu Poon House Wu King Estate • 湖景邨湖翠樓 Wu Tsui House Wu King Estate • 屯門公路巴士轉乘站 Tuen Mun Road Bus-Bus Interchange • 西區海底隧道收費廣場 Western Harbour Crossing Toll Plaza • 港澳碼頭 Macau Ferry • 海港政府大樓 Harbour Building • 大會堂 City Hall • 力寶中心 Lippo Centre • 熙信大廈 Asian House • 菲林明道 Fleming Rd. • 杜老誌道 Tonnochy Road • 崇光百貨 Sogo Department Store • 聖保祿醫院 St. Paul's Hospital • 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)

List of 962P bus Streets

龍門路 Lung Mun Road • 美樂花園商場58號鋪 湖翠路 Wu Chui Road • 西九龍公路 West Kowloon Highway • 統一碼頭道 Pier Road • 干諾道中 Connaught Road Central • 紅棉路 Cotton Tree Drive • 3 Hennessy Road • 171-173 Hennessy Road • 337-339 Hennessy Road • 555 Hennessy Road • 11 Tung Lo Wan Road • 銅鑼灣徑 Tung Lo Wan Drive

962P bus Schedule

962P bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:06 AM - 8:27 AM

Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:06 AM - 8:27 AM
Tuesday 7:06 AM - 8:27 AM
Wednesday 7:06 AM - 8:27 AM
Thursday 7:06 AM - 8:27 AM
Friday 7:06 AM - 8:27 AM
Saturday 7:06 AM - 8:26 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 962P bus route is 龍門居總站 Lung Mun Oasis B/T and the last stop is 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace). 962P (Direction: 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 962P has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 85 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 過海隧道巴士 Cross-harbour Routes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 962P bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 962P bus to take on your trip.

962P near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

962P FAQ

What time does the 962P bus start operating?

962P bus starts operating at 7:06 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 962P bus stop working?

962P bus stops operating at 8:26 AM on Saturday.

What time does the 962P bus arrive?

When does the 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 屯門(龍門居) Tuen Mun (Lung Mun Oasis) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More