964 Line
Alliant University
MTS-Bus
MTS-Bus 964 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 964 bus (Alliant University) has 34 stops departing from Camino Ruiz & Capricorn Wy and ending at Alliant University.
Choose any of the 964 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alliant University (34 stops)
Camino Ruiz & Capricorn Wy
Zapata Av & Camino Ruiz
Zapata Av & Kelowna Rd
Kelowna Rd & Capricorn Wy
Capricorn Way & Camino Ruiz
Camino Ruiz & Teresa Dr
Camino Ruiz & Calle Morelos
Camino Ruiz & Hydra Ln
Camino Ruiz & Westmore Rd
Camino Ruiz & New Salem St
Camino Ruiz & Mira Mesa Bl
Camino Ruiz & Reagan Rd
Gold Coast Dr & Camino Ruiz
Gold Coast Dr & Saluda Av
Gold Coast Dr & San Ramon Dr
Gold Coast Dr & Gold Coast Wy
Gold Coast Dr & Gold Coast Pl
Gold Coast Dr & Londonderry Av
Gold Coast Dr & Westchester Av
Black Mountain Rd & Gold Coast Dr
Black Mountain Rd & Miramar College Way
Black Mountain Rd & Hillery Dr
Miramar College Transit Station
Westview Pkwy & Mira Mesa Marketcenter
Scripps Ranch Bl & Mira Mesa Bl
Scripps Ranch Bl & Hibert St
Scripps Ranch Bl & Scripps Lake Dr
Scripps Ranch Bl & Meanley Dr
Scripps Ranch Bl & Scripps Ranch Ct
Business Park Av & Willow Creek Rd
Willow Creek Rd & Business Park Av
Willow Creek Rd & Old Grove Rd
Willow Creek Rd & Caminito Covewood
Alliant University
964 FAQ
What time does the 964 bus start operating?
Services on the 964 bus start at 5:35 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 964 bus stop working?
Services on the 964 bus stop at 5:48 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 964 bus arrive?
When does the Alliant University Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alliant University Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 964 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 964 bus stop.
964 bus Schedule
964 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:35 AM - 5:48 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:35 AM - 5:48 PM | 28 - 32 |
Tue | 5:35 AM - 5:48 PM | 28 - 32 |
Wed | 5:35 AM - 5:48 PM | 28 - 32 |
Thu | 5:35 AM - 5:48 PM | 28 - 32 |
Fri | 5:35 AM - 5:48 PM | 28 - 32 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MTS-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 964 (from Camino Ruiz & Capricorn Wy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 964 (Alliant University) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTS-Bus info now.
964 line bus fare
MTS-Bus 964 (Alliant University) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTS-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or MTS-Bus’s official website.
964 (MTS-Bus)
The first stop of the 964 bus route is Camino Ruiz & Capricorn Wy and the last stop is Alliant University. 964 (Alliant University) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 964 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTS-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 964 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 964 bus to take on your trip.
Line 964 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 964 (Alliant University) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 964 bus tracker or a live MTS-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTS-Bus or a trip planner for Cable Car, Light Rail, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for MTS-Bus and any bus, including line 964, in San Diego
964 - Alternative Directions
MTS-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 872 - El Cajon Shuttle Loop Counterclockwise/ Schedule
- 972 - Sorrento Mesa Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 701 - H St Transit Center - Palomar St TC via Hilltop Dr/ Schedule
- 838 - East County Square - Viejas/ Schedule
- 28 - Old Town T.C. - Shelter Island/ Schedule
- 854 - Grossmont Transit Ctr -- Grossmont College/ Schedule
- 105 - Old Town - University City/ Schedule
- 4 - 12th & Imperial Trolley - Lomita Village/ Schedule
- 929 - Downtown - Iris Transit Center/ Schedule
- 215 - Mid-City Rapid/ Schedule
- 856 - SDSU - Cuyamaca College/ Schedule
- 35 - Ocean Beach - Old Town/ Schedule
- 834 - West Santee Loop/ Schedule
- 712 - Palomar Transit Center - Southwestern College/ Schedule
- 944 - Sabre Springs Station - Poway/ Schedule
- 945 - Rancho Bernardo Station - Poway/ Schedule
- 14 - Grantville Trolley - Baltimore & Lake Murray/ Schedule
- 945A - Poway HS CC Loop/ Schedule
- 2 - Downtown San Diego - 30th & Adams/ Schedule
- 115 - El Cajon T.C. - SDSU T.C./ Schedule