967X Line
銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate)
Citybus
Citybus 967X Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 967X bus (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) has 13 stops departing from 天恩邨總站 Tin Yan Estate B/T and ending at 紀利華木球會 Craigengower Cricket Club.
Choose any of the 967X bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay (13 stops)
天恩邨總站 Tin Yan Estate B/T
天悅邨 Tin Yuet Estate
天晴邨晴彩樓 Ching Choi House Tin Ching Estate
天晴邨晴雲樓 Ching Wan House Tin Ching Estate
天富苑能富閣 Nang Fu House Tin Fu Court
天澤邨 Tin Chak Estate
香港濕地公園 Hong Kong Wetland Park
天葵路 Tin Kwai Road
西隧轉車站 Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi
入境事務大樓 Immigration Tower
百德新街 Paterson Street
利舞臺廣場 Lee Theatre Plaza
紀利華木球會 Craigengower Cricket Club
967X FAQ
What time does the 967X bus start operating?
Services on the 967X bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 967X bus stop working?
Services on the 967X bus stop at 07:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 967X bus arrive?
When does the 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay - 天水圍(天恩邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Yan Estate) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 967X bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 967X bus stop.
Citybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 967X (from 天恩邨總站 Tin Yan Estate B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 967X (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 城巴 Citybus info now.
967X line bus fare
Citybus 967X (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 城巴 Citybus’s official website.
967X (Citybus)
The first stop of the 967X bus route is 天恩邨總站 Tin Yan Estate B/T and the last stop is 紀利華木球會 Craigengower Cricket Club. 967X (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 967X has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 66 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 967X bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 967X bus to take on your trip.
Line 967X Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 967X (銅鑼灣 Causeway Bay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 967X bus tracker or a live Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Citybus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for Citybus and any bus, including line 967X, in Hong Kong
967X - Alternative Directions
Citybus Lines in Hong Kong
- N952 - 屯門(置樂花園) Tuen Mun (Chi Lok Fa Yuen) - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 47P - 堅尼地城(卑路乍灣) Kennedy Town (Belcher Bay) - 黃竹坑 Wong Chuk Hang/ Schedule
- 1M - 灣仔(會展站) Wan Chai (Exhibition Centre Station) - 黃泥涌峽(循環線) Wong Nai Chung Gap (Circular)/ Schedule
- E22S - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate) - 將軍澳(寶琳) Tseung Kwan O (Po Lam)/ Schedule
- 50M - 和田邨 Wo Tin Estate - 屯門站(循環線) Tuen Mun Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 12A - 金鐘(添馬街) Admiralty (Tamar Street) - 麥當勞道(循環線) Macdonnell Road (Circular)/ Schedule
- 23X - 蒲飛路 Pokfield Road - 西灣河(太康街) Sai Wan Ho (Tai Hong Street)/ Schedule
- N8X - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort) - 堅尼地城 Kennedy Town/ Schedule
- H1 - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 694S - 小西灣邨 Siu Sai Wan Estate - 調景嶺站 Tiu Keng Leng Station/ Schedule
- 969 - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 銅鑼灣(摩頓台) Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace)/ Schedule
- 582 - 白石角 Pak Shek Kok - 十四鄉(循環線) Shap Sze Heung (Circular)/ Schedule
- 952C - 鰂魚涌 Quarry Bay / 太古 Taikoo - 掃管笏 So Kwun Wat/ Schedule
- X970 - 海怡半島 South Horizons - 長沙灣(甘泉街) Cheung Sha Wan (Kom Tsun Street)/ Schedule
- 989 - 火炭(駿洋邨) Fo Tan (Chun Yeung Estate) - 西灣河 Sai Wan Ho/ Schedule
- 798A - 康盛花園 Hong Sing Garden - 沙田 Sha Tin/ Schedule
- 969A - 灣仔(菲林明道) Wan Chai (Fleming Road) - 天水圍北(天葵路) Tin Shui Wan North (Tin Kwai Road)/ Schedule
- E11B - 天后站 Tin Hau Station - 東涌(滿東邨) Tung Chung (Mun Tung Estate)/ Schedule
- 976A - 落馬洲(新田) Lok Ma Chau (San Tin) - 小西灣(藍灣半島) Siu Sai Wan (Island Resort)/ Schedule
- H2K - 中環(天星碼頭) Central (Star Ferry) - 西九文化區(循環線) West Kowloon Cultural District (Circular)/ Schedule